Results

Ballyedmonduff

2015-10-11

Leinster League / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Lt. Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.330km 275m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Philip BrennanM50Setanta70:46
2Roisin LongW20University College Dublin74:53
3Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators75:07
4Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas75:19
5Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork76:56
6Terry LawlessM50Setanta77:51
7Therese EnengeW21Hestra IF80:32
8Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta86:17
9Aoife McCavanaW20Great Eastern Navigators90:06
10Frank BrazilM50Setanta91:16
11Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock91:25
12Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators92:29
13Gerry BradyM60Setanta94:39
14John B RiordanM45Three Rock94:45
15Melvyn PerryM55IND94:57
16Val JonesM60Fingal94:59
17Stephen WalshM50Setanta98:48
18Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators99:17
19Ali BasolM35IOG99:47
20Melanie WalshW45Setanta104:44
21Colin WalshM50Setanta111:10
22Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators121:08
23Pinar BasolW40IOG130:48
24Sarah Ni RuaircW35Fingal146:29
25Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators164:44
Bebhinn BrennanW21DNF
Ger PowerW65DNF
Tony JoyceM45Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 8.220km 350m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas61:50
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas65:45
3Christian FoleyM21MNAV68:25
4Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax71:38
5Jonathan QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators71:39
6Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators77:57
7Paul KevilleM21Setanta81:08
8Angus TynerM45Setanta83:18
9Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces90:02
10Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces91:36
11Christoph RohrmeierM2193:15
12John McGrathM21Three Rock93:29
13Kevin O'RiordanM21Setanta96:36
14Mike LongM50Ajax99:14
15Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces99:17
16Killian BrennanM21Curragh-Naas102:02
17Paul SmythM50Ajax110:58
18Brian FarrenM45Fingal132:00
James CahillM45DNF

Green 4.480km 225m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM16Ajax55:57
2Zoe TynerW14Setanta56:42
3Dave RichardsonM55Fingal58:59
4Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock60:34
5Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators61:21
6Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock63:01
7Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas64:04
8Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators64:05
9Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators70:20
10Ted McCormackM21Great Eastern Navigators70:55
11Avril ChallonerW2172:03
12Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas72:40
13Natalie CreswickW2172:42
14Trine SkjeltorpW21University College Dublin72:48
15Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas73:08
16Michael BearyM55Defence Forces73:28
17Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal74:11
18David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators74:37
19Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal75:25
20Sean KearnsM20Fingal75:57
21Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock76:02
22Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta77:43
23Oisin WickhamM14Ajax84:37
24Tommy BurkeM60Fingal86:44
25Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators90:16
26Matthew SammonM3592:56
27Alastair YarrowM70Setanta96:02
28Eileen WalshW50Setanta102:01
29Catherine KingW50Ajax104:55
30Miriam Van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators110:47
31Sean GrantM40111:52
Eoghan Brennan DNF
Elise Rognsvag DNF
Sean HassettM45SetantaDNF

Lt. Green 3.250km 160m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock60:06
2Audrey FoleyW21MNAV60:40
3Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock64:23
4Stephen DoorleyM50Great Eastern Navigators64:25
5Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock69:49
6Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators72:26
7Brenda HynesW6072:44
8Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal72:49
9Eoin DunneM45Three Rock74:16
10Theresa DoyleW50Ajax82:07
11Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators85:11
12Gerry FitzpatrickM35Setanta85:37
13Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-Naas90:58
14Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators93:26
15Michael ButlerM70Three Rock94:34
16Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators95:09
17Matthew WalshM14Setanta99:31
18Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators111:54
19Emily RoweW10120:52
20Oscar RoweM10120:58
21Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators121:03
22Ciaran DonaghyM50Great Eastern Navigators135:20
23Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators135:21
24Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators145:28
Kathryn WalleyW55FingalDNF
Amalia NaughtonW21Three RockDNF
Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three RockDNF
Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
James CurranM50SetantaDNF
Brian HollinsheadM75Three RockDNF
Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 2.800km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen WhittleM3524:17
2Paul ScottM4525:52
3Mark McGrathM3526:26
4Emer Murphy 27:55
5Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators34:02
6Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators34:24
7Finbar O GoibinM1235:52
8Aoife KevilleW21Setanta38:38
9Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax38:50
10Ben LawlessM12Setanta40:41
11Jarvis HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators41:15
12Peter ElovssonM14Fingal43:36
13Vincent Walsh GiguereM14Setanta44:00
14Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal44:11
15Marcus ElovssonM14Fingal44:51
16Rachel WalshW12Setanta45:29
17Santina DohertyW40Great Eastern Navigators47:20
18David/Shane/Paul/Tony 50:03
19Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas52:45
20Adam DoolinM10Setanta54:58
21Gabrielle KingW50Fingal55:41
22Patrick MartinM12SOC59:51
23Tivon TynerM10Setanta60:47
24Fionuala RoweW1064:20
25Tom CoxM10WATO64:38
26Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators64:39
27Bryan HynesM60Great Eastern Navigators65:18
28Glen Byrne 79:13
29Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock105:27
Scott DunneM12Three RockDNF
Cathal DoolinM10SetantaDNF
Nicola ElovssonW50FingalDNF
Cecilly EmilyCotter DNF
Arno Rohling DNF
Anthony BoxwellM21DNF

Red 5.720km 256m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nadya DunneW45Three Rock72:16
2Karen JohnsW4082:16
3Cathleen MorrisonW45Ajax100:39
4Ciara GrantW21Dublin University102:33
5Fiona MulveyW21Dublin University102:50
6Shay QuinnM55Fingal114:27
7Martin O'GoibinM10117:10
8Becky QuinnW14Fingal118:04
8Jack QuinnM12Fingal118:04
10Biathnaid McCluskeyW35SOC120:08
Mark EcockM40Defence ForcesDNF
Sean McCluskeyM45DNF
Brendan DohertyM70Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Rhona McGrathW21Three RockDNF

Yellow 1.760km 70m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Toby BondM10Great Eastern Navigators16:59
2Holly BondW12Great Eastern Navigators19:24
3Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta20:46
4Niamh Cunningham / Gabrielle 21:35
5Mark LandeM50Defence Forces21:59
6Conor LandeM1022:06
7Elle Walsh GiguereW12Setanta23:15
8Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas25:19
9Tom JoyceM10Curragh-Naas25:54
10Clodagh O'DonnellW10Great Eastern Navigators29:35
11Gisele McQuaid 29:39
12Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators29:43
13Oran LehaneM10Three Rock32:29
14Cian LehaneM10Three Rock32:33
15Deirbhile HassettW10Setanta34:39
16Fionn HassettM10Setanta34:41
17Stephen Cunningham / Laurence 37:28
18Cliona BerminghamW40Fingal40:00
19Nina HOUSTONW10Great Eastern Navigators40:35
20Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators53:06
21Gillian McCluskeyW40SOC70:26
James & Lucia Doherty Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Alfie TynerM10SetantaDNF
Laurel O'ConnorW2SetantaDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie