Results

Derrycluvane

01.06.2015

Shamrock O-Ringen / Day 3 (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M21E M21S M35 M40L M45 M50 M55L M55S M60 M65 M70 W10 W12 W14 W16 W18 W21E W21L W21S W40S W45 W50 W55L W55S W60 W65 W70

10 1.340km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daire O'Brien M10 Kerry 25:06
2 Hans van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 31:58
3 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 42:15
1 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 13:27
2 Whelan Eoghan M12 South East 25:43
3 Sam van Gelderen M12 Great Eastern Navigators 43:09

9 2.360km 75m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 29:23
2 Aidan McCullough M14 Three Rock 30:19
3 Ciaran Cotter M14 Bishopstown 39:14
4 Daniel Joyce M14 Curragh-Naas 69:35

6 3.510km 130m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Turner M16 Cork 42:15
2 Ruairi Long M16 Ajax 48:29
Fionn Whelan M16 South East DNF
Jamie Latimer M16 Bishopstown DNF

3 5.170km 220m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M18 South East 51:24
2 James Millar M18 Lagan Valley 56:20
3 Conall Whelan M18 Curragh-Naas 57:59
4 Zach Harrington M18 Bishopstown 59:08
5 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M18 Bishopstown 63:37
Jonathan Pim M18 South East DNF

1 7.890km 300m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marcus Pinker M21E Cork 64:33
2 Conor Short M21E Curragh-Naas 64:34
3 Ruairi Short M21E Curragh-Naas 66:00
4 Darren Burke M21E Cork 70:44
5 O'Boyle Seamus M21E Curragh-Naas 73:44
6 Eoin McCullough M21E Dublin University 79:23
7 Julien Le Borgne M21E QUIMPER ORIENTATION 113:17
Andy Simpson M21E OD DNF
David Healy M21E Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Colm Hill M21E Curragh-Naas DNF

4 4.700km 200m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gearoid Ryan M21S Cork 93:52
2 Colm O'Sullivan M21S Bishopstown 107:39
Paul Keville M21S SETANTA DNF
thomas callery M21S DNF
Donal Wickham M21S Ajax DNF

2 5.850km 225m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 Bishopstown 81:53
Gary O'Donovan M35 Bishopstown DNF
1 Audrius Smilgius M40L Azuolas 59:24
2 Ivan Millar M40L Lagan Valley 66:01
3 Kestutis Jokubauskis M40L Telsiai 74:59
4 Gavan Doherty M40L Great Eastern Navigators 94:15
Henrik Pettersson M40L Dublin University DNF

3 5.170km 220m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M45 SETANTA 53:14
2 Neil Conway M45 Aire 59:31
3 Martin Ward M45 SYO 59:45
4 Brendan O'Brien M45 Kerry 65:35
5 Tony Joyce M45 Curragh-Naas 83:43
Richard Latimer M45 Bishopstown DNF
Lars Jensen M45 OK HTF DNF
Tony Cotter M45 Bishopstown DNF
1 Charlie Adams M50 SYO 54:19
2 Colm O'Halloran M50 Cork 55:23
3 Philip Brennan M50 SETANTA 61:41
4 Greg McCann M50 Lagan Valley 63:32
5 Andrew Pim M50 South East 64:45
5 Dave Weston M50 SETANTA 64:45
7 Nick Lightfoot M50 SYO 64:52
8 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 68:32
9 Paul Taylor M50 EPOC 69:04
10 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 72:28
11 Mike Long M50 Ajax 78:35
12 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 80:56
Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 Bishopstown DNF
Frank Brazil M50 Setanta DNF

4 4.700km 200m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 P-O Derebrant M55L SOK Aneby 56:04
2 Senan O' Boyle M55L Curragh-Naas 69:33
3 Pat Farrelly M55L DFO/CNOC 77:06
Don Short M55L Curragh-Naas DNF
Stephen Perkins M55L Bishopstown DNF
Arne Bertelsen M55L OK HTF DNF
Soren Dall M55L OK HTF DNF

5 4.240km 180m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jim Mulrooney M55S SETANTA 98:04
2 David Saunders M55S HH 122:08
Frank Swift M55S SLIGO DNF
Arun Sahni M55S SYO DNF

4 4.700km 200m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Raymond Finlay M60 Fermanagh 80:32
2 Val Jones M60 Fingal 86:26
3 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 100:27
Denis Jaouen M60 QUIMPER ORIENTATION DNF
Roger Stein M60 SBOC DNF
Denis Reidy M60 Ajax DNF

6 3.510km 130m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colin Henderson M65 Lagan Valley 55:24
2 Greg Hawthorne M65 Wellington Ranges 59:23
3 Greg Chatfield M65 UGQ 61:18
4 Richard Williamson M65 Lagan Valley 67:58
5 Gerry Symes M65 Aire 71:06
Donal Burke M65 Cork DNF
Henk van Rossum M65 Aire DNF
Nigel Foley-Fisher M65 MNAV DNF

7 3.310km 130m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Helge Bjaaland M70 Heming Orientering 59:22
2 Richard McCourt M70 Lagan Valley 91:55
Palle Møller Nielsen M70 Odense Orienteringsk DNF
Hans Nielsen M70 OK HTF DNF
Keith Marsden M70 HH DNF

10 1.340km 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mia Kelly Morrish W10 Cork O 40:25
Niamh Callery W10 Wat O DNF
1 Catherine Joyce W12 Curragh-Naas 36:51
Aislinn Callery W12 Wat O DNF

9 2.360km 75m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W14 Bishopstown 30:11

7 3.310km 130m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Zoe Tyner W16 SETANTA 84:33

4 4.700km 200m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Meabh Perkins W18 Bishopstown 70:21

3 5.170km 220m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Toni O'Donovan W21E Cork 55:23
2 Niamh Corbett W21E Cork 62:25
3 Alison Campbell W21E Curragh-Naas 70:02
4 Katie Reynolds W21E SBOC 73:31
5 Regina Kelly W21E Curragh-Naas 74:36
6 Ruth Lynam W21E Curragh-Naas 79:15
Eibhlin Largey W21E Fermanagh DNF
Cliona McCullough W21E Dublin University DNF

4 4.700km 200m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eileen Loughman W21L Curragh-Naas 111:31

6 3.510km 130m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sarah Ni Ruairc W21S Fingal 100:21
Olivia Sacher W21S IND DNF
1 Brid Casey W40S South East 62:12
Natsuko Cotter W40S Bishopstown DNF
Nuala Callery W40S Wat O DNF

5 4.240km 180m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eadaoin Morrish W45 Cork O 98:05
2 Liisa Honkasaari W45 South East 108:05
Lesley Ward W45 SYO DNF
1 Margaret Reynolds W50 SBOC 93:06
2 Deirdre Ni Challanain W50 Cork 115:55
Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Catherine King W50 Ajax DNF
Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Guri Alm W50 OK HTF DNF
Bernie O' Boyle W55L Curragh-Naas DNF
Lise Nielsen W55L OK HTF DNF
Geraldine Chatfield W55L UGQ DNF

7 3.310km 130m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
Nora Lee W55S Three Rock DNF
1 Barbara Foley-Fisher W60 MNAV 92:54
Elle Melbye W60 Heming Orientering DNF
1 Teresa Finlay W65 Fermanagh 84:02
Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 3 ROC DNF

8 2.460km 125m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Clare Nuttall W70 Cork0 80:50
Maura Higgins W70 Setanta DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland