Results

Carrigolligan

2015-03-04

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) / (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.90km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:54
2Victoria Knox1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:54
3Niamh Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:57
4Ciara Hogan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC34:51
5Francesca Ivanoff1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC36:57
6Ciara Golden1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC38:55
7Melinda Szabo and Veronica Roszozak1st Yr GirlsSt.Kilians CS Bray52:12

1st Yr Boys 2.330km 60m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Adam Lee1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham20:34
2John Harney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham22:25
3Henry Beadle1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham23:59
4Ryan Worth1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham24:20
5Liam O Suilleabhain1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham24:49
6Cian Brennan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham27:28
7Eoghan Kearney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC32:52
8Sean Tjong1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC37:28
9Niall Harrington1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC38:17
10Peter Aherne1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park Rathfarnham44:34
11Demi Amigun1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham49:46
12Eugene Berg1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray52:04
13Jason Stynes1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray57:02
14Sky Earls and Victoria Dzidolikaite1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray61:51
15Scott Thomas1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham69:28
16Victor Oyedeji1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham76:43
17Cian O'Dowd1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray85:09
Cormac Harte1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Philip Omisore1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Lerin Shaju1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Leo Gunning1st Yr BoysMullingar CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.980km 95m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:58
2Molly Brown2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:45
3Aine McGuinness2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:07
4Isabel O Grady/Clodagh Keane2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh61:00
5Molly O'Connell2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC75:28
6Aoife Lally2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC78:13
7Aisling Rooney/Emer O Rafferty2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh81:49
8Sophia Hjeseth/Tara Tabesh2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh84:50
9Laura Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mullingar CC108:27
Hannah O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.380km 100m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin Riordan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Gerards School Bray25:29
2Rafa Gonzalez2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham33:52
3Sean Nagle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:40
4John Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham37:21
5Dan Barzu2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham43:19
6Cian Nolan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham44:21
7Arif Ogunseye2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:56
8James Cribben2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CC49:49
9Maithiu O Suilleabhain2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham50:49
10Ross Crowe2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham50:56
11Kian Keating2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC53:50
12Ted Healy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham54:25
13Conor Roche2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:44
14Akshay Joy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham56:49
15Shaun Mealia2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC57:07
16Darragh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray57:14
17Elliot Owen Griffiths2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham58:01
18Craig Brennan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CC59:18
19Nathan McDonnall2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham61:02
20John Paul Verdon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray63:18
21Sean Smith2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CC63:51
22Niall Heaney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham72:05
23Dylan Hutchinson2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham114:40
Sean O Dowd2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Patrick Medves2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Fionn Whelan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.210km 110m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC50:08
2Aoife DonaghyTY Girls (A)St Dominics College Cabra52:56
3Neringa DzidolikaiteTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray59:25
4Hazel CroweTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham63:14
Chidinma OgboguTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Rose EyoessienTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Victoria GalvinTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Ana LetamendiaTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Ana RodriguezTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.260km 165m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham35:15
2Conall WhelanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny38:25
3Peter MullanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny50:48
4Gary ShortTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray64:16
5Peter McCarthyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham85:54
6Euan HollidgeTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham91:56
7Cathal Molloy KillianTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham98:57
8Vlad MedvesTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham118:46
Ryan KeelyTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Tom ManningTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Stuart CunninghamTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
John KellyTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Sean O'LaighinTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Guillermo SanchezTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Lorcan WhelanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College KilkennyDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.410km 165m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Kearns5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC42:04
2Jessie Lopez II5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray42:29
3Luke Kearney5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:09
4Alan Crowe5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham47:44
5Gerard Whelan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham49:36
6Mervyn Harris5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham52:55
7James Cannon5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham55:22
8Alex Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray57:50
9Keith Keogh5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham60:12
10Dmitri Chizhikov5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray60:34
11Evan Williams5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray61:04
12James Macken5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar62:49
13Mark Nangle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham64:00
14Eric McGann5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham67:15
15Adam Peacock5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray70:47
16Conor Barron5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC73:14
17Matthew Brennan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray78:14
18Jonathan Toah5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham85:54
19Andrew Courtney5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar86:17
20Mark Daly5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School Rathgar95:19
21Daragh Hennessy5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park Rathfarnham99:53
22Andreas Navio5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CC107:00
Mazin Arafa5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CCDNF
Gary Greville5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CCDNF
Thomas Greville5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CCDNF
Eoin McKinley5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CCDNF
Bailey Patchell5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Mullingar CCDNF
Brendan Smith5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Richar Dawson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park RathfarnhamDNF
Abdallah Balasmeh5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Elliot Chambers5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF
Wesley Wright5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF
Byron Cunningham5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF
David Brusey5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B) 2.90km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe Kenny/ Amaya O Cochlain2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh18:26
2Alice O Halloran/ Andrea Reade2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh24:23
3Lucy Moran/Laura Smith2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh26:20
4Ellen Moore/ Jennifer Power2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh31:29
5Nicole Ryan/ Alice Berrie2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh33:49
6Alice Rowe/Kate Nolan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (B)Mt Anville Sec Clonskeagh50:37

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.410km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Arianna Harris5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham43:58
2Claudine Murphy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray75:47
3Sarah McGrath5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray80:49

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) 2.330km 60m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Paul Itua2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie