info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

21.06.2015

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 27 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 62:02
2 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 65:41
3 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 66:08
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 67:17
5 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 67:33
Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Silversprings DNF
Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas DNF

Blue 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 57:44
2 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 64:39

Green 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 86:58
2 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 91:49

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal McCarthy M21 BOC/Clonakilty 52:45
2 Sharon Lucey W21 Cork 53:57
3 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 60:48
4 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 79:56
5 Brendan Courtney M21 Ballincollig 114:50
5 Kian Courtney M14 Ballincollig 114:50
5 Alex Cronin M14 Ballincollig 114:50
5 Justin Cronin M21 Ballincollig 114:50
9 Patrick O'Grady M14 118:48
9 Bill O'Grady M21 Killavullen 118:48
9 Daragh O'Grady M14 Killavullen 118:48
Tim McCarthy M12 BOC/Clonakilty DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 34:12
1 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 34:12
1 Sean Mulcahy M10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 34:12
1 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 34:12
1 Aoife Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 34:12
6 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O/Thurles Presentation School 34:45
7 Conor Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 35:25
7 Jim Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 35:25
9 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 35:30
9 Gerarldine Kearney W40 BOC/Rathcormac 35:30
11 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 39:15
12 Amy Lynch W14 Convent Primary Mallow 42:28
12 Grainne Myers W12 Convent Primary School Mallow 42:28
14 Lucy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty 48:13
15 Amy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's 49:30
16 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 50:21
17 Oldies 3 W21 Ireland/France 50:35
17 Oldies 2 W21 Ireland/France 50:35
17 Oldies 1 W21 Ireland/France 50:35
20 Wonder Women 3 W16 Ireland/France 52:12
20 Wonder Women 2 W16 Ireland/France 52:12
20 Wonder Women 1 W16 Ireland/France 52:12
23 Angela McCarthy W21 BOC/Clonakilty 56:35
24 The Avengers M16 Ireland/France 60:15
24 The Avengers W14 Ireland/France 60:15
24 The Avengers M14 Ireland/France 60:15
24 The Avengers M16 Ireland/France 60:15

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sophie Rochford W12 Convent Primary School Mallow 20:26
1 Rory Rochford M12 St. Patrick's NS Mallow 20:26
3 Fiachra Carey M10 BOC/Mallow 28:11
4 Caroline Dennehy W21 BOC/Mallow 29:00
5 Lucy Lynch W12 Convent Primary Mallow 36:15
5 Roisin Myers W12 Convent Primary Mallow 36:15
7 Rory Williams M12 Burnfort NS 36:33
8 Laoise Ryan W10 Clonakilty 53:00
8 Donnacha Ryan M10 Clonakilty 53:00
10 Niamh Ryan W21 CIT O 54:00
10 Barry Ryan M21 Clonakilty 54:00
12 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 55:38
13 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 55:40
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland