info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenabo Wood

25.01.2015

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 31 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M21 University College Cork 82:58
2 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 83:43
3 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 93:25
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 97:10
5 Niamh Morrissey M21 Defence Forces 119:14
6 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 119:39
7 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 129:54
Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton DNF
Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 BOC?Ballycotton DNF

Blue 30 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 122:09
2 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 123:55

Green 27 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 64:45
2 Eric Stam M16 BOC/Aherla 70:56
3 Ben Geary M21 BOC/Cork City 71:21
4 Martin Connolly M16 BOC/Clonakilty 79:09
5 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 84:41
6 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 91:37
7 Nelius Murphy M50 BOC/Glanmire 92:24
8 Cathal Lane M14 Midleton CBS 94:41
9 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 100:43
Frank Stam M21 Bandon AC DNF
Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig DNF
Cameryn Kelly-Morrish M16 BVOC DNF
Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig DNF

Red 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead O Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 58:51
2 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 63:43
3 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 71:01
4 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 75:33
5 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 78:52
6 Marty Haugh M18 BOC/Blackrock 82:29
6 Meg Haugh W18 BOC/Blackrock 82:29
8 Treasa O'Donovan W21 BOC/Shanballymore 82:57
9 Darragh O'Brien M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 83:19
10 Eoin O'Brien M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 84:19
11 Oisin Finn M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 91:00
12 Marie Caplice W21 BOC/Fermoy 93:00
13 Anna Colbert W12 Whitechurch 93:09
14 Patricia Scallan W50 BOC/Whitegate 93:19
15 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 93:27
16 Siobhan Murphy W21 BOC/Glanmire 105:17
17 Thomas Colbert M10 Whitechurch NS 106:55
17 Robert Colbert M50 Whitechurch 106:55
19 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 108:53
20 Jenifer Cadogan W16 BOC/Cobh 109:36
21 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 122:42
22 Bina Reilly W21 Rathcormac 140:55
22 Claire Reilly W16 Rathcormac 140:55
22 Gareth Reilly M10 Rathcormac 140:55
22 Jude Reilly W10 Rathcormac 140:55
Cody Kelly-Morrish M16 BVOC DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eadaoin Kelly-Morris W21 Fermoy 34:30
1 Mia Kelly-Morris W10 Cork O 34:30
3 David Forrester M14 18th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 41:30
4 Jack Caplice M16 BOC/Fermoy 43:44
5 Eoin Ryan M14 18th Fermoy Scouts / BOC 44:52
6 Katrin Birk W12 BOC/Innishannon 46:40
7 Oscar Foran M10 50:00
7 Keith Foran M40 50:00
9 Michelle Caplice W12 BOC/Fermoy 52:58
10 Jessie Kelly-Morris W12 Cork O 52:59
11 Alan O'Doherty M21 Grenagh 53:57
11 Maeve O'Doherty W10 Grenagh 53:57
11 Carol O'Doherty W21 Grenagh 53:57
14 A. N. Other 1 W21 54:55
15 John H Meagher M75 Lee O 57:00
16 Kevin Connolly M16 BOC/CCC Clonakilty 57:17
17 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 58:00
17 Sean Mulcahy M10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 58:00
17 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 58:00
17 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 58:00
17 Aoife Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 58:00
22 Niall Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 69:16
23 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 70:05
24 Iza Nawra W10 Poland/Ballincollig 76:40
24 Ignacy Derdowski Poland 76:40
24 Basia Nawra W10 Poland/Ballincollig 76:40
24 Gerard Nawra M21 Poland/Ballincollig 76:40
24 Roger Derdowska Poland 76:40
29 Ellie Gubbins Fermoy Scouts / BOC 77:45
29 Ria Kearney Fermoy Scouts / BOC 77:45
31 Alice O'Sullivan Fermoy Scouts / BOC 85:30
32 Elena Baugh W12 Fermoy Scouts / BOC 89:06
33 Amanda O'Sullivan W12 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 89:32
33 Sloane Quirke M12 Fermoy Scouts / BOC 89:32
35 Luke O'Sullivan M12 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 94:00
36 Pat O'Sullivan M21 95:15
36 O'Sullivan 95:15
36 O'Sullivan 95:15
39 Kathryn Haugh W21 BOC/Blackrock 113:50

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jones 45:20
2 Charlie Dunne 47:10
2 Doireann Cuddy W10 Glounthaune 47:10
2 Conall Cuddy M10 Glounthaune 47:10
5 Richard Cuddy M21 Glounthaune 48:00
6 Dean Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC / St. Anthony's 55:51
6 Scott Mangan-Williams M10 Leevale AC / St. Anthony's 55:51
8 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC 56:00
9 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O 71:30
10 Kramina W21 Thurles 72:00
11 Debbie Roche W21 BOC/Glanmire 82:00
11 Aaron Roche M10 BOC/Glanmire 82:00
11 Ken Roche M21 BOC/Glanmire 82:00
11 Rachel Roche W10 BOC/Glanmire 82:00
11 Cillian Roche M10 BOC/Glanmire 82:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland