info@orienteering.ie

Results

Three Rock Wood

26.12.2014

St. Stephen's Day Fun Score Event

LONG SHORT

LONG 24 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Conor Short M21 Dublin University 53:39
2 Colm Moran M20 Three Rock 54:36
3 Ruairi Short M21 Curragh-Naas 49:44
4 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 53:18
5 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 47:57
6 Laurence Quinn M20 Great Eastern Navigators 64:55
6 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 48:58
8 Cliona McCullough W20 Dublin University 49:50
9 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 47:58
10 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 56:31
11 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 49:34
11 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 61:42
11 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 53:09
14 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 51:41
15 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 52:10
15 Gerald Duffy M45 Cork 51:17
15 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 48:40
18 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 45:38
18 Tadhg Fitzsimons M12 49:29
18 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 51:04
21 John B Riordan M40 Three Rock 60:07
21 Eleanor O'Neill W21 50:44
23 Philip Brennan Setanta 57:30
23 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 41:22
23 Clodagh Moran W12 Three Rock 43:24
23 Matthew Walsh W12 Setanta 40:59
23 Conor Walsh M45 Three Rock 60:29
23 Sophie Walsh W16 Setanta 41:22
23 Keith Fitzsimmons M50 Setanta 49:19
30 James Cahill M40 54:20
30 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 42:55
30 Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators 45:22
30 Eoin Riordan M14 Three Rock 48:16
34 Per-Olov Elovsson M55 50:02
34 J Fitzsimons M55 48:03
36 Don Short M55 Curragh-Naas 53:07
36 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 56:07
36 Evin & Hugh McGovern 48:17
36 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 56:41
40 Bell 52:55
40 Claire Walsh M70 Setanta 48:21
42 Paddy Walsh M80 Setanta 44:47
43 Brian Lawless M70 Three Rock 54:06
44 Roisin McDonnell W50 Setanta 59:44
44 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 69:14
46 Thomas McNally M35 60:43
47 Angela O'Neill W65 54:37
48 Chris Slattery M40 Fingal 68:01
49 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 78:22
50 Charlie O'Connell 76:27
51 Diarmuid O'Colmain M65 Great Eastern Navigators 87:45
52 Glen Byrne & E Fitzgerald 141:25

SHORT 13 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators 31:09
2 Anna Mangan Setanta 33:59
2 Mick Mangan Setanta 34:25
4 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 31:32
5 Aidan McCullough M14 Three Rock 32:46
5 Roisin Mangan Setanta 29:00
7 Sean O'Malley M10 34:04
7 Cunningham 33:12
9 Oisin Wickham M12 Ajax 31:05
9 Caoimhe May W12 Three Rock 33:11
9 Vincent Walsh Giguere M12 Setanta 33:51
9 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 28:08
13 Clarke Family 30:52
13 Scott Dunne M12 Three Rock 35:05
13 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 32:19
13 Eimear Fitzsimons 35:56
13 Santina Doherty W40 Great Eastern Navigators 36:36
18 Shane, Isaac & Peter Reid 25:44
18 Tommy O'Malley 34:00
18 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 33:43
18 Daniel Joyce M14 Curragh-Naas 31:34
18 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 32:05
18 Catherine Joyce W12 Curragh-Naas 32:29
18 Liam Reid & Catherine Cleary 26:04
18 Dexter Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 33:39
26 Elle Walsh Giguere W10 Setanta 31:35
26 James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators 33:55
26 Michael Doherty 31:08
26 David Doherty 31:26
26 Barry Doherty 30:52
26 Carla Quinlan W12 27:21
26 Thomas McNally M10 32:00
33 David & Conor Walsh M10 Setanta 38:19
33 Clarke Family 33:45
33 Giulia Doherty W10 Great Eastern Navigators 33:52
36 Brendan Doherty M70 Great Eastern Navigators 40:01
36 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 36:32
38 Cian Wickham M10 Ajax 39:07
38 Bell 39:09
40 Jim Quill M40 Fingal 44:50
41 Hannah Gilligan W10 43:53
41 Peter Gilligan M10 43:52
43 C, H, B & C O'Callaghan 47:00
43 D O'Callaghan 46:52
45 Emily, Fionnuala & M Rowe 54:34
46 Brian & Oscar Rowe 55:13
47 Deirdre Nagle Three Rock 63:41
48 Leona Bermingham 58:53
49 Luke Coughlan 76:51
50 Cunningham 81:37
50 Anna Cobbe 87:38
50 Sarah Coughlan 87:38
53 James Cusson 99:25
54 Ciara Hogan 106:52
54 Peter Hogan 106:54
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland