info@orienteering.ie

Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

07.06.2015

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 BOC/Ballycotton 37:30
2 Niall McCarthy M18 BOC/Clonakilty 38:18
3 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 46:44
4 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 50:07
5 Richard Latimer M45 BOC/Clonakilty 50:34
6 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 51:47
7 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton 53:25
8 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 54:23
9 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 56:30
10 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 56:32
11 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 57:26
12 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 71:21
13 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 83:15

Blue 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 44:33
2 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 55:03
3 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 66:45

Green 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 56:54
2 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 57:49
3 Ciaran Bridcut M21 Great Eastern Navigators 65:38
4 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 80:10
5 Edith Bridcut W21 Great Eastern Navigators 95:07
6 Aoife Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 108:12
David Cronin M14 DNF

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 36:40
2 Eoghan Cronin M14 51:51
3 Cian O'Doherty M14 Grenagh 62:45
4 Harry Dineen M10 62:47
4 Dineen M21 62:47
4 Clara Dineen W10 62:47
7 Carol O'Doherty W21 Grenagh 82:45
7 Alan O'Doherty M21 82:45
9 Tara Lynch W40 BOC/Glanmire 84:10
9 Micheal Lynch M40 BOC/Glanmire 84:10
9 Caoimhe Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 84:10
9 Mairead Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 84:10

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kian Courtney M12 Ballincollig 42:39
1 Alex Cronin M14 Ballincollig 42:39
3 Gwen McCarthy W21 Clonakilty 43:47
3 Joyce McCarthy W10 Clonakilty 43:47
3 Tommi McCarthy M10 Clonakilty 43:47
6 Peadar Dinneen M10 Clonakilty 48:10
7 Jack Cronin M10 Ballincollig 48:19
8 Aishling Dinneen W10 Clonakilty 48:30
8 Elaine Dinneen W35 Clonakilty 48:30
10 Louis Fitzgibbon M10 Ballincollig 51:45
11 Jack McCahill M10 Ballincollig 52:45
12 Dorota Mrozek W21 53:00
12 Katarzyna Smohch W21 Macroom / Poland 53:00
14 Ruby McCahill W10 Ballincollig 54:04
15 McCahill W21 Ballincollig 55:00
16 Sadie Hoare 59:06
17 Callum Hoare M10 60:25
18 Jay Fitzgibbon M14 60:57
18 Mary Kate Hoare W14 60:57
20 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 63:00
21 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O/Thurles Presentation School 64:27
22 B. Fitzgibbon M21 Ballincollig 65:00
22 Hoare M21 Ballincollig 65:00
22 Justin Cronin M21 Ballincollig 65:00
25 Daniel Mullane M10 74:10
25 Eileen O'Neill W21 74:10
Cliodhna Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Laoise Ryan W10 Clonakilty 50:10
1 Donnacha Ryan M10 Clonakilty 50:10
3 Barry Ryan M21 CIT O 51:00
3 Niamh Ryan W21 CIT O 51:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland