info@orienteering.ie

Results

Phoenix Park

18.08.2015

3ROC Tuesday Evening Series / No.1 - Start @ Furry Glen

Long Short

Long 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathan Quinn M20 University College Dublin 27:02 Fix
2 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 28:52 Fix
3 Ales Kozumplik M21 30:19
4 Andrius Michailovas M21 30:29
5 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 32:39 Fix
6 Trevor Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 33:47 Fix
7 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 36:50 Fix
8 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 37:06 Fix
9 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 38:09 Fix
10 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 38:11 Fix
11 Eoin Riordan M16 Three Rock 38:57 Fix
12 Thomas McNally M35 39:28
13 Una May W45 Three Rock 39:41 Fix
14 Kevin Cunningham M18 Three Rock 40:25 Fix
15 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 40:38 Fix
16 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 42:34 Fix
17 Stephen Bailie M40 Defence Forces 42:35 Fix
18 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal 43:35 Fix
19 Andre Perin M21 Brasil 43:55 Fix
20 Mick Mangan M50 Setanta 44:33 Fix
21 Ger Power W65 45:38
22 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 46:09 Fix
23 Tony Lawlor M50 Curragh-Naas 46:10 Fix
24 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 46:41 Fix
25 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 47:14 Fix
26 Ciaran Donaghy M50 Great Eastern Navigators 48:06 Fix
27 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 48:57 Fix
28 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 49:39 Fix
29 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 49:49 Fix
30 Lucie Steftkova W21 51:42
31 Aidan McCullough M14 Three Rock 52:29 Fix
32 Melvyn Perry M55 Ajax 52:45 Fix
33 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 53:04 Fix
34 Paul O'Callaghan M21 Defence Forces 55:16 Fix
35 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 55:33 Fix
36 Sean Grant M40 55:45
37 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 56:03 Fix
38 James Cahill M40 56:52
39 Aoife Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 57:46 Fix
40 Edith Bridcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators 61:30 Fix
41 Cliodhna Donaghy W14 Great Eastern Navigators 63:38 Fix
42 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 65:22 Fix
43 Brian O Murchu 76:24
44 Ben Mangan M21 Setanta 80:38 Fix
44 Anne Heery W21 Setanta 80:38 Fix
46 Aine Farren W10 Fingal 110:41 Fix
47 Brenda Farren W12 112:45
Noel Mary Caroline McGrath DNF
Vitalijus Lethkas DNF
Cian May M16 Three Rock DNF Fix

Short 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caoimhe May W12 Three Rock 16:21 Fix
2 Cuan Riordan M12 Three Rock 18:24 Fix
3 Lara Gillespie W16 19:13
4 Dexter Hodkinson M14 Great Eastern Navigators 19:49 Fix
5 Michael Richardson M70 Three Rock 20:29 Fix
6 Suzanne Clark W45 21:46
7 Jarvis Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 22:31 Fix
8 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock 23:43 Fix
9 Judy Slattery 23:51
10 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 23:57 Fix
11 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 25:06 Fix
12 Roisin Rafferty W12 Fingal 29:42 Fix
13 Con Carroll M80 Three Rock 33:06 Fix
14 Marian Alatanra W12 34:21
15 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 37:41 Fix
16 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 41:03 Fix
17 Holly Bond W12 Great Eastern Navigators 41:48 Fix
18 Toby Bond M10 Great Eastern Navigators 42:29 Fix
19 Sinead Kearns W12 Fingal 42:37 Fix
20 Aoife Finnegan W14 Fingal 42:43 Fix
21 Paul Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 43:58 Fix
22 Another 45:38
23 Noel Larkin M70 45:47
24 Clair Finnegan W50 Fingal 49:25 Fix
25 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 51:06 Fix
26 Nina Houston W10 Great Eastern Navigators 55:25 Fix
27 Alexander Sam 59:38
28 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 64:13 Fix
Orla Young W14 Fingal DNF Fix
Aoife Hughs DNF
Conor Murphy DNF
Sinead Young W10 Fingal DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland