info@orienteering.ie

Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

11.10.2015

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow Line

Brown 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork 38:42 Fix
2 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 65:30 Fix
3 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 74:11 Fix
4 John Murray M21 BOC/Clonakilty 114:14 Fix
5 Susan Steel W21 BOC/Clonakilty 114:23 Fix
Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix
Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas DNF Fix

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 55:52 Fix
2 John Walshe M21 BOC/Coachford 77:40 Fix
3 Eoin Walshe M16 BOC/Coachford 80:54 Fix

Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 51:56 Fix
2 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 53:14 Fix
3 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 54:48 Fix
4 Riina Komi W21 University College Cork 60:12 Fix
5 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 60:29 Fix
6 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 61:18 Fix
7 Rory Lennon M12 BOC/Bantry 64:53 Fix
8 Oka M21 70:36
9 Ernie Jennings M21 70:39
10 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 72:11 Fix
11 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 80:20 Fix

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Clement Cunningham M21 University College Cork 30:37 Fix
2 Tom O'Donovan M16 34:44
3 Robbie Mathews 38:51
4 Dave O'Brien M65 BOC/Clonakilty 39:10 Fix
5 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 50:12 Fix
6 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 50:47 Fix
7 Thomas Brouder M20 University College Cork 52:42 Fix
8 Oisin Brenock M16 BOC/Riverstown 60:54 Fix
9 Gretta Coleman W21 BOC/Clonakilty 61:41 Fix
10 Geroid Coleman M12 BOC/Clonakilty 61:46 Fix
11 Dean Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas 65:17 Fix
11 Robbie Williams M21 Bishopstown 65:17 Fix
11 Emer O'Callaghan W21 BOC/Cork City 65:17 Fix
14 Murphy M21 Clonakilty 68:53 Fix
14 Emer Murphy W12 68:53
14 Darragh Murphy M12 68:53
14 Murphy W21 Clonakilty 68:53 Fix
14 Maire Murphy W12 St. Joseph's NS Clonakilty 68:53
19 Roisin W14 102 Klbrittain Scouts/BOC 72:11
19 Siabh W14 102 Klbrittain Scouts/BOC 72:11
21 Jack Joyce M20 University College Cork 74:51 Fix
22 Bob M20 University College Cork 75:01 Fix
23 Tara W20 University College Cork 77:35 Fix
23 Lisann W20 University College Cork 77:35 Fix
25 Siabh, Roisin, Orla W14 102 Klbrittain Scouts/BOC 81:38
26 Jim Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 93:50 Fix
27 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 94:00 Fix
28 Conor Minihan M16 Clonakilty CC 96:10 Fix
Mary O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Orange 5 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Orla O'Keeffe-Minehan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 26:36 Fix
2 Edel 8th Bantry Scouts 29:09 Fix
2 Laura 8th Bantry Scouts 29:09 Fix
2 Ruby 8th Bantry Scouts 29:09 Fix
5 Tomas O'Donnabhain 8th Bantry Scouts 33:21 Fix
5 Jim Twomey 8th Bantry Scouts 33:21 Fix
5 Mikey Alvarez 8th Bantry Scouts 33:21 Fix
8 Hugh 8th Bantry Scouts 35:06 Fix
8 Fintan 8th Bantry Scouts 35:06 Fix
8 Liam 8th Bantry Scouts 35:06 Fix
8 Louie 8th Bantry Scouts 35:06 Fix
12 Mark Allman M10 Clonakilty GAA uner 11's 35:45
13 Ciaran Allman W10 Clonakilty 37:00 Fix
14 Kai M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 37:30
14 Rory M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 37:30
16 Ger Allman M21 Clonakilty GAA 38:00 Fix
17 Peadar Dinneen M10 Clonakilty 39:47 Fix
18 Aishling Dinneen W10 Clonakilty 40:00 Fix
19 Elaine Dinneen W35 Clonakilty 40:08 Fix
20 Billy Caball M70 BOC/Ballinlough 40:25 Fix
21 Eoghan Minihan M10 BOC/SNB Clonakilty 41:18 Fix
22 Sean Holmes M10 Scoil Padraig Naomha Rochestown 46:17
22 Orla Cullmore W10 St. Columbas NS Douglas 46:17
24 Carolyn O'Neill W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 48:00
24 Elvie Deane W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 48:00
26 John Liselan 50:20 Fix
26 Oscar Liselan 50:20 Fix
26 Robin Liselan 50:20 Fix
29 Niall Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 53:35 Fix
30 Conor Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 53:44 Fix
31 Gerarldine Kearney W40 BOC/Rathcormac 54:00 Fix
32 Alannah O'Herlihy W10 BOC/Blackrock/G.M.N.C. 54:39
33 Aidan O'Herlihy M21 BOC/Blackrock 54:58 Fix
34 Aideen Holmes W40 Douglas 55:15 Fix
34 Anthony Holmes M40 Douglas 55:15 Fix
34 Diarmuid Holmes M10 Scoil Padraig Naomha Rochestown 55:15
37 Alannah 8th Bantry Scouts 56:40 Fix
37 Rachel 8th Bantry Scouts 56:40 Fix
39 Adam M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 58:49
39 James M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 58:49
39 Luke M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 58:49
42 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 59:10 Fix
43 D. J. M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
43 Diamond M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
43 Demon M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
43 Ethan M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
43 Dylan M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
43 Kelly W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 64:48
49 Ivanovskis 67:00
49 S Sheehan 67:00
49 Ivanovskis 67:00
52 Rachel W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 67:40
52 Ailbhe W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 67:40
52 Sadhbh W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 67:40
55 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 73:00 Fix
56 Sinead Walshe BOC/Coachford 74:57 Fix
57 Katlyn W14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 2) 87:36
57 Declan M14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 1) 87:36
57 Emily W14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 2) 87:36
57 Stephen M14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 1) 87:36
57 Tiagh M14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 1) 87:36
57 Catherine W14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 2) 87:36
57 James M14 Mizen Scouts (Patrol 1) 87:36
64 Liam Quinlan M12 Castlenentry Clga 88:38 Fix
64 Mary Quinlan 88:38
66 Rory McSweeney M10 BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan's Guides 92:23
67 Ella W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 101:55
67 Siobhan W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 101:55
67 Emily W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 101:55

Yellow 4 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Leah Rafferty Clonakilty 25:47 Fix
1 Tony Rafferty Clonakilty 25:47 Fix
3 Diarmuid Rosscarbery 38:00 Fix
3 Trish Rosscarbery 38:00 Fix
5 Liam O'Sullivan M10 Barryroe NS 50:00 Fix
5 Deirdre O'Sullivan W10 Barryroe NS 50:00 Fix
7 Lily O'Sullivan W10 Barryroe NS 51:00 Fix
8 Niamh Hayes W10 Clonakilty 54:29 Fix
8 Matthew Hayes M10 Clonakilty 54:29 Fix
8 Caterine Hayes W21 Clonakilty 54:29 Fix
8 Aoife Hayes W10 Clonakilty 54:29 Fix
8 Sean Hayes M40 Clonakilty 54:29 Fix
13 Marie O'Mahony W40 BOC/Clonakilty 57:00 Fix
13 Colm O'Mahony M40 BOC/Clonakilty 57:00 Fix
13 Meadbh O'Mahony W10 BOC/Clonakilty 57:00 Fix
13 Sinead O'Mahony W10 BOC/Clonakilty 57:00 Fix
17 Cathal Tobin M10 Rosscarbery 61:40 Fix
17 Jack Tobin M10 Rosscarbery 61:40 Fix
19 John Tobin M21 Rosscarbery 62:00 Fix
19 Mary Tobin W21 Rosscarbery 62:00 Fix
21 Eibhlin Murphy 68:53
21 Jim Murphy 68:53
23 Ciara Perez W10 Union Hall NS 70:36 Fix
24 Ben Perez Rosscarbery 72:06 Fix
25 Jamie Perez Rosscarbery 73:29 Fix
26 Tara Williams W10 90:15
26 Andy Williams 90:15

Line 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig DNF Fix
Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Oisin O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Aoife O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork DNF Fix
Zack Harrington M18 BOC/Enniskeane DNF Fix
Niall McCarthy M20 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig DNF Fix
Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF Fix
Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland