info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

John F. Kennedy Arboretum

26.02.2015

Southeast Schools Championships (Secondary)

1 boys 1 girls 1 pairs 2/3 boys 2/3 girls 2/3 pairs PJC Boys PJC Girls PJC pairs

1 boys 2.400km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 William Wallis 1 boys Newtown 17:04 Fix
2 Ethan Roche 1 boys Newtown 22:12 Fix
3 Dimitry Kodzhaspirov 1 boys Newtown 23:20 Fix
4 Finn Vogelaar 1 boys Newtown 25:37 Fix
5 Alfred Sirbu 1 boys Newtown 52:48 Fix
6 Alan Harney 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 64:37
7 Dean Reid 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 65:23
8 Tadgh Byrne 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 66:26
9 Robbie Kearns 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 67:38
10 Jack 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 102:33
11 Daniel 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 104:38
12 James 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 104:44
Aaron C 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Conor 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Lucca Allen 1 boys Newtown DNF Fix
Harry Allen 1 boys Newtown DNF Fix
Miguel Halcon 1 boys Newtown DNF Fix

1 girls 2.480km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jordan Pim 1 girls Newtown 18:48 Fix
2 Abi Coughlan 1 girls Newtown 23:01 Fix
3 Poppy Walsh 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 23:24 Fix
4 Lucy O'Byrne 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 24:02 Fix
5 Robyn Whitly 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 25:29 Fix
6 Nell Murphy 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 26:02 Fix
7 Shauna Farrell 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 27:10 Fix
8 Kirsten Browne 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 28:26 Fix
9 Sarah L McEvoy O'Gorman 1 girls Newtown 29:15 Fix
10 Oonagh Harvey 1 girls Newtown 46:37 Fix
11 Bronwyn Bayne 1 girls Newtown 47:24 Fix
12 Ellen Walshe 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 48:50 Fix
13 Emer McGlynn 1 girls Ursuline, Waterford 49:50 Fix
14 Jennifer Okonkwo 1 girls Pres Kilkenny 49:56 Fix
15 Emily Taylor 1 girls Pres Kilkenny 50:19 Fix
16 Nicola Dunne 1 girls Pres Kilkenny 51:20 Fix
17 Ciara Walsh 1 girls Pres Kilkenny 52:43 Fix
18 Aoife Crowdle 1 girls Pres Kilkenny 53:15 Fix
19 Rosie Toner 1 girls Newtown 73:09 Fix
Emma Pim 1 girls Newtown DNF Fix

1 pairs 2.30km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ava Thompson Rebecca Phelan 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 22:18 Fix
2 Catríona Mackey, Molly Murray 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 23:27
3 Megan O'Mahony Aoife McGookin 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 26:30 Fix
4 Michael Gault, Tommy Ryan 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 27:33
5 Anthony Dunphy, Liam Mackey 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 29:07
6 Erika dunne Niamh O' Shaughnes 1 pairs Pres Kilkenny 34:39 Fix
7 Ellie Deegan Rose Cotter 1 pairs Pres Kilkenny 35:49 Fix
8 Molly Boyle Caoimhe Vereker, Aoife Walsh 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 38:50 Fix
9 Milena Torosyan Ciara Lyons 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 40:15 Fix
10 Zoe Kiely Eimear McGuiness 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 41:03 Fix
11 Jade Nicole 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 42:39
12 Luiza Brianna 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 45:15
13 Aoife and Shauna 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 48:34
14 T.J. Itaire Lauren Cummins 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 57:17 Fix
15 Ciara Walsh Jennifer O'Connor 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 58:57 Fix
16 Lauren O'Keeffe Tara McCarthy 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 59:52 Fix
17 Grace Nolan Jessica O'Neill 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 60:05 Fix
18 Chelsea Teniola Niamh Phelan 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 60:12 Fix
19 Allanah Jazmine 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 73:27
Abby O'Keeffe Karen Aherne 1 pairs Ursuline, Waterford DNF Fix
Matthew 1 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Niamh and Tara 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Gary and Evan 1 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF

2/3 boys 3.180km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jacob Pim 2/3 boys Newtown 20:49 Fix
2 Matthew Mosse 2/3 boys Newtown 23:02 Fix
3 Patrick Hickey 2/3 boys Newtown 25:49 Fix
4 Gearoid Morgan O'Brien 2/3 boys Newtown 26:56 Fix
5 Ciarain O'Brien 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 28:21
6 Harry Jephson 2/3 boys Newtown 32:43 Fix
7 Sacha O'Neill 2/3 boys Newtown 33:38 Fix
8 Cathal Moran 2/3 boys Waterpark College 33:47 Fix
9 Robert MacKenzie Brown 2/3 boys Newtown 34:18 Fix
10 Dylan Crews 2/3 boys Newtown 34:25 Fix
11 Cian Mooney 2/3 boys Newtown 34:30 Fix
12 Mark Schnieders 2/3 boys Waterpark College 34:33 Fix
13 Ben Power 2/3 boys Waterpark College 35:12 Fix
14 David Gahan 2/3 boys Newtown 35:31 Fix
15 Mickey Sweetman 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 35:32
16 Louis Sullivan 2/3 boys Waterpark College 36:02 Fix
17 James O'Donnell 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 44:03
18 Aedan Rogers 2/3 boys Newtown 44:56 Fix
19 Tadgh Ivors 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 45:00
20 Will Jolly 2/3 boys Newtown 45:43 Fix
21 Ben Johnson 2/3 boys Newtown 48:49 Fix
22 Cormac Hennessey 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 59:31
23 Sean Doyle 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 60:33
24 Tony Liu 2/3 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 72:08
25 Adam Ryan 2/3 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire 73:14
Christopher Wassell 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Alex O'Loughlin 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Miles, Alex and Aaron 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Daniel Browne 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Cian O'Sullivan 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Josh Greene 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Dava Bolger 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Alan Boland 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Aaron and Alex and Miles 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Ben Norris 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Darragh Aherne 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
John Furlong 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Darren Silke 2/3 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Ronan Dempsey 2/3 boys Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Tommy, Nadine and Kate 2/3 girls Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF

2/3 girls 3.80km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Silby 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 23:57 Fix
2 Paloma Baloda 2/3 girls Newtown 26:52 Fix
3 Alice Byrne 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 28:10 Fix
4 Samanatha Foley 2/3 girls Newtown 28:12 Fix
5 Katie Rowe 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 29:55 Fix
6 Venera Berisha 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 30:04 Fix
7 Jodie Giles 2/3 girls Newtown 30:30 Fix
8 Ciara McCarthy 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 30:42 Fix
9 Ellen O'Carroll 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 30:52 Fix
10 Rachel Foley 2/3 girls Newtown 31:26 Fix
11 Orla McGookin 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 31:28 Fix
12 Molly O'Shea 2/3 girls Newtown 31:37 Fix
13 Lizzie Buckley 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 31:44 Fix
14 Eva Kelly 2/3 girls Newtown 32:21 Fix
15 Hilary Balding 2/3 girls Newtown 33:09 Fix
16 Caoimhe Lawless 2/3 girls Newtown 33:44 Fix
17 Laura Crespo 2/3 girls Newtown 34:57 Fix
18 Paula Cia 2/3 girls Newtown 37:21 Fix
19 Sophie PIm 2/3 girls Newtown 37:25 Fix
20 Sarah L McDaid 2/3 girls Newtown 38:40 Fix
21 Maria de Paul 2/3 girls Newtown 39:35 Fix
22 Roisin Lynam 2/3 girls Newtown 40:58 Fix
23 Emma Dewberry 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 43:36 Fix
24 Isabella Thorpe 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 44:36 Fix
25 Casey Lalor 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 47:44 Fix
26 Ellie Walsh 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 48:41 Fix
27 Nicola Ryan 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 49:32 Fix
28 Mary Claire Nies 2/3 girls Newtown 50:12 Fix
29 Jeanne de Toulgoet 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 50:36 Fix
30 Katie Coleman 2/3 girls Newtown 51:14 Fix
31 Méabh Treacy 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 51:43
32 Grace Kavanagh 2/3 girls Pres Kilkenny 53:39 Fix
33 Sophie O'Byrne 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 56:05 Fix
34 Helen Cahill 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 64:25 Fix
35 Sarah L and Tara 2/3 girls Coláiste Cois Siúire 66:25
36 Emily Butler 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 86:47 Fix
37 Danai Machekan 2/3 girls Ursuline, Waterford 96:14 Fix
Caitlin/Kate Keavy 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF

2/3 pairs 2.510km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Gunnip, Andrew Holden 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 28:04
2 Jordenne Murphy, Aoife Hayes 2/3 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 32:57 Fix
3 Adam O'Brien, Danny West 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 37:21
4 Lauryn Power, Amber Clarke 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 45:09
5 Helen Cahill Sarah Forrest 2/3 pairs Ursuline, Waterford 48:01 Fix
6 Brandon Matthew 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 56:51
7 Aron T Adam L 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 61:46
8 Leah and Sarah 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 62:35
9 Nathan and Kieran 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 72:51
10 Kari and Sophe 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire 118:31
Ethan and Robbie 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Darragh and Luke 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Roisín and Áine 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF
Liam and Jamie 2/3 pairs Coláiste Cois Siúire DNF

PJC Boys 4.190km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim PJC Boys Newtown School 22:30 Fix
2 Conall Whelan PJC Boys St Kieran's, Kilkenny 24:39
3 Cian Hogan PJC Boys Newtown 30:08 Fix
4 Peter Mullan PJC Boys St Kieran's, Kilkenny 30:43
5 Matthew Treacy PJC Boys Newtown 30:59 Fix
6 Ciaran Finnegan PJC Boys Newtown 32:14 Fix
7 Robert Harvey PJC Boys Newtown 35:24 Fix
8 Jonathan Pim PJC Boys Newtown 35:57 Fix
9 Lorcan Whelan PJC Boys St Kieran's, Kilkenny 39:31
10 Jack Crehan PJC Boys St Kieran's, Kilkenny 40:33
11 Mateo Miro PJC Boys Newtown 60:07 Fix
12 Mark Morris PJC Boys Newtown 97:00 Fix
13 Sebastian Kloeckner PJC Boys Newtown 99:01 Fix
14 George Maclean PJC Boys Newtown 100:48 Fix
Tom Greene PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
Robin Doyle PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
Michael Dineen PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
Stuart Bell PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
Liam Sutherland PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
David Thorpe PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix
Philip Dwan PJC Boys Newtown DNF Fix

PJC Girls 3.750km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lorna Aylward PJC Girls Ursuline Waterford 40:06 Fix
2 Aoife Treacy PJC Girls Newtown 46:37 Fix
3 Victoria Ebert PJC Girls Newtown 55:28 Fix
4 Ciara Cuddihy PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 58:05 Fix
5 Orla Tynan PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 59:05 Fix
6 Therese Purcell PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 59:58 Fix
7 Emma Swift PJC Girls Newtown 60:28 Fix
8 Cathy Teevan PJC Girls Newtown 64:59 Fix
9 Anna Boyd PJC Girls Newtown 66:54 Fix
10 Lily von Kenne PJC Girls Newtown 68:57 Fix
11 Emma Galloway PJC Girls Newtown 70:02 Fix
12 Sophie Lee PJC Girls Newtown 70:03 Fix
13 Hannah Pim PJC Girls Newtown 70:55 Fix
14 Emma Hannon PJC Girls Newtown 71:30 Fix
15 Celine O' dwyer PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 85:24 Fix
16 Maria Barahona PJC Girls Newtown 93:24 Fix
17 Shauna Corcoran PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 93:44 Fix
18 Helen Crews PJC Girls Newtown 94:25 Fix
18 Aoibheann Moran PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 94:25 Fix
20 Mary kate Walsh PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 96:34 Fix
21 Becky O ' Neill PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 97:39 Fix
22 Aoife Scannell PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 97:59 Fix
23 Megan Kelly PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 98:27 Fix
24 Katie Power PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny 98:55 Fix
Shannon Holohan PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Laura Ryan PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Rachel Gibbons PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Ciara O' keefe PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Margaret O' Connell PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Nadine Anderson PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Megan Tynan PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Reah Barry PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Olwyn Bergin PJC Girls Pres Kilkenny DNF Fix
Caoillinn Brady PJC Girls Newtown DNF Fix
Lucy Allen PJC Girls Newtown DNF Fix

PJC pairs 3.210km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niall Vonno, David Kehoe PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 29:02
2 Pascal Morissey Shane Gleeson PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 29:41
3 Eoghan Sullivan, Cian Larkin PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 30:43
4 Niall Dagg, Brian Ormonde PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 30:51
5 Kevin Quinlivan Conor McGuigan PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 30:53
6 James Brophy, Tadgh Maher PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 31:36
7 Tommy Ring, Ryan Larkin PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 31:47
8 Andrew redmond, Finn Condon PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 33:06
9 Damien Reck, Oisin Cullen PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 33:19
10 Conor Clancy and Jack PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 34:05
11 George Ryan, Luke O'Dwyer PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 34:09
12 Sean Morrissey, Killian Gahan PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 35:14
13 Aaron Flynn, Michael Murphy PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 35:51
14 Kevin O'Connor, Murtha Doyle PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 35:57
15 Dominic Corbett, Conor Flynn 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 38:29
16 Liam Rossiter, Richard Kelly PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 38:44
17 Padraig Loughlin, Cathal Walsh PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 39:29
18 Eoghan Keating, Edmond Murphy 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel 40:23
19 Jack Ryan, Patrick Murphy McLe PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 41:36
20 Sean Roche, Ronan Kirwan PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 42:18
21 Aaron Doyle, Ethan Murphy PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 42:26
22 Adam Shanahan, Cian MacDonald PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 42:54
23 Daniel P Aaron Duffy PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 44:44
24 Cathal Murphy, Paul Fitzgerald PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 44:48
25 Sean Murphy, Patrick Carley PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 47:16
26 Ben O'Connor, James Corbett PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 47:21
27 Conor Scallan, Niall McDowell PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 49:31
28 Jack Fennessey, Aaron Hannigan PJC Boys CBS High school Clonmel 52:08
29 Sean Maher, Dean McMurrow PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 56:41
30 Daire Lynch and Kevin PJC Boys CBS High school Clonmel 56:54
31 Thomas Fitzhenry,Evan Kelly PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 57:48
32 Luke Hahessey Joe Sheehan PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 58:26
33 Joseph O'Neill, David Doyle PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 59:30
34 Michael Bridges PJC Boys CBS High school Clonmel 66:18
35 Tommy O'Connor, Graham Doyle PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 66:32
36 Joshua O'Byrne, Conor Barlow PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy 71:58
37 Ronan Quigley Daniel Traas PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel 205:02
Aidan Tobin Jamie Grant PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Andrew Connolly Frank Mallacoote PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Adam O'Ceallaigh, Eoin Hoctor 2/3 boys CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Dean Hannigan Dara Boland PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Conor Sunderland Darren Slatte PJC pairs CBS High school Clonmel DNF
Pierce Murphy, Evan Kenny F PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Dylan McVeigh, Adrian Guzmann PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Liam Stamp, Philip Martin PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Michael Wall, Mark Kavanagh PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Lee Martin, Cathal Whelan PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Richard Murphy, John Clince PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Caloan O'Brien,Gearoid Blackbu PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Conor Rossiter, Thomas Kenny M PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Joshua Moorehouse, Ronan Gahan PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Ryan Murray, Jason Bolger PJC pairs St. Mary's C.B.S. Enniscorthy DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland