info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Featherbeds

19.11.2006

Leinster Autumn Series

Brown Blue Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Brown 6.7km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M35 Setanta 47:12 Fix
2 Declan McGrellis M35 Lagan Valley 47:16 Fix
3 Christian Foley Fisher M21 Dublin University 48:39 Fix
4 Justin May M45 Three Rock 49:00 Fix
5 Ruairí Short M18 Curragh-Naas 50:03 Fix
6 Gerry Brady M50 Setanta 51:06 Fix
7 Andrew Johnstone M21 NUIGO 51:33 Fix
8 Paul Mahon M35 Setanta 54:30 Fix
9 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 54:38 Fix
10 Kevin O'Reilly M21 Defence Forces 57:40 Fix
11 Fiach O'Rourke M18 Fingal 57:58 Fix
12 Daniel Morrogh M21 57:59
13 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 58:53 Fix
14 Dave Weston M40 Setanta 59:08 Fix
15 Paul Smyth M40 Ajax 62:17 Fix
16 Ruth Lynam W50 Curragh-Naas 62:52 Fix
17 Marcus Geoghegan M40 Ajax 63:31 Fix
18 David Tyner M21 Three Rock 64:03 Fix
19 Tony Lawlor M40 Curragh-Naas 66:39 Fix
20 Senan O'Boyle M50 Curragh-Naas 68:06 Fix
21 Terry Lawless M40 Setanta 68:16 Fix
22 Niall McAlinden M21 Dublin University 69:23 Fix
23 Colm Hill M18 Curragh-Naas 72:09 Fix
24 Yossi Hai 80:04
Eoin Murphy DNF
Cathal Daly M20 DNF

Blue 5.21km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Scannell M35 Cork 39:48 Fix
2 Fergal Reid M21 Dublin University 41:20 Fix
3 Niall Ewen M16 Ajax 42:40 Fix
4 Andrew McCarthy M21 Ajax 44:48 Fix
5 Mick Mangan M45 Setanta 45:02 Fix
6 Pat Farrelly M45 Defence Forces 45:04 Fix
7 Val Jones M50 Fingal 46:59 Fix
8 Sean Hassett M35 Setanta 49:47 Fix
9 Roisin McDonnell W40 Setanta 55:38 Fix
10 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 56:50 Fix
11 John Craddock M21 University College Dublin 57:11 Fix
12 John Byrne 61:05
13 Ian Murphy M35 Fingal 62:25 Fix
14 John Rowe M45 Fingal 64:42 Fix
15 Bernie O'Boyle W45 Curragh-Naas 66:27 Fix
16 Eoin Dunne M35 Three Rock 71:55 Fix
17 Joe Lalor M50 Great Eastern Navigators 72:07 Fix
18 Paul Austin M21 COTSCH 77:11 Fix
19 James Newman M21 Curragh-Naas 77:48 Fix
20 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 78:01 Fix
21 Stuart Scott M21 University College Dublin 81:56 Fix
22 Stephen McCarthy M21 Setanta 83:33 Fix
23 Tony Devlin M55 Great Eastern Navigators 99:50 Fix
24 Graeme Towell 509:03
Helene McInerney W45 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Ciara Largey W20 Fermanagh DNF Fix

Green 4.14km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 33:49 Fix
2 Tony Doolin M35 Setanta 38:46 Fix
3 Paddy O'Brien M55 Ajax 39:47 Fix
4 Paget McCormack M65 Great Eastern Navigators 44:52 Fix
5 Peter Gargan M50 Ajax 46:06 Fix
6 Jim Mulrooney M45 Setanta 49:09 Fix
7 David Dare M50 Setanta 50:34 Fix
8 Mary O'Connell W40 Three Rock 50:38 Fix
9 Gearóid O'Brian 50:59
10 Shane MacEoin 51:23
11 Mackian Paul 51:32
12 Stephen Ryan 51:43
13 J Lyons 51:56
14 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 52:32 Fix
15 Jean O'Neill W60 Fingal 53:05 Fix
16 Erika Jones W16 Fingal 54:04 Fix
17 Conor Short M14 Curragh-Naas 54:15 Fix
18 Michael Richardson M60 Three Rock 55:33 Fix
19 Brian Lawless M60 Three Rock 55:53 Fix
20 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 56:23 Fix
21 Thomas Talbot M40 Defence Forces 57:09 Fix
22 Alan Murphy M16 Fingal 57:21 Fix
23 Cian O'Reilly M21 Ajax 59:27 Fix
24 Áine UíShúilleabhán W55 Three Rock 59:40
25 Denis Reidy M50 Ajax 62:15 Fix
26 Kathryn Walley W40 Fingal 62:28 Fix
27 W McCormack W55 Great Eastern Navigators 64:37 Fix
28 Sarah NíRuairc W21 Fingal 83:48 Fix
29 Mick Kellett M60 Great Eastern Navigators 87:17 Fix
Neil Brandari + Lorna Hill DNF
Alan Bothwell DNF

Light Green 3.45km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Mangan M14 Setanta 26:27 Fix
2 Kevin O'Boyle M16 Curragh-Naas 27:38 Fix
3 Andrew O'Mullane M35 Great Eastern Navigators 29:01 Fix
4 Colm Moran M14 Three Rock 34:41 Fix
5 Fiona O'Riordan W35 Cork 35:23 Fix
6 Michael Butler M65 Three Rock 37:22 Fix
7 Margaret McCarthy Setanta 39:35 Fix
8 Hugh Lyndon M21 Setanta 39:53 Fix
9 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 40:05 Fix
10 Brian Speller M14 Ajax 40:40 Fix
11 Declan Murphy M35 Setanta 42:46 Fix
12 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 43:52 Fix
13 Conor McCann M14 DLSO 44:38 Fix
14 Ryan Carney M12 Curragh-Naas 46:52 Fix
15 Brian Kelly 47:46
16 Brendan Kelleher 49:44
17 Bronagh McMorrow 50:16
18 Anna Edgeworth 51:26
19 Sean Flynn M14 Fingal 51:49 Fix
20 Maeve Hourihan 51:51
21 Paul Dunne M45 Western Eagles 54:04 Fix
22 Nora Lalor W50 Great Eastern Navigators 55:24 Fix
23 Andrea McCormack W60 Great Eastern Navigators 56:15 Fix
24 Sinéad Behan W21 Three Rock 57:13 Fix
25 Sinéad Roche W21 Great Eastern Navigators 57:44 Fix
26 Maura Higgins W60 Great Eastern Navigators 59:06 Fix
27 Eileen Hill W45 Curragh-Naas 62:43 Fix
28 Gillian Martin W21 Dublin University 71:41 Fix
29 Walsh Family W40 Three Rock 81:22 Fix
30 Vera Murtagh W65 Three Rock 95:41 Fix
Fiona Hill W16 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Orange 2.78km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Hill M12 Curragh-Naas 31:47 Fix
2 Maxim Baer M21 Dublin University 32:25 Fix
3 Cathal O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 33:08 Fix
4 Marlies Van Osch W21 Dublin University 33:20 Fix
5 Ross Crowe M10 Fingal 36:15 Fix
6 Laura Kelly W21 Dublin University 49:04 Fix
7 Aoife Donaghy W10 Great Eastern Navigators 52:40 Fix
8 Oliver Redmond M12 58:04
9 Niall Byrne 65:03
Peter Edwards M20 Setanta DNF Fix
Siofra, Caoimhe Dempsey, Aoife Plunkett W14 Setanta DNF Fix
Laura Dempsey DNF

Yellow 2.34km 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Edwards M14 Setanta 28:32 Fix
2 Miriam,Finn,Sam,Hans Van Gelderen W45 Great Eastern Navigators 28:47 Fix
3 Kenneth Mason M12 Ajax 29:06 Fix
4 Nicola Smith & Gavin Prior 34:06
5 Donal Kearns M10 Fingal 35:45 Fix
6 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 38:25 Fix
7 Fiachra McCann M10 DLSO 43:47 Fix
8 Clodagh Moran W10 Three Rock 44:48 Fix
9 Padraig Kearns M12 Fingal 44:55 Fix
10 Bridget Lawlor M60 47:23
11 Rosin Mangan W10 Setanta 50:46 Fix
12 John Luka Doherty/Catherine Lyons M10 Ajax 57:25 Fix
Ciodhna Donaghy W10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Claire Hopkins W12 Fingal DNF Fix
Ciana Jones W10 Fingal DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland