Results

Pine Forest

2015-03-29

Leinster League / No. 11

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 13.200km 325m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas78:19
2Dave WestonM50Setanta80:20
3Paul KevilleM21Setanta83:02
4Roisin LongW20University College Dublin84:20
5Philip BrennanM50Setanta85:13
6Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock92:00
7Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork93:23
8Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators96:04
9Trevor HodkinsonM45Great Eastern Navigators98:04
10Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators101:26
11Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas103:50
12Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas108:08
13Stuart ScottM21Dublin University111:42
14Val JonesM60Fingal114:17
15Stephen WalshM50Setanta115:52
16Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators117:43
17Andrew CoxM55WATO123:05
18Shane O'NeillM35Setanta123:49
19Colin Walsh Setanta130:41
Eric HurleyM21Defence ForcesDNF
Don ShortM55Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 17.50km 490m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM21Dublin University76:05
2Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas85:44
3Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas96:01
4Angus TynerM45Setanta98:10
5Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock99:11
6Cillin CorbettM21Cork101:02
7Diarmuid CollinsM21117:20
8Paul SmythM50Ajax119:54
9Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces125:03
10Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces125:15
11Killian BrennanM35Curragh-Naas142:19

Green 9.210km 230m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators59:20
2Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta66:34
3Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax72:27
4Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators74:10
5Mike LongM45Ajax74:19
6Eileen YoungW45Fingal75:59
7Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas76:05
8Tony MaherM45Defence Forces76:06
9Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas78:37
10Melanie WalshW45Setanta81:57
11Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock83:09
12Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas84:18
13Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock85:00
14Kieran MckennaM21Defence Forces85:24
15Tommy BurkeM60Fingal88:09
16Michael BearyM55Defence Forces90:13
17Thomas McNally 90:45
18Svetlana GatovaW35Fingal91:49
19Brian BellM60Dublin University93:46
20Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators95:16
21Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock95:38
22John B RiordanM45Three Rock96:51
22Tom McGovern 96:51
24Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators97:55
25Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators100:49
26Zoe TynerW14Setanta101:05
27David DareM55Setanta107:47
Ciaran KearnsM16FingalDNF
Catherine KingW50AjaxDNF
Daithi O'BrienM20DNF

Light Green 7.580km 115m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM20University College Dublin32:45
2Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators43:38
3Paget McCormackM70Great Eastern Navigators51:47
4Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators58:05
5Lyndsey Rankin Great Eastern Navigators59:35
6Per-Olov ElovssonM5560:13
7Oisin WickhamM14Ajax63:12
8Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators66:01
9Jean O'NeillW65Fingal66:35
10Theresa DoyleW50Ajax67:05
11Brenda Hynes Great Eastern Navigators68:24
12Catherine LyonsW50Ajax69:02
13James Curran 70:01
14Fearghal BurkeM20Fingal71:54
15Dara O'CleirighM16Ajax74:00
16Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators75:21
17Matthew WalshM14Setanta76:58
18Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal77:19
19Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators78:03
20Liz DareW2079:13
21Maura HigginsW60Setanta86:21
22Hiroko O'NeillW35Setanta96:13
23Michael ButlerM70Three Rock103:06
24Glen Byrne 109:17
25Angela CoxW55WATO139:12
Donal WickhamM50Ajax46:29N/C

Orange 5.40km 75m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock36:47
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock40:21
3Rachel WalshW10Setanta44:13
4Miriam Van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators50:57
5Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators51:04
6Patricia O'CleirighW45Ajax52:37
7Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators53:57
8Gabrielle KingW50Fingal67:39
9Tivon TynerM10Setanta94:57
10TBradley 105:00
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Orla YoungW14FingalDNF
Emmet O'CleirighM12AjaxDNF
Dexter HodkinsonM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Nathan Hutchinson-EdgarM12Three RockDNF
Scott DunneM10Three RockDNF

Red 7.430km 175m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan BrennanM2158:00
2Colin Walshe 60:30
3Dave Brennan 60:42
4Tadhg FitzsimonsM1267:49
5Sean Grant 71:38
6Nadya DunneW45Three Rock99:43

Yellow 3.120km 40m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators13:37
2Katya GatovaW10Fingal15:41
3Alexander GatovM10Fingal16:27
4Cian WickhamM10Ajax18:08
5Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators19:06
6Sinead YoungW10Fingal19:58
7Daragh YoungM10Fingal26:25
8Sinead KearnsW12Fingal38:52
9Leone Bermingham 39:22

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie