info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tymon Park

04.10.2015

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Laurence Quinn M21 Great Eastern Navigators 39:28
2 Killian Brennan M21 Curragh-Naas 51:01
3 Pat Farrelly M55 Curragh-Naas 52:44
4 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 54:47
5 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 56:09
6 Mary Healy Great Eastern Navigators 60:35
7 Svetlana Gatova W35 Fingal 61:19
8 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 62:04
9 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 65:19
10 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 65:26
11 Gerry Fitzpatrick M35 Setanta 66:27
12 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21 Fingal 67:04
13 Ger Power W65 67:14
14 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 68:50
15 Ciaran Kearns M16 Fingal 71:28
16 Eoin Dunne M40 Three Rock 72:02
17 Karen Devenney W35 Setanta 72:50
18 Colin Walsh M16 Setanta 73:45
19 Gerry Meehan North-West 74:27
20 David Dare M55 Setanta 74:57
21 James Curren M50 78:25
22 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 97:33
23 Aoife Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 102:32
James Cahill M45 DNF
Michael Beary M55 Defence Forces DNF

Medium 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eadaoin McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 38:58
2 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 39:54
3 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 43:54
4 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 44:20
5 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 47:47
6 Audrey Sheridan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 47:54
7 Ursula Meehan North-West 50:54
8 Dexter Hodkinson M14 Great Eastern Navigators 53:46
9 Bebhinn Brennan W21 55:06
10 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 57:50
11 Vincent Walsh Giguere M14 Setanta 57:55
12 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 58:01
13 Matthew Walsh M14 Setanta 60:05
14 Walsh Rachel W10 Setanta 62:46
15 Brenda Hynes W60 Great Eastern Navigators 63:24
16 Miriam Van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 63:27
17 Brian Hollinshead M70 Three Rock 63:28
18 Eamon O'Briain M70 64:39
19 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 65:36
20 Aine Farren W10 Fingal 67:49
21 Bryan Hayes 71:06
22 Brenda Farren W14 Fingal 71:44
23 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 72:05
24 Ryan Farrelly 73:23
25 Deirdre Coyle Great Eastern Navigators 76:27
26 Gerry Browne Great Eastern Navigators 79:07
27 Brid Ni Ghoibin W18 82:39
28 Elle Walsh Giguere W12 Setanta 84:49
28 Melanie Walsh Setanta 84:49
30 Con Carroll M80 Three Rock 87:30
31 Glen Byrne 88:34
32 Sean Rothery M80 Three Rock 96:18
33 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 112:54
34 Gabrielle King Fingal 120:54
David Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Robert Purcell M10 DNF
Anne Darcy/Mary McGuigan DNF
Claire Walsh W70 Setanta DNF
Martin O'Donnell M40 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Nadia Dunne W45 Three Rock DNF
Eva Mazurova W21 DNF

Short 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Peter Elovsson M14 Fingal 22:49
2 Marcus Elovsson M14 Fingal 25:53
3 Dominic Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 29:11
4 Katya Gatova W10 Fingal 29:23
5 Oran Lehane W21 Three Rock 31:35
6 Cian Lehane M10 Three Rock 31:49
7 Sam van Gelderen M12 Great Eastern Navigators 33:34
8 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 33:50
9 Hans van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 35:18
10 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 38:15
11 Sash Gatov M10 Fingal 38:54
12 Tony Bond M10 Great Eastern Navigators 46:17
13 Holly Bond W12 Great Eastern Navigators 48:13
14 Amy Burchill W10 50:10
15 Clodagh O'Donnell W10 Great Eastern Navigators 50:12
16 Nina Houston W10 Great Eastern Navigators 51:22
17 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 56:28
18 Hugh Browne Great Eastern Navigators 57:34
19 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 61:47
20 Leone Bermingham Fingal 71:20
21 Mairtin O Goibin M10 84:26
22 Nicola Elovsson W50 Fingal 175:56
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland