info@orienteering.ie

Results

WIT West Campus

17.09.2015

Southeast Schools Training / No. 1

long medium 1 medium 2 short 1 short 2

long 2.710km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Belton 1st Year Newtown School 21:34 Fix
2 Thomas Delaney 1st Year Newtown School 21:37 Fix
3 Rhys Kenny 4th Newtown School 22:33 Fix
4 unknown 31:26
5 Andrew Holden 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 32:01
6 Aaron Cooke 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 34:08
7 Adam O'Brien 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 34:31
8 Tony Liu 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 35:21
9 Danny West 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 36:20
10 Robbie Greene 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 38:30
11 Kyle Fitzmaurice 1st Year Newtown School 39:01 Fix
12 Michael Ryan 1st Year Newtown School 39:09 Fix
13 Jamie Dodd 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 39:27
14 Kieran O'Donnell 1st Year Newtown School 41:27 Fix
15 Brandon Power 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 42:07
16 Ciaran Morris 1st Year Newtown School 43:20 Fix
17 Sean Romera 1st Year Newtown School 43:23 Fix
18 Nathan Harty 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 45:46
19 Adam Ryan 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 47:11
20 Matthew Mannion 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 50:41
21 Adam Long 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 52:03
22 Aaron Taylor 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 52:47
23 Liam Walsh 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 52:56
24 Thomas Murphy 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 53:34
25 Darren Silke 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 54:19
Tomas Murphy 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Arron Cooke 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Matthew Mannion 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Luke O'Brien 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Darragh Buckley 3rd Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF

medium 1 1.460km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Belton Thomas Delaney 1st Year Newtown School 18:01 Fix
2 Marco Laura Benjamin Kane 1st Year Newtown School 18:50 Fix
3 Sean Romera Kieran Morris 1st Year Newtown School 19:43 Fix
4 Michael Ryan Kieran O'Donnell 1st Year Newtown School 21:59 Fix
5 Luke Ennis 6th Boys Fenor NS 23:40 Fix
6 Clodagh and Lauren 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 23:47 Fix
7 George O'Shea Mark O'Donnell 1st Year Newtown School 24:44 Fix
8 Ronan O'Donnell Samuel Kimpton 1st Year Newtown School 25:42 Fix
9 Clodagh and Alex 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 26:41 Fix
10 JodieTuohy 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 28:42 Fix
11 Georgina Jade 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 29:36
12 Kyle Fitzmaurice Benjamin Jones 1st Year Newtown School 29:59 Fix
13 Zach Greene Arthur Bilyk 1st Year Newtown School 31:02 Fix
14 Ethan Guiney David Groppa 1st Year Newtown School 32:59 Fix
15 Tom Woodward, Cilian Keating Donnagh Toomey 1st Year Newtown School 38:03 Fix
16 Isabella and Ebony 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 38:05 Fix
17 Krisztian Nagy Jesse Cummins 1st Year Newtown School 38:10 Fix
18 Eoin Moran Max Miller 1st Year Newtown School 39:14 Fix
19 Caoilte Brennan Sa-Ood Abrahams 1st Year Newtown School 40:10 Fix
20 Megan Chantelle 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 40:36
21 Cian Byrne Luke 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 40:55
22 Jack Mitman Ian Balding 1st Year Newtown School 41:18 Fix
23 Dean Martin 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 41:56
24 Timea and Caoimhe 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 42:24 Fix
25 Elisha Shannon 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 45:53
26 Roisin Maria Wall 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 46:01
27 Emily and Rasmitra 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 46:17 Fix
28 Ryan Carroll Arron O'Neill 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 46:39
29 Zara and Anna 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 49:21 Fix
30 Michael O'Herlihy Isaac Nugent 1st Year Newtown School 49:42 Fix
31 Kate Nicola Doyle 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 49:44
32 Michael Griffin 6th Boys Fenor NS 50:50 Fix
33 Michael Pleskot-Mee 6th Boys Fenor NS 51:00 Fix
34 Edward Griffin 6th Boys Fenor NS 52:28 Fix
35 Marybeth Rachel 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire 60:56
36 Leane and Nicole 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 68:05 Fix
37 Joseph Nwabuwe Liam Neald 1st Year Newtown School 75:35 Fix
Richard Ward Shazam Saeed 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
James Grogan Alfie Fitzgerald 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Nicola and Janice 1st Year Ursuline Waterford DNF Fix
Martin Swift Eoin O'Reilly 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Cian Carroll Smith Tom 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Dylan McGrath Billy 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Dillon Robert 1st Year Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF

medium 2 1.470km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rachel and Grainne 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 26:37 Fix
2 Michael Alan 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 31:52
3 Sarah and Clara 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 32:28 Fix
4 Emma, Jessica and Aoife 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 32:41 Fix
5 Dean Tadhg 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 32:47
6 Daniel Evan 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 33:32
7 Tara Nicole 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 33:52
8 Anthony Aaron 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 34:30
9 Amelia Lawlor Aisling Lawless 1st Year Newtown School 34:39 Fix
10 Fiona Ritchie Emma Walsh 1st Year Newtown School 34:57 Fix
11 Keegan Jack 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 35:31
12 Emily and Sinead 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 38:13 Fix
13 Sophie Quinn Praise Owoeye 1st Year Newtown School 39:00 Fix
14 Aine Tara 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 39:11
15 Rachel Shute Claudia Poggioni 1st Year Newtown School 39:23 Fix
16 Alesha and Anna 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 39:28 Fix
17 Aoife and Isabel 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 42:15 Fix
18 Amber Keavy 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 43:05
19 Tommy and Liam 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 43:10
20 Molly Juilet/Catriona 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 45:14
21 Abbie and Nicole 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 46:42 Fix
22 Cillian and David 1st Year Newtown School 46:46 Fix
23 Anna and Shakira 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 47:39 Fix
24 Lauryn Sarah Lynch 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 48:45
25 Sophie Roisin 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 50:50
26 Sarah O'Neill Leah 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 52:24
27 Marta Cano Fernandez Alanna Carera-Pinto 1st Year Newtown School 52:47 Fix
28 Maria Bovenizer Teagan Stanley 1st Year Newtown School 52:50 Fix
29 Jazmine Allanah 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire 53:24
30 Holly and Sarah 1st Year Ursuline Waterford 57:20 Fix
31 Katie Leslie Sarah Kavanagh 1st Year Newtown School 61:40 Fix
32 Eve Delaney Xin Yi Chen 1st Year Newtown School 64:06 Fix
33 Lauren Palmer Khalidat Kadiri 1st Year Newtown School 64:51 Fix
34 Hannah Power Mercy Onabanjo 1st Year Newtown School 72:08 Fix
35 Charlotte Molloy Eve McCarthy 1st Year Newtown School 90:45 Fix
Ruby Ware Elizabeth Tihomirova 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Violet and Sophia 1st Year Ursuline Waterford DNF Fix
Mia McConnell Robyn Lee 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Hannah Doyle Isabel Black 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Grace Thompson Jasmine Slatter 1st Year Newtown School DNF Fix
Megan and Katelyn 1st Year Ursuline Waterford DNF Fix
Louisa Shauna 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Niamh Bhrianna 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Conor and Robbie 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Kate/Kari Caitlin 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Tommy Nadine 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Gary Matthew 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF
Aoife Jade 2nd & 3rd Years Coláiste Cois Siuire DNF

short 1 1.210km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nathan Murray Josh Connolly 5th Pairs Fenor NS 28:11 Fix
2 Louisa Flynn Emma beadle 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 29:33
3 Harry OÂ’Shea and Alex Carr 5th Pairs Christchurch NS 30:07
4 Sophie Kirby Lydia Rowe 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 30:43
5 AoibheWaring Emma Kennedy 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 35:21
6 Jack Keating Adam Rainey 5th Pairs Fenor NS 37:40 Fix
7 Julie Aoife Aspel 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 38:56
8 Katie Earl and Axelle Ievers 5th Pairs Christchurch NS 39:34 Fix
9 Tara Quinn Niamh Gavin 5th Pairs Fenor NS 40:52 Fix
10 Saad and Glenn 5th Pairs Newtown JS 44:37 Fix
11 Giorgie Morrissey SophieReid 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 45:17
12 Heather Breen Ella Dalton 5th Pairs Fenor NS 45:25 Fix
13 Lily Power Melanie Buck 5th Pairs Fenor NS 46:34 Fix
14 Jane Roche Alena Hacket 5th Pairs Fenor NS 46:41 Fix
15 Hannah O'Shea Freya Bolster 5th Pairs Fenor NS 47:33 Fix
16 Milo and Alexander 5th Pairs Newtown JS 48:28 Fix
17 Martha 5th Pairs Fenor NS 49:18 Fix
18 Hannah Emily Fanning 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 50:02
19 Amber Mc Nally Aoife Rudden 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 51:25
20 Robyn Sarah 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 51:33
21 Lucy Katie 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 52:53
22 Emily Seol Emily Partridge 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 54:02
23 Nataliya OÂ’Neill and Saoirse 5th Pairs Christchurch NS 58:52
24 Amy Flynn Charlotte Keyes 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery 59:34
25 Ciara O' Reilly Jessica McEvoy 5th Pairs Fenor NS 63:57 Fix
Colm Doyle Joe Hearne 5th Pairs Fenor NS DNF Fix
Luke Power John Halley 5th Pairs Fenor NS DNF Fix
Heather and Harriet 5th Pairs Christchurch NS DNF Fix
Dylan McCarthy Cullinane Martha Power 5th Pairs Fenor NS DNF Fix
David Ă“g Daniels Kate Purcell 5th Pairs Fenor NS DNF
Molly Browne Zakira Iza 5th Pairs Fenor NS DNF Fix
Yvette Sullivan and Zara Notley 5th Pairs Christchurch NS DNF Fix
Malachy Shute and Charlie Porter 5th Pairs Christchurch NS DNF Fix
Harriet Thompson and Heather Wilson 5th Pairs Christchurch NS DNF Fix
Emma O'Keeffe Kate Nolan 5th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery DNF
Conor and Saleh 5th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix
Anna, Hana and Eavan 5th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix
Dylan and Fabio 5th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix
Sorcha and Reanna 5th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix
Alexis and Luke 5th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix

short 2 1.200km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Joe Manning Charlie Binnions 6th Pairs Fenor NS 13:43 Fix
2 Daniel and Niall 6th Pairs Newtown JS 19:12 Fix
3 Nathanial McBarnett and Ben Kingston 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 20:43 Fix
4 Emma Burke Sophie Hayes 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 22:29
5 Olivia Heyes Sophie Doyle 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 23:02
6 Mark Branigan Stephen McGrath 6th Pairs Fenor NS 24:29 Fix
7 Kerrie Ezenwa and Molly Green 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 24:40 Fix
8 Alice Walsh Sofia O'Neill 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 24:58
9 Mishelle Palatty Sophia Paprirova 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 25:07
10 Robin Lenihan Ben Wilmott 6th Pairs Fenor NS 25:21 Fix
11 Jai Widger Liam O'Flynn 6th Pairs Fenor NS 25:23 Fix
12 Calvin McMahon David McDonagh 6th Pairs Fenor NS 25:44 Fix
13 Caoimhe Mooore Laura Kennedy 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 26:25
14 Kate Landy Lucy Guinan 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 27:07
15 Ben Mitchell and Luke Shaw 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 27:42 Fix
16 Joel and Conor McGeary 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 27:58 Fix
17 Emma McMahon and Rachel McGuinness 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 29:30 Fix
18 Kyle And Hugo 6th Pairs Newtown JS 29:57 Fix
19 Sarah Doolin Sheenagh Whelehan 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 30:00
20 Sandra Moquen Tamen and Melanie Jephson 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 30:25 Fix
21 Adam Sweeney and Hugo Deegan 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 31:02 Fix
22 Moya O'Shea Mencia Gomez 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 32:05
23 Arthur and Israel 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 32:41 Fix
24 Dean Fine Sean Allen 6th Pairs Fenor NS 32:54 Fix
25 Luc and Alex 6th Pairs Newtown JS 34:04 Fix
26 Molly Coughlan and Ida Kwakuvi 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 34:11 Fix
27 Holly, Katie and Maebh 6th Pairs Newtown JS 34:40 Fix
28 Naomi Varley and Naledi Lelaka 6th Pairs Christchurch NS 36:37 Fix
29 Denis,Sam and Finley 6th Pairs Newtown JS 39:51 Fix
30 Aoife O' Conor Clodagh O'Brien 6th Pairs Fenor NS 41:12 Fix
31 Grace and Dania 6th Pairs Newtown JS 43:47 Fix
32 Aoife C,Lauren H and Sarah R 6th Pairs Fenor NS 53:10 Fix
33 Jude and Beth Foley 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 58:28
34 Ciara Walker, Danielle H Jude Lee 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 67:30
35 Amelie Falconer Lily Joy 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane 78:17
Alice Roche Orla O'Mahony 6th Pairs Fenor NS DNF Fix
Julie Noonan Emma Parnell 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Sheane DNF
Kate and Sarah 6th Pairs St John of God Ms Hartery DNF
Jack and Ruben 6th Pairs Newtown JS DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland