Results

Cabinteely Park

2015-06-30

Dublin Summer Series / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 1

Long Short

Long 3.700km 35m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kozumplik M21VBM25:53
2Angus TynerM45Setanta28:05
3Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators29:08
4Paul SmythM50Ajax30:52
5Cian MayM16Three Rock31:02
6Dave Weston 31:47
7Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock33:08
8Cian FitzsimonsM3533:44
9Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas35:02
10Zoe TynerW14Setanta36:19
11Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators37:28
12Mary Healy Great Eastern Navigators37:37
13Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock37:40
14Eileen YoungW45Fingal38:00
15Eoghan O'NeillM21Dublin University38:14
16Dave RichardsonM55Fingal38:44
17Denis ReidyM60Ajax39:16
18Ross Daunt 39:17
19Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators40:26
20Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock40:52
21Ian MurphyM45Fingal41:26
22Andre PerinM21COD/BRAZIL41:31
23Christopher Murray Curragh-Naas42:05
24Ciaran DonaghyM50Great Eastern Navigators42:46
25Come SavaryM1644:05
26Lucie PtefkovaW21VBM44:25
27John B RiordanM45Three Rock45:01
28Liam ManganM3546:41
29Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators49:56
30Theresa DoyleW50Ajax50:01
31Per-Olov ElovssonM55Fingal50:06
32James CahillM40IMRA52:21
33Sean MurphyM1253:34
34Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock53:44
35Ryan MurphyM1053:46
36Sean GrantM4053:58
37Ger PowerW6054:02
38Karen DevenneyW35Setanta57:17
39James & John CurranM5057:34
40Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators62:02
41Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators65:14
42Miriam Van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators65:17
43Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators68:50
44Brian HollinsheadM70Three Rock70:34
45Andrew Bonar LawM75Great Eastern Navigators75:26
46Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern Navigators78:31
47Lindsey Heppenstall 81:44
48Brenda FarrenW12Fingal85:06
49Orla YoungW14Fingal89:34
John FitzgeraldM60DNF
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Con CarrollM80Three RockDNF
Erica and Kerri ByrneW16DNF
Gavan Doherty Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Short 1.600km 20m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators17:29
2Vincent Walsh GiguereM12Setanta19:59
3Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators20:33
4Oisin MayM10Three Rock22:37
5Chloe WalshW10Setanta23:17
6Toby BondM10Great Eastern Navigators24:09
7David & Conor WalshM50Setanta24:45
8Kamryn Carroll-TicknerW10Fingal28:46
9Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal28:47
10Tivon TynerM10Setanta30:25
11Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators32:46
12Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators33:02
13Odhran GirvinM1033:46
13Sinead YoungW10Fingal33:46
15Elle Walsh GiguereW10Setanta33:57
16Luca HolmesM10Great Eastern Navigators34:03
17Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators35:30
18Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators36:01
19Daragh YoungM10Fingal36:19
20Holly BondW12Great Eastern Navigators38:19
21Colin Walshe 44:32
22Nina HoustonW12Great Eastern Navigators47:31
23Jack McGuirkM14107:52
24Maeve DoyleW14Great Eastern Navigators107:54
Santina DohertyW40Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Giulia DohertyW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
James Doherty & Luke KirklanoM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Tadhg FitzsimonsM12DNF
Daithi and FionnanM10DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds