info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Trooperstown

12.04.2015

Leinster League / No. 12

Blue Brown Green Light green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 7.800km 340m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathan Quinn M20 University College Dublin 58:18 Fix
2 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 66:38 Fix
3 Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces 67:31 Fix
4 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 72:14 Fix
5 Conall Whelan M18 Curragh-Naas 73:10 Fix
6 Kieran Beausang M21 University College Cork 74:55 Fix
7 Eoin Riordan M16 Three Rock 75:35 Fix
8 Val Jones M60 Fingal 75:47 Fix
9 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 76:42 Fix
10 Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 77:05 Fix
11 Caoimhe O'Boyle W18 Curragh-Naas 79:39 Fix
12 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 79:43 Fix
13 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 80:28 Fix
14 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 82:55 Fix
15 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 88:08 Fix
16 Roisin Long W20 University College Dublin 88:43 Fix
17 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 96:09 Fix
18 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 104:12 Fix
19 Pat Farrely 104:25
20 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 115:47 Fix
21 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 120:18 Fix

Brown 11.300km 445m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Short M21 Curragh-Naas 79:47 Fix
2 Conor Short M21 Curragh-Naas 82:39 Fix
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 86:47 Fix
4 Diarmaid Collins M21 Defence Forces 93:34 Fix
5 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 100:39 Fix
6 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 131:15 Fix
Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Laurence Quinn M21 Great Eastern Navigators 76:21 N/C Fix

Green 4.900km 145m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 37:14 Fix
2 Paul Nolan M40 Great Eastern Navigators 38:35 Fix
3 Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators 42:10 Fix
4 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 44:02 Fix
5 Mick Mangan M50 Setanta 49:33 Fix
6 John B Riordan M45 Three Rock 49:48 Fix
7 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 49:58 Fix
8 Jim Mulrooney M55 Setanta 52:28 Fix
9 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 52:33 Fix
10 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 53:50 Fix
11 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 54:08 Fix
12 Thomas McNally 55:51
13 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 56:07 Fix
14 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 57:24 Fix
15 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 58:37 Fix
16 Svetlana Gatova W35 Fingal 58:52 Fix
17 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 60:52 Fix
18 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 62:13 Fix
19 Tony Maher M45 Defence Forces 62:20 Fix
20 Michael Beary M55 Defence Forces 63:11 Fix
21 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 63:58 Fix
22 Zoe Tyner W14 Setanta 64:10 Fix
23 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal 65:18 Fix
24 David Dare M55 Setanta 71:15 Fix
25 Alastair Yarrow M70 Setanta 73:54 Fix
26 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 78:41 Fix
27 Catherine King W50 Ajax 84:18 Fix

Light green 3.0km 100m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 35:30 Fix
2 Colin Walshe 41:17
3 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 41:36 Fix
4 Oisin Wickham M14 Ajax 41:41 Fix
5 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 Fingal 47:02 Fix
6 Dave Brennan M21 50:40
7 Shay Quinn M55 Fingal 51:48 Fix
8 Niamh Lalor W21 Great Eastern Navigators 58:43 Fix
9 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock 60:26 Fix
10 Maura Higgins W60 Setanta 62:27 Fix
11 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 69:31 Fix
12 Eoghan Whelan M12 South East 71:42
13 Sophie Walsh M16 Setanta 72:07 Fix
14 Matthew Walsh M14 Setanta 72:08 Fix
15 Fran O'Neill W65 Setanta 75:42 Fix
16 Joseph Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 78:05 Fix
Lyndsey Rankin W21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Orange 2.100km 90m 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emmet O'Cleirigh M12 Ajax 21:31 Fix
2 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 26:44 Fix
3 Orla Young W14 Fingal 34:12 Fix
4 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 38:43 Fix
5 Dexter Hodkinson M14 Great Eastern Navigators 41:18 Fix
6 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 48:44 Fix
7 Helen & Cat Byrne 62:24

Red 5.300km 150m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colin Walshe 36:10
2 Roxanne Bell 38:16
3 Deborah Meghew 39:05
4 Siobhan Duggen 51:20
4 Deborah Whelan W21 Curragh-Naas 51:20 Fix
6 Dave Brennan 59:52

Yellow 2.0km 70m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 16:17 Fix
2 Katya Gatova W10 Fingal 21:36 Fix
3 Alexander Gatov M10 Fingal 21:53 Fix
4 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 23:55 Fix
5 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 26:32 Fix
6 Gerry Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 27:16 Fix
7 James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators 29:02 Fix
8 Cian O'Donnell Great Eastern Navigators 29:04 Fix
9 Hugh Whelan M10 South East 37:22
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland