Results

Tymon Park

2015-10-07

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 1 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 2.350km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Smyth5th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:50
2Elle Walsh Giguere5th Class GirlsSt Pius NS Terenure27:19
3Ava Purcell5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:17
4Niamh Cahill5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:47
5Poppy Hall & Ruth Dillon5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:06
6Charlotte Burge & Emma Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School33:48
7Moya Silke & Ava Thorton5th Class GirlsKildare Place School34:41
8Abby Keating & Abby Nolan5th Class GirlsTinahely NS36:30
9France Takaicavili & Amy Comerford5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton36:55
10Lauren Hickey5th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:17
11georgia Lawlor & Emily Maguire5th Class GirlsKildare Place School38:46
12Annie Byrne & Róisín Donlon5th Class GirlsTinahely NS39:28
13Clodagh Gilmor & Freya Magee5th Class GirlsKildare Place School40:42
14Ciara Hartford5th Class GirlsCorduff ns41:23
15Carla Kelly & Molly O'Dare5th Class GirlsTinahely NS42:24
16Joanna Laughran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School42:42
17Shonagh Murphy5th Class GirlsCorduff ns43:41
18Samantha Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:14
19Katelyn Morrissey Linehan5th Class GirlsCorduff ns46:49
20Jane Moore & Another5th Class GirlsSt Pius NS Terenure47:00
21Anastasia Brosnan & Almha Fitzpatrick5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton47:40
22Isabelle Pierce & Sarah McMorrow5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton49:38
23Rachael Whearty5th Class GirlsCorduff ns49:47
24Robyn Hamilton & Caitlin Jameson5th Class GirlsTinahely NS50:06
25Carrie Hamilton, Caitlin Smith & Becky Robinson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS51:24
26Ashleigh Farrell & Tasha Farrell5th Class GirlsTinahely NS52:10
27Grace O'Donnell & Kym Kearney5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton52:31
28Martha Arnold5th Class GirlsCorduff ns52:44
29Ellie Cole & Zoe Robertson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS56:43
30Amy Breslin & Laura Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School57:00
31Chloe Kinsella & Millie Poskitt5th Class GirlsKildare Place School58:59
32Steffi Finegan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS59:21
33Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice5th Class GirlsKildare Place School60:39
34Megan Boud & Kate Collins5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton62:22
35Annaleigh O'Neill & Kellie Maher Byrne5th Class GirlsTinahely NS66:09
36Esmee Breakwell & Aoife Gilbourne5th Class GirlsKildare Place School68:59
37Cadhla Butler & Hannah McCarthy5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS71:52
38Emma Coogan & Molly Kelly5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton103:43
39Megan Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS1391:42
Abby Mc Cartan & Amy O'Gorman5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Charlotte Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF
Jessica Mc Evoy & Georgia May5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Julianne Furlong & Ella O'Kee5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Anna McCarthy5th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Sophie Hogan & Mia Kennedy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Antonia Donnellan & Sarah Doy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Emma Fitzgibbon & Moya Tobin5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Sasha Guirey5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNF

5th Class Boys 2.620km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS18:12
2Mark Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:33
3John O'Regan5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:43
4Conor Whitaker5th Class BoysKildare Place School23:37
5Hans Van Gelderen5th Class BoysRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:56
6Jack Gallagher & Luke Kellet5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton25:12
7Callum Piner5th Class BoysCorduff ns25:33
8James Connolly & Conor Cribbin5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:08
9Alex Schmeider5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:22
10David Stack & Sophie O'Conor5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton27:13
11Denis Mc Carrick & Sean Mc Phillips5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton27:46
12Ben Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS28:31
13Boris Ivanoff & Kevin Murray5th Class BoysTinahely NS28:53
14Ed Gaffney & Michael Loughney5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton29:29
15Séan Spain & Luca Raso5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton30:11
16Jack Gilroy & Dylan Morrow5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton31:09
17Cian O' Byrne & Paul McCormack5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton31:25
18Aaron Adam5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:41
19Larry Kinsella & James McDonald5th Class BoysTinahely NS31:47
20Alex Stewart & Reuben Ross5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS32:39
21Archie Sheridan, Sam Hutchinson & Dara Fitzpatrick5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS33:32
22Simon Cunningham & Dylan Flanagan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton34:04
23Conor McGloughlin & Ben Coffey5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton34:07
24Jody Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place School37:05
25Dylan Moran & Conor White5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton38:23
26Jack McGinn5th Class BoysKildare Place School39:05
27Gavin Butterly5th Class BoysCorduff ns39:27
28Joshua Ritchie & Luke Stevens5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS39:28
29Conor Ward5th Class BoysSkryne NS39:45
30Sean O'Brien & Fergus Kelly5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS40:10
31Darragh Hayden & Daniel Wright5th Class BoysTinahely NS40:40
32Cian Cullen & Jack Dennis5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:20
33Dara McCabe & Another5th Class BoysSt Pius NS Terenure41:30
34Mark Doran5th Class BoysCorduff ns42:07
35Jack Taylor5th Class BoysCorduff ns42:42
36Brandyn Droomgoole & Dara Power5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton44:39
37Ben Moore5th Class BoysCorduff ns45:19
38Rory Weldon5th Class BoysCorduff ns45:39
39Paul Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino48:54
40Andrew Donovan & Nick Wright5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS49:18
41Ethan Thoms5th Class BoysCorduff ns49:37
41Ryan Boyd & Thday Lydon5th Class BoysKildare Place School49:37
43Ross Wilgar & Daniel O'Leary5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS50:55
44Mark Foley5th Class BoysCorduff ns52:41
45Oscar Randles5th Class BoysKildare Place School55:33
46Ross Sheppard5th Class BoysCorduff ns55:42
47Harry Gaines5th Class BoysCorduff ns58:32
48Glen Myron & Zach Horan5th Class BoysTinahely NS58:43
49Ben Grogan5th Class BoysSkryne NS61:20
50Declan Cooper & Ivor Cuddy5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton62:55
51Andrew Nolan5th Class BoysSkryne NS63:57
52Hugo Chaloner5th Class BoysKildare Place School67:28
53Cillian Moss5th Class BoysSkryne NS67:38
54Lorcan Deely5th Class BoysKildare Place School72:20
55James Dardis5th Class BoysSkryne NS76:24
Sam McCluskey and Malcolm O'L5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Josh McLaughlin & Jeffrey Mur5th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Ciaran Sarsfield & Another5th Class BoysSt Pius NS TerenureDNF
Shane O'Connor5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Colin Buckey & Ryan Bolger5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Cian Egan & David Kiernan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Daniel Slein & Josh Fallon5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Bahn Delemere5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF

6th Class Girls 2.390km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zoe Dunne6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS16:42
2Ellie Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS16:46
3Kayla Kennedy6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS16:56
4Amy O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS17:55
5Holly Bond6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Educate Together N.S19:55
6Katie Dunne6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS20:08
7Laura Mills6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS20:33
8Sophie Doyle6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS20:41
9Caragh Conway6th Class GirlsSkryne NS21:26
10Roisin O'Dowd6th Class GirlsSkryne NS24:33
11Emily Brennan6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS25:59
12Hannah Fowler & Another6th Class GirlsSt Pius NS Terenure26:18
13Lucy Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:15
14Robyn Ward-Pratt6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS31:19
15Celine Simunyu6th Class GirlsKildare Place School32:19
16Fiona O'Byrne and Robyn Hamilton6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS32:38
17Rachel Hughes & Lauren Abraham6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton33:57
18Beth Heslin & Alice Moran6th Class GirlsKildare Place School34:29
19Katie Cullen6th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:23
20Mia Jackson & Siofra Stewart-Munnelly6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS35:33
21Hannah Briscoe6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:55
22Kelly-Jo Wilson & Ciara Boyd6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS38:15
23Amelia Cunniam-Murphy6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:32
24Jane McGurrin & Liadh Murphy6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton39:24
25Tharine Anthoin & Ehlana Marchant6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS39:48
26Daisy Connor6th Class GirlsSkryne NS41:15
27Sophie Farnan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:04
28Amy O'Regan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS43:17
29Katie Gavin6th Class GirlsCorduff ns43:44
30Orla O'Mahony & Kate Gilmer6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton44:30
30Sarah Jane Smith & Nicole Stronge6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton44:30
32Isabella Rafter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS46:09
33Ella Boo Griffith6th Class GirlsCorduff ns46:51
34Emily Bentley6th Class GirlsCorduff ns47:18
35Kate O'Connor & Ellie Gordon6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton47:32
36Patricija Metra & Ciara Kelly6th Class GirlsTinahely NS47:45
37Kirsten Sargent and Laura Cole6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS47:57
38Harriet Smart6th Class GirlsSkryne NS48:56
39Nicole Ingle & Genevieve Murphy6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton49:18
40Issie Doyle & Naomi Wilson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS49:58
41Aoife Darlington6th Class GirlsCorduff ns50:30
42Tara O'Keeffe & Jodi Murphy6th Class GirlsTinahely NS51:41
43Ellie Boothroyd & Ella McElhinney6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton51:57
44Liv Torfeldt & Siúin Woods6th Class GirlsKildare Place School51:59
45Emma Bonar & Beth Murray6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton55:23
46Alanna Berritt & Eve McMahon6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton57:07
47Erika Bresnan & Emma Dineen6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton62:31
48Aisling Griffin & Leah Kelly6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton66:29
Daniella Clinton McElvaney &6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Keeva Mallin & Lara O'Connel6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Aisling O'Connor & Erin O'Fla6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Ruth Lacy & Lauren L'Estrange6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Elysia Cahill & Ellen Cerasi6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Emma Flanagan & Emma Flynn6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Abigail Kenna & Sadie-Rose Ke6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NSDNF
Emily Pryce & Another6th Class GirlsSt Pius NS TerenureDNF

6th Class Boys 3.190km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Sullivan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS21:42
2Conor McLoughlin6th Class BoysSkryne NS22:27
3Cain Flanagan6th Class BoysSkryne NS23:23
4Jarvis Hodkinson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:42
5Fionn Mulhall & Daragh McGoldrick6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton24:26
6Vincent Walsh Giguere6th Class BoysSt Pius NS Terenure25:29
7Keelan Harford6th Class BoysCorduff ns25:40
8Stan O'Beirne6th Class BoysSt Pius NS Terenure26:24
9Sean Cassidy & Mark McGahey6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:37
10Simon Barrett6th Class BoysCorduff ns26:38
11Sam Van Gelderan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Educate Together N.S28:13
12Harry Frizelle & Tony McNally6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton29:11
13Luke Crawley6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:29
14Louis O'Neill6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS31:58
15Jack Nolan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS32:30
16Conor Murphy6th Class BoysCorduff ns32:43
17Colm Murphy & Ciaran Malone6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton33:50
18Killian Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:23
19Owen Hedderman & Ross Lawless6th Class BoysTinahely NS34:42
20Scott Wilgar6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS38:14
21Harvey Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS38:41
22Cian Kavanagh6th Class BoysCorduff ns39:04
23Jake Creaven & Mark Dillion6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton39:30
24Sean Barry & Arron Duffy6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton40:09
25Scott Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:26
26Paddy Wright6th Class BoysSkryne NS40:54
27Adam Reid6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS41:10
28Conor Holohan & Another6th Class BoysSt Pius NS Terenure42:03
29Jonathan Lees & James Farrell6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS43:50
30Adam Dowling6th Class BoysSkryne NS44:13
31Caimin Kenny6th Class BoysKildare Place School44:31
32Kevin Saeed6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS44:32
33Sean Murphy6th Class BoysSt Pius NS Terenure46:41
34Jonathon Blaney & Joseph Boyle6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:45
35Andrew White6th Class BoysSkryne NS49:00
36Hugh Burke6th Class BoysKildare Place School49:08
37Rory O'Dare & Dylan Nolan6th Class BoysTinahely NS49:29
38Luke Byrne & Harvey Burgess6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS49:37
39Andrew Carson & Rory Cipriani6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton50:19
40Finn Colgan & Ben Slein6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton51:39
41Miles Rich O'Shea & Jack O'Beirne6th Class BoysKildare Place School52:13
42Kian Reddy6th Class BoysSkryne NS54:53
43Ronan O'Connell & Ronan Reid6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton55:32
44Luke Dee Browne & Ben Walker6th Class BoysKildare Place School55:38
45Hugh Turvey & Jools Aungier6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton57:28
46Luke Pettigrew6th Class BoysSkryne NS57:54
47Leo Nash & Alex Smith6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton60:24
48Josh Hayes6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS60:29
49Liam Byrne6th Class BoysTinahely NS61:00
50Ciaran Murphy6th Class BoysCorduff ns61:16
51Matthew Gillis6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS62:34
52Adam Harris6th Class BoysCorduff ns64:14
53Dominik Jakobczak6th Class BoysTinahely NS67:00
54Cathal Kerrigan6th Class BoysCorduff ns67:05
55Sean Ireland & Dylan Hennessy6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton68:02
56Zach Baird & Charlie Thomson6th Class BoysKildare Place School68:32
57Cillian McHale & Charlie Breslin6th Class BoysKildare Place School69:07
58Sean Bollard6th Class BoysCorduff ns70:02
59David Quinn6th Class BoysTinahely NS71:10
Mark Whelan & Reuben Bowes Ty6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Jake Kelly6th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Hugo Martin & Zach Cooper6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Leo Vaughan & Max Kaye6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Cian Ziglinski6th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Orrin Bradley-Brady&Tom Haugh6th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF
Oisin Mc Nevin & Alex O'Conno6th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF
Sam Smalley & Steven Whitehea6th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNF
Oisín Gorman6th Class BoysTinahely NSDNF
Hugh Duignan & John Dunne6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Jack Swan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Henry Horne & Another6th Class BoysSt Pius NS TerenureDNF

Beginners 2.470km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oscar loftusBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S20:05
2Michael GormelyBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S20:08
3Calum O'RiordanBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S20:26
3Cian QuinnBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S20:26
5Ben PhelanBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S22:57
6Kyle QuinnBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:03
7Leo FaulknerBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:44
8Michelle o'ReillyBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:50
9Gabrielle PichotBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S23:51
10Mallaidh RyanBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S24:33
11Tara PierceBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S24:37
12Evan LoftusBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S25:35
13Matthew LeadbetterBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S25:36
14Megan LloydBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S28:54
15Alexandra Stewart-Miller & Kiki NeedhamBeginnersWhitechurch NS28:57
16Luke Caldwell & Conor WalshBeginnersWhitechurch NS30:23
17Sorcha Collins O'ReganBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S31:35
18Maryam ButtBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S31:40
19Billy Conroy RocheBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S32:09
20Dennison LeadbetterBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S32:28
21Matthew SweeneyBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S33:18
22Joshua WynneBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S33:22
23Ilana CitronBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S34:05
23Ciara CorcoranBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S34:05
25Miya Bannister & Amy Stewart-CahillBeginnersWhitechurch NS34:59
26Cara ThorntonBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S35:24
27Diarmuid O'DwyerBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S35:26
28Jessica Wall-Morris & Karen FentonBeginnersWhitechurch NS36:54
29Sam Mc ConnellBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S37:20
29Emily McCarthy & Lucy KellyBeginnersWhitechurch NS37:20
31Jessica NeedhamBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S39:48
32Catherine Mc CreedyBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S39:51
33Ashley Mitchell & Anna ForbesBeginnersWhitechurch NS40:07
34Ryan BrackenBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S42:18
35Alexandre Rainsberry & Micah SwitzerBeginnersWhitechurch NS42:24
36Lee NichollBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S43:43
37Caleb Owen & Oscar ComerfordBeginnersWhitechurch NS44:23
38Ross Williams & Andrew BrownBeginnersWhitechurch NS46:14
39Niamh CunninghamBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S46:47
40Utmarn RunseweBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S50:10
41Eve LeslieBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S50:13
42Sara TabakuBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S77:40
43Nada TabakuBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S78:01
44Jennifer earleBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.S149:33
Jessica KellyBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Holly GreenBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Ciara Wislon-BowenBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Olivia KavanaghBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Angelique O' DowdBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Ellen O' CallaghanBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Maya O' KeefeBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Lydia FulhamBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Emmanuelle FaustBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Ellen needhamBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Hannah LeslieBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF
Saoirse KavanaghBeginnersRathfarnham Educate Together N.SDNF

Action took 0.006 seconds