Results

Mount Desert Wood

2014-12-21

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Agis KraminsM21Cork55:10
2Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore57:54
3Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown59:05
4Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friers Walk63:46
5John O'DonovanM50Cork65:49
6Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig75:26
7Mark O'SullivanM21109:03

Blue 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mike HallahanM45BOC/Cloyne49:34
2Sean CotterM65BOC/Bishopstown52:50
3Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Lyre59:59
4Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid61:23

Green 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eric StamM16BOC/Aherla44:17
2Ciaran CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig48:58
3James ConnellyM40BOC/Clonakilty54:46
4Oisin O'SullivanM14BOC/Clonakilty56:20
5Dan McDonnellM1659:29
6Colm O'SullivanM35BOC/Blackrock60:44
7Frank StamM21Bandon AC62:37
8Lucy LynchW10BOC/Glanmire65:27
8Tadgh LynchM21BOC/Glanmire65:27
10James RahillyM45BOC/Lyre65:33
11Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig73:38
12Yosuf HallahanM10BOC/Cloyne87:21
12Denise HallahanW18BOC/Cloyne87:21
14John HallahanM40BOC/Cloyne87:29

Red 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karin ConnellyW40BOC/Clonakilty48:26
2Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree54:54
3Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen56:04
4Donal McCarthyM21BOC/Clonakilty58:43
5Tim McCarthyM10BOC/Clonakilty58:46
6Clare NuttallW65BVOC63:15
7Molly LynchM14BOC/Glanmire67:37
7Cliona LynchW12BOC/Glanmire67:37
7Rhona LynchW21BOC/Glanmire67:37
10Treasa O'DonovanW21Bishopstown70:45
11Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh90:53
11Donal GayerM21Mallow90:53
11Sheila GayerW21Mallow90:53
14Scott Mangan-WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC99:20
14Robbie WilliamsM21Leevale AC / BOC99:20
16Ann DalyW21101:20
17Jennifer MeadeW18BOC/Carrigadrohid101:29
Hannah GayerM14DNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Amy McCarthyW10BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's39:26
2Katie JordanW12BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise39:40
2Liam JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise39:40
2Oisin JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise39:40
2Aidan JordanM40BOC/Donnybrook39:40
6Mairead JordanW40BOC/Donnybrook40:08
7Lucy McCarthyW10BOC/Clonakilty43:02
8Angela McCarthyW21BOC/Clonakilty43:12
9Ann Marie MulcahyW40BOC/Ballintemple43:57
9Sean MulcahyM10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise43:57
9Kevin MulcahyM40BOC/Ballintemple43:57
9Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise43:57
9Aoife MulcahyW12BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise43:57
14Ciara QuinnW10Ardmore50:37
15Robert QuinnM12Ardmore51:27
15Roisin QuinnW10Ardmore51:27
17Noel QuinnM40Ardmore52:00
18Maeve O'DohertyW10Grenagh58:00
19Alan O'DohertyM21Grenagh58:30
19CarolO'Doherty W21Grenagh58:30
21A. N. Other 1W2160:30
22Amelia Wilkinson-HaydenW10BOC/Midleton61:34
22Shane O'BrienM10BOC/Rochestown61:34
24Marian O'BrienW40BOC/Rochestown69:15
24Rei Wilkinson-HaydenM21BOC/Midleton69:15
24Kurt Wilkinson-HaydenM10BOC/Midleton69:15
27Daniel CastlesM10BOC/Glasheen72:40
27Gay CastlesW21BOC/Glasheen72:40
27Jeff CastlesM21BOC/Glasheen72:40
27Aisling CastlesW10BOC/Glasheen72:40

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh O'GradyM12Ballygown NS25:28
2Patrick O'GradyM10Ballygown NS36:14
3Bill O'GradyM45Killavullen36:24
4Eleanor Wilkinson-HaydenW10BOC/Midleton69:15
5Siobhan Wilkinson-HaydenW21BOC/Midleton70:00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie