info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Corrin Hill Wood

12.07.2015

Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 2

Blue Red Orange

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 51:14 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 57:39 Fix
3 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 61:25 Fix
4 Ben Geary M21 BOC/Cork City 65:07 Fix
5 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 68:15 Fix
6 jack hallihan M21 BOC/Friers Walk 70:57 Fix
7 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 72:08 Fix
8 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 73:47 Fix
9 Mike Hallihan M40 BOC/Cloyne 85:50 Fix
10 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 132:40 Fix
Oisin O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Red 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 45:28 Fix
2 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 54:04 Fix
3 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 65:11 Fix
4 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 67:54 Fix
5 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 67:58 Fix
6 Aoife O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 69:58 Fix
7 Par Elovssan M21 Fingal 73:57 Fix
8 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 79:11 Fix
9 Michael Mullins M10 Bishopstown 86:31 Fix
9 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 86:31
9 Cillian Hall M16 BOC/White's Cross 86:31
9 Emily Hall W18 BOC/White's Cross 86:31
9 Jennifer Hall W20 BOC/White's Cross 86:31
9 Katelyn Hall W12 BOC/White's Cross 86:31
9 Anna Mullins W10 86:31
9 Dave Mullins M21 86:31
9 Eve Mullins 86:31
9 Guillenette Mullins 86:31
19 Jude Reilly W10 Rathcormac 92:20 Fix
19 Bina Reilly W21 Rathcormac 92:20 Fix
19 Gareth Reilly M10 Rathcormac 92:20 Fix
22 Maeve O'Doherty W10 98:47
22 Alan O'Doherty M21 Grenagh 98:47 Fix
22 Carol O'Doherty W21 Grenagh 98:47 Fix
22 Barbara Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 98:47 Fix
26 Vasia Nawra W21 Ballincollig/Poland 127:05 Fix
26 Isabela Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 127:05 Fix
26 Gerard Nawra M21 Ballincollig/Poland 127:05 Fix
26 Basia Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 127:05 Fix
Jack Caplice M16 BOC/Fermoy DNF Fix
Marie Caplice W21 BOC/Fermoy DNF Fix
Nicole OLeary W20 DNF
Dervela O Connor W20 DNF

Orange 5 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O/Thurles Presentation School 45:57
2 Michelle Caplice W14 BOC/Fermoy 46:20 Fix
3 Toirin O'Brien M10 BOC/Mitchelstown 47:38 Fix
4 Agris Kramina M21 Thurles/Latvia 50:00 Fix
4 Ellen O'Brien W21 BOC/Mitchelstown 50:00 Fix
6 Michael Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 60:55 Fix
7 Niall Twomey M21 Douglas 65:20 Fix
8 Kevin Connolly M16 BOC/CCC Clonakilty 70:12 Fix
9 Jim Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac Scouts 72:57
9 Conor Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 72:57 Fix
11 Gerarldine Kearney W40 BOC/Rathcormac 74:37 Fix
12 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Riverstown 74:54 Fix
13 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 74:55 Fix
14 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 76:40 Fix
15 Joshua Nolan M10 Star of the Sea NS Passage West 83:15
15 Liam Nolan M21 Passage West 83:15 Fix
17 Chloe Nolan W10 Passage West 92:50 Fix
17 Keelin Nolan W10 Passage West 92:50 Fix
19 Caroline Harper W21 Passage West 92:56 Fix
20 Elsa Desmond-Tarallo M10 Cork City 98:41 Fix
20 Eoin Birtwhistle M10 Cork City 98:41 Fix
22 Tarallo M21 Cork City 99:00 Fix
22 Dara Desmond W21 Cork City 99:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland