Results

Leamlara Castle Woods

2015-01-11

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 33 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donagh WallM21Defence Forces71:07
2Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown78:54
3Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore79:00
4Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig80:46
5Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friers Walk85:23
6Pat MurphyM55BOC/Glasheen147:04
Colin BuckleyM4034 Bn RDF /DFODNF

Blue 31 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM65BOC/Bishopstown73:44
2Conall WhelanM18Curragh-Naas73:48
3Meabh PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery83:21
4Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock84:20
5Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal106:48
Anthony HolmesM21DNF
Mike HallahanM45BOC/CloyneDNF

Green 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben GearyM2163:21
2Dan McDonnellM16Midleton CBS68:45
3Jack HallahanM14BOC/Cloyne69:09
4Liam CotterM12BOC/Ballincollig70:02
5Ted LuceyM55BOC/Dromahane72:38
6Brendan WallM21BOC/Shanagarry75:22
7James ConnellyM40BOC/Clonakilty76:47
8Tom RyanM21BOC/Kilfinane83:13
9Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig85:35
10Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery89:09
11Cathal LaneM14Midleton CBS99:19
12Oisin O'SullivanM14BOC/Clonakilty109:09
13Ciaran BrenockM21BOC/Riverstown113:58
14Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig126:24
Ciaran CotterM14BOC/BallincolligDNF

Red 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill58:56
2Joshua & Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill59:37
3Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill59:38
4Caroline MurrayM14BOC/Carrigtwohill60:20
5Fionn WhelanM14Curragh-Naas64:50
6Eoghan WhelanM12Curragh-Naas72:25
7Nelius MurphyM50BOC/Glanmire76:12
8Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon83:27
9Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen83:29
10Susan LynchW35BOC/Glanmire84:15
11Denise Hallahan & AidenW18BOC/Cloyne85:28
11Aideen HallahanW16Midleton AC85:28
13Treasa O'DonovanW21Bishopstown92:57
14Karin ConnellyW40BOC/Clonakilty95:09
15Enda WhelanM21Curragh-Naas114:20
16Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane122:11
17Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal125:02
18Siobhan MurphyW21BOC/Glanmire129:23
19Oisin JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise130:00
19Aidan JordanM40BOC/Donnybrook130:00
19Katie JordanW12BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise130:00
19Liam JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise130:00
19Mairead JordanW40BOC/Donnybrook130:00
24Matt Sroka 135:30
Oisin BrenockM16BOC/RiverstownDNF
Pat O'MahonyM21DNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack CapliceM16BOC/Fermoy41:10
2Cameryn Kelly-MorrisM1618th & 19th Fermoy Scouts41:15
3Yosef HallahanM10Leevale AC55:00
4Katrin BirkW12BOC/Innishannon57:00
5John HallahanM50BOC/Leevale AC/Cloyne66:00
5Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Leevale AC66:00
5Robbie WilliamsM21BOC/Leevale AC66:00
5Maeve O'DohertyW10Grenagh66:00
5Carol O'DohertyW21Grenagh66:00
5Alan O'DohertyM21Grenagh66:00
5Orla O'CallaghanW21BOC/Glanmire66:00
5Nessa O'CallaghanW10BOC/Glanmire66:00
5Eimer O'CallaghanW10BOC/Glanmire66:00
5Clodagh O'CallaghanW10BOC/Glanmire66:00
5Brendan O'CallaghanM21BOC/Glanmire66:00
5Scott Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Leevale AC66:00
17Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown71:00
18Abigail ThornhillW10BOC/Glanmire71:30
18Noelle Thornhill BOC/Glanmire71:30
18Chris ThornhillM40BOC/Glanmire71:30
21Ann Marie MulcahyW40BOC/Ballintemple72:50
21Sean MulcahyM10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise72:50
21Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise72:50
21Kevin MulcahyM40BOC/Ballintemple72:50
21Aoife MulcahyW12BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise72:50
26Weronika Derdowska Poland73:48
26Ignacy Derdowski Poland73:48
26Kornelia Derdowska Poland73:48
26Roger Derdowska Poland73:48
26Iza NawraW10Poland/Ballincollig73:48
26Irena DerdowskaW10Poland73:48
26Basia NawraW10Poland/Ballincollig73:48
26Gerard NawraM21Poland/Ballincollig73:48
34Jude ReillyW10Rathcormac75:00
35Gareth ReillyM10Rathcormac75:01
36Claire ReillyW16Rathcormac75:30
36Bina ReillyW21Rathcormac75:30
38John H MeagherM75Lee O81:00
39Amelia Wilkinson-HaydenW10BOC/Midleton83:01
39Shane O'BrienM10BOC/Rochestown83:01
41Eleanor Wilkinson-HaydenW10BOC/Midleton83:06
42Wilkinson-Hayden W21BOC/Midleton84:00
43Marian O'BrienW40BOC/Rochestown84:07
44Hugh WhelanM10Curragh Naas OC87:30
45Josephine WhelanW21Curragh Naas OC88:00
46Niall BrenockM14BOC/Riverstown92:10
47Darragh O'GradyM12Ballygown NS93:00
48Isaac HigginsM10Watergrasshill127:00
49Leslie HigginsM40Watergrasshill127:30
Kurt Wilkinson-HaydenM10BOC/MidletonDNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jessie Kelly-MorrishW12Cork O30:43
1Michelle CapliceW12BOC/Fermoy30:43
3Patrick O'GradyM10Ballygown NS34:10
4Mia Kelly-MorrishW10Cork O34:25
4Eadoin MorrishW21Cork O34:25
6Bill O'GradyM50Killavullen36:26
7Genevieve HughesW12BOC/Kilbehenny43:00
7Ken HughesM21BOC/Kilbehenny43:00
7Christine HughesW10BOC/Kilbehenny43:00
7Danann HughesM10BOC/Kilbehenny43:00
11Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty44:30
12Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty44:40
13Colm O'SullivanM45BOC/Clonakilty45:00
14David DunneM10BOC/Sallybrook54:28
14Joseph DunneM10BOC/Sallybrook54:28
16Jim KearneyM10BOC/Rathcormac Scouts55:00
16Niall DunneM21BOC/Sallybrook55:00
16Danny Dunne 55:00
19Brian KearneyM21BOC/Rathcormac55:05
20Max ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton60:01
20Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton60:01
20Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton60:01
23Lucy McCullaghW10BOC/Waterfall82:03
23Matthew McCulloughM10BOC/Waterfall82:03
25Jimmy McCulloughM21BOC/Waterfall83:00

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie