info@orienteering.ie

Results

Mount Desert Wood

21.12.2014

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agis Kramins M21 Cork 55:10 Fix
2 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 57:54 Fix
3 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 59:05 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friers Walk 63:46 Fix
5 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 65:49 Fix
6 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 75:26 Fix
7 Mark O'Sullivan M21 109:03

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mike Hallahan M45 BOC/Cloyne 49:34 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M65 BOC/Bishopstown 52:50 Fix
3 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Lyre 59:59 Fix
4 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 61:23 Fix

Green 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eric Stam M16 BOC/Aherla 44:17 Fix
2 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 48:58 Fix
3 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 54:46 Fix
4 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Clonakilty 56:20 Fix
5 Dan McDonnell M16 59:29
6 Colm O'Sullivan M35 BOC/Blackrock 60:44 Fix
7 Frank Stam M21 Bandon AC 62:37 Fix
8 Lucy Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 65:27 Fix
8 Tadgh Lynch M21 BOC/Glanmire 65:27 Fix
10 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 65:33 Fix
11 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 73:38 Fix
12 Yosuf Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 87:21 Fix
12 Denise Hallahan W18 BOC/Cloyne 87:21 Fix
14 John Hallahan M40 BOC/Cloyne 87:29 Fix

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 48:26 Fix
2 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 54:54 Fix
3 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 56:04 Fix
4 Donal McCarthy M21 BOC/Clonakilty 58:43 Fix
5 Tim McCarthy M10 BOC/Clonakilty 58:46 Fix
6 Clare Nuttall W65 BVOC 63:15 Fix
7 Molly Lynch M14 BOC/Glanmire 67:37 Fix
7 Cliona Lynch W12 BOC/Glanmire 67:37 Fix
7 Rhona Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 67:37 Fix
10 Treasa O'Donovan W21 Bishopstown 70:45 Fix
11 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 90:53 Fix
11 Donal Gayer M21 Mallow 90:53 Fix
11 Sheila Gayer W21 Mallow 90:53 Fix
14 Scott Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC 99:20
14 Robbie Williams M21 Leevale AC / BOC 99:20 Fix
16 Ann Daly W21 101:20
17 Jennifer Meade W18 BOC/Carrigadrohid 101:29 Fix
Hannah Gayer M14 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Amy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's 39:26
2 Katie Jordan W12 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 39:40
2 Liam Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 39:40
2 Oisin Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 39:40
2 Aidan Jordan M40 BOC/Donnybrook 39:40 Fix
6 Mairead Jordan W40 BOC/Donnybrook 40:08 Fix
7 Lucy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty 43:02 Fix
8 Angela McCarthy W21 BOC/Clonakilty 43:12 Fix
9 Ann Marie Mulcahy W40 BOC/Ballintemple 43:57 Fix
9 Sean Mulcahy M10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 43:57
9 Kevin Mulcahy M40 BOC/Ballintemple 43:57 Fix
9 Ciara Mulcahy W10 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 43:57
9 Aoife Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 43:57
14 Ciara Quinn W10 Ardmore 50:37 Fix
15 Robert Quinn M12 Ardmore 51:27 Fix
15 Roisin Quinn W10 Ardmore 51:27 Fix
17 Noel Quinn M40 Ardmore 52:00 Fix
18 Maeve O'Doherty W10 Grenagh 58:00 Fix
19 Alan O'Doherty M21 Grenagh 58:30 Fix
19 CarolO'Doherty W21 Grenagh 58:30 Fix
21 A. N. Other 1 W21 60:30
22 Amelia Wilkinson-Hayden W10 BOC/Midleton 61:34 Fix
22 Shane O'Brien M10 BOC/Rochestown 61:34 Fix
24 Marian O'Brien W40 BOC/Rochestown 69:15 Fix
24 Rei Wilkinson-Hayden M21 BOC/Midleton 69:15 Fix
24 Kurt Wilkinson-Hayden M10 BOC/Midleton 69:15 Fix
27 Daniel Castles M10 BOC/Glasheen 72:40 Fix
27 Gay Castles W21 BOC/Glasheen 72:40 Fix
27 Jeff Castles M21 BOC/Glasheen 72:40 Fix
27 Aisling Castles W10 BOC/Glasheen 72:40 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darragh O'Grady M12 Ballygown NS 25:28 Fix
2 Patrick O'Grady M10 Ballygown NS 36:14 Fix
3 Bill O'Grady M45 Killavullen 36:24 Fix
4 Eleanor Wilkinson-Hayden W10 BOC/Midleton 69:15 Fix
5 Siobhan Wilkinson-Hayden W21 BOC/Midleton 70:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland