Results

Tramore Sand Dunes

2015-05-17

Munster League / Southeast League / No. 6 / No. 11

Blue Brown Green Light green Red Yellow

Blue 5.810km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW20Cork47:38
2Emer PerkinsW16Bishopstown57:02
3Richard LatimerM45Bishopstown57:21
4Steve PerkinsM55Bishopstown74:52
5Eileen YoungW45Fingal79:45
6Tom PowerM50WATO82:36
7Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas87:20
8Willie FitzgeraldM50Cork94:31
9Christer BergagardM55Tolerod Utby Ol97:20
10Lisbeth BergagardW55Tolerod Utby Ol97:26

Brown 6.820km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM18WATO53:22
2Conall WhelanM18Curragh-Naas58:08
3Pat O'DonovanM50Bishopstown66:19
4Val JonesM60Fingal69:36
5Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas77:31
6Jonatthan PimM18WATO95:17
7John O'DonovanM50Cork96:02
Andrew PimM50WATO52:19N/C
Brian CorbettM55CorkDNF
Agris KraminsM21CorkDNF

Green 4.420km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liisa HonkasaariW45WATO55:53
2Nora PerkinsW50Bishopstown74:55
3Ciara SilbyW16WATO77:23
4Steve SilbyM50WATO81:35
5Norman StoreyM65WATO90:30
6Pat HutchinsonM45WATO98:05
7Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators99:46
8Debbie WhelanW45Curragh-Naas102:20

Light green 3.580km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liz DeaneW55Cork44:02
2Eoghan WhelanM12WATO52:01
3Aislinn CalleryW12WATO54:02
4Alex MadiganM16St Pauls61:47
5Thomas and NiamhM14St Pauls64:02
6Treasa O'DonovanW40Bishopstown81:11
7Elizabeth StoreyW65WATO100:14
8Angela Cox WATO100:17
Sarah SilbyW14WATODNF

Red 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CaseyM10WATO28:34
2Finlay McHardyM10WATO28:44
3Kyle SullivanM12WATO31:24
4Sally ThomW45WATO38:23
5Kevin and Ewan BurnsM10Defence Forces40:38
6Louis SullivanM14WATO41:26
7Neema and AoifeW14Tramore Guides43:31
8JJ and Jude St Pauls49:29
9Isabel and KatieW14Tramore Guides54:15
10Kaitlin, Meadhbh, Amy Blackwater guides59:12
11Conor and AndrieusM12St Pauls61:32
12Lauren and Hope Kilmuckridge guides61:33
13Sarah and Emma Kilmuckbridge62:10
14Amy and Chloe Kilmuckridge guides63:13
15Megan and Shauna Clonard Guides63:33
16Lily and EllaW12St Pauls64:27
17Sophie and AvaW12St Pauls66:05
18Grace and Lauren Castlebridge Guides66:10
19Sian and AmyW12St Pauls67:06
20Aoife and Abbi Castlebridge Guides67:41
21Karsen and KayleighW12St Pauls67:49
22Ciara and Rebcca Clonard Guides69:30
23Aisling and Anna Tramore Guides80:42
24Rachel and Lydia Clonard Guides97:49
Lana, Emma Clonard GuidesDNF
Lily Mae and Caelia Castlebridge GuidesDNF
Casey and Eva Clonard GuidesDNF
Vicky and Katelynr Tramore GuidesDNF
Kelly and Kezia Tramore GuidesDNF

Yellow 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Evan SullivanM10WATO27:57
2Niamh CalleryW10WATO29:36
3Eimear Casey WATO39:28
4Rory McHardyM10WATO39:30
5Hugh Whelan WATO47:33
6Zane Kramina Cork61:23
7Hannah and Caomhe Copper Coast Beavers79:02
8Leah and Cara Copper Coast Beavers79:08
9Emma and Claire Copper Coast Beavers79:09
10Sarah, Aileen and Aoife Copper Coast Beavers79:11
Chloe and Chloe Copper Coast BeaversDNF
Tommy Copper Coast BeaversDNF
Emily and Georgia Copper Coast BeaversDNF
Roisin and Sorcha Copper Coast BeaversDNF
David, Calvin, Fabian Copper Coast BeaversDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds