info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

04.01.2015

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 86:59 Fix
2 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 89:27 Fix
3 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 89:38 Fix
4 Cathal Keohane M35 BOC/Rochestown 91:35 Fix
5 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Tivoli 93:51 Fix
6 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 94:58 Fix
7 Jonathan Lucey M21 NCO 96:41 Fix
8 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 99:31 Fix
9 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 101:19 Fix
10 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 104:06 Fix
11 Sharon Lucey W21 Fermanagh 111:07 Fix

Blue 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 78:21 Fix
2 Ken O'Neill M40 BOC/Blackrock 81:37 Fix
3 Mike Hallahan M45 BOC/Cloyne 82:26 Fix
4 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 95:21 Fix
5 Dan O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Tivoli 106:51 Fix
6 Mark O'Brien M35 BOC/Aherla 117:52 Fix
7 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 119:36 Fix
Stanislaw Drapala M45 Bishopstown DNF Fix
Tim O'Sullivan M18 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Green 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Hallahan M14 BOC/Cloyne 63:28 Fix
2 Denise Hallahan W18 BOC/Cloyne 63:41 Fix
3 Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane 64:48 Fix
4 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 65:08 Fix
5 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 75:59 Fix
6 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 79:45 Fix
7 Dan McDonnell M16 Midleton CBS 81:11 Fix
8 Szymon Drapalla M16 BOC/Shanbally 88:57 Fix
9 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 89:10 Fix
10 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 89:20 Fix
11 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 89:51 Fix
12 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 92:19 Fix
Fiona Barrett W21 Cork DNF Fix

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben Geary M21 BOC/Cork City 42:51 Fix
2 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 48:31
3 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 49:21 Fix
4 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 57:12 Fix
5 Tim McCarthy M12 BOC/Clonakilty 57:21 Fix
6 David O'Brien M55 Bishopstown 59:30 Fix
7 Donal McCarthy M21 BOC/Clonakilty 62:22 Fix
8 Oisin Brenock M16 BOC/Riverstown 73:02 Fix
9 Cathal Lane M14 Midleton CBS 73:43 Fix
10 Yosuf Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 75:36 Fix
11 John Hallahan M40 BOC/Cloyne 75:39 Fix
12 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 87:33 Fix
13 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 96:43 Fix
14 Iza Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Isabela Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Ignaly Derdowski Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Roger Derdowski Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Weronika Derdowski Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Basia Nawra W10 Ballincollig/Poland 101:50 Fix
14 Gerard Nawra M21 Ballincollig/Poland 101:50 Fix
Marlene Daehler W21 NCO DNF Fix
Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Bandon DNF Fix
Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Margot Powell W45 BOC/Douglas 36:33 Fix
2 Katrin Birk W12 BOC/Innishannon 36:56 Fix
2 Alan Burton M12 Ballinadee NS 36:56 Fix
4 Katie Jordan W12 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 37:45
5 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 38:50 Fix
5 Marie O'Connell W21 BOC/Glanmire 38:50 Fix
7 Aidan Jordan M40 BOC/Donnybrook 39:10 Fix
8 Billy Caball M70 BOC/Ballinlough 40:33 Fix
9 Eimer O'Callaghan W10 BOC/Glanmire 41:55 Fix
9 Tadhg Lynch M21 Glanmire 41:55 Fix
9 Orla O'Callaghan W21 BOC/Glanmire 41:55 Fix
9 Nessa O'Callaghan W10 BOC/Glanmire 41:55 Fix
13 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 44:30 Fix
13 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:30
13 Aoife Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:30
13 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 44:30 Fix
13 Sean Mulcahy M10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:30
18 Liam Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:44
18 Oisin Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 44:44
20 Mairead Jordan W40 BOC/Donnybrook 45:15 Fix
21 Amy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's 48:20
22 Carol O'Doherty W21 Grenagh 49:20 Fix
22 Maeve O'Doherty W10 Grenagh 49:20 Fix
22 Alan O'Doherty M21 Grenagh 49:20 Fix
25 Niamh Barker W10 BOC/Frankfield 49:57 Fix
26 David Barker M21 BOC/Frankfield 49:58 Fix
27 Katherine Moore W21 Cork County Council 50:00 Fix
28 Angela McCarthy W21 BOC/Clonakilty 54:26 Fix
29 A. N. Other 1 W21 56:00
30 Lucy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty 57:20 Fix
31 Mary O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Tivoli 57:43 Fix
32 Ann O'Sullivan W50 BOC/Tivoli 58:15 Fix
33 Sean Powell M14 BOC/Douglas 63:29 Fix
34 Rebecca O'Neill W10 BOC/Blackrock 63:42 Fix
35 Djivdjica O'Neill W21 BOC/Blackrock 64:00 Fix
36 Isabelle Woodroffe W10 Crosshaven 65:41 Fix
36 Guy Woodroffe M21 Crosshaven 65:41 Fix
36 Rebecca Woodroffe W10 Crosshaven 65:41 Fix
39 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 67:35 Fix
40 Niall Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 70:20 Fix
41 Deirdre Murphy 71:40
42 Liam Cotter M10 Crosshaven BNS 85:33 Fix
42 Patrick Cotter M12 Crosshaven BNS 85:33 Fix
44 David Cotter M10 Crosshaven BNS 85:34 Fix
45 Cotter M21 Crosshaven 86:00 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oscar Foran M10 53:00
1 Keith Foran M21 53:00
3 Zane Kramina W10 Cork O 62:29 Fix
4 Kramina W21 Thurles 63:00 Fix
5 Matt Mapplebeck M10 Shanbally NS 66:26 Fix
6 Mapplebeck M21 Shanbally 67:00 Fix
7 Conor O'Sullivan M21 Ladysbridge 69:42 Fix
7 Charlie O'Sullivan M10 Summercove 69:42 Fix
7 Lilly O'Sullivan W10 Ladysbridge 69:42 Fix
10 Caoimhe Lynch W10 78:40
10 Mairead Lynch W10 78:40
10 Michael Lynch M10 78:40
13 David Whelton M10 82:44
13 Mark Whelton M10 82:44
15 Whelton W21 83:00
15 Whelton M21 83:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland