Results

The Long Strand Sand Dunes

2014-11-09

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery70:34
2Tony CotterM45BOC/Ballincollig82:37
3Richard LatimerM45BOC/Clonakilty88:46
4Dermot O'SullivanM50BOC/Tivoli89:06
5Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk89:17
6John O'DonovanM50Cork90:57
7Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore99:42
8Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown104:26
9Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock127:46

Blue 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery67:59
2Sean CottorM65BOC/Bishopstown72:36
3Emer PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery76:01
4Colm O'SullivanM45BOC/Clonakilty80:11
5Tim O'SullivanM18BOC/Tivoli84:09
6Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid97:09
7Aaron JacksonM14Caharagh Scouts161:18
7Aaron RossM14Caheragh Scouts/BOC161:18
7Luke FranklinM14Caheragh Scouts/BOC161:18
Steve YoungM45BOC/EnniskeaneDNF

Green 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eolan DinneenM1672:11
2Liam CotterM14BOC/Ballincollig73:48
3Dan O'SullivanM16BOC/Tivoli78:23
4Martin ConnollyM16BOC/Clonakilty88:34
5Natsuko CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig91:34
6Rory CostelloM60Kerry93:53
7Oisin O'SullivanM14BOC/Clonakilty94:54
8Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery110:04
9Aoife O'SullivanW12BOC/Clonakilty113:14
10James ConnellyM40BOC/Clonakilty115:04
11Ben LatimerM14BOC/Clonakilty115:38
Derek ScallanM50BOC/WhitegateDNF

Red 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jamie LatimerM14BOC/Clonakilty54:17
2Eric StamM16Bandon AC55:08
3Karin ConnellyW40BOC/Clonakilty56:20
4Dave O'BrienM16BOC/Clonakilty56:21
5Ernie JenningsM2156:22
6Audrey BaylorW21Bishopstown57:23
7Ronan LennonM40BOC/Bantry62:35
8Frank StamM21Bandon AC63:10
9Teresa O'DonovanW40Cork63:54
10Oisin BrenockM16BOC/Riverstown74:58
11James ConnollyM40BOC/Clonakilty77:16
11John Connolly BOC/Clonakilty77:16
13Conor BurnsM14BOC/Leap107:54
14Geraldine MunnellyW16132:50
15Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh132:54
Tagney W21DNF
Toby TagneyM10DNF
Ciaran BrenockM45BOC/RiverstownDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann Marie MulcahyW21BOC/Ballintemple40:55
1Aoife MulcahyW12BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise40:55
1Ciara MulcahyW10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise40:55
1Kevin MulcahyM40BOC/Ballintemple40:55
1Sean MulcahyM10BOC/Ballintemple/Gaelscoil na Duglaise40:55
6Katie JordanW12BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise45:19
7Aidan JordanM40BOC/Donnybrook45:20
8Oisin JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise46:38
9Katrin BirkW10BOC/Innishannon48:49
10Thomas ColbertM10Whitechurch NS49:00
11Anna ColbertW21Whitechurch49:51
12Robert ColbertM50Whitechurch49:52
13Michael Og TwomeyM14Ross Foroige53:10
13Daniel McSweeneyM14Ross Foroige53:10
15Kevin ConnollyM16BOC/CCC Clonakilty54:07
16Liam JordanM10BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise60:29
16Mairead JordanW40BOC/Donnybrook60:29
18Conor TwomeyM10Ross Foroige62:00
19Kate QuinlanW12Mount St. Michael Sec. School63:00
19Aoife McSweeneyW14Ross Foroige63:00
21Oisin 1M12Blackrock Scouts72:53
21Oisin 5M12Blackrock Scouts72:53
21Oisin 3M12Blackrock Scouts72:53
21Oisin 4M12Blackrock Scouts72:53
21Oisin 2M12Blackrock Scouts72:53
26Sana M10Blackrock Scouts77:56
26Daniel M10Blackrock Scouts77:56
26Christina W10Blackrock Scouts77:56
29Liam M10Blackrock Scouts80:20
29Oscar M10Blackrock Scouts80:20
29Shay M10Blackrock Scouts80:20
32Conor M10Blackrock Scouts81:30
32Ethan M10Blackrock Scouts81:30
32Meadbh O'MahonyW10BOC/Clonakilty81:30
32Colm O'MahonyM21BOC/Clonakilty81:30
32Sinead O'MahonyW10BOC/Clonakilty81:30
32Evan M10Blackrock Scouts81:30
32Marie O'MahonyW21BOC/Clonakilty81:30
39Fionn M10Blackrock Scouts84:30
39Cian M10Blackrock Scouts84:30
39Wiktor M10Blackrock Scouts84:30
39Luke M10Blackrock Scouts84:30
43Cathal TagneyM1085:00
44Tagney M2186:00
45Niall BrenockM14BOC/Riverstown87:13
46Adam M10Blackrock Scouts88:50
46Conor M10Blackrock Scouts88:50
46Ardan M10Blackrock Scouts88:50
49Hugh M10Blackrock Scouts94:00
49Finn M10Blackrock Scouts94:00
49Eoin M10Blackrock Scouts94:00
49David M10Blackrock Scouts94:00
53William M10Blackrock Scouts98:30
53Rehaqn M10Blackrock Scouts98:30
53Mark M10Blackrock Scouts98:30
56Colum M21Blackrock Scouts99:00
56T JM21Blackrock Scouts99:00
58Charlie GlavinM14Blackrock Scouts100:35
58Ben CrocroanM14Blackrock Scouts100:35

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kate ColbertW10Whitechurch34:40
1Maeve ColbertW21Whitechurch34:40
3A N OtherW21Glanmire44:00
4Paul McCarthyM2148:50
4McCarthy W1048:50
4McCarthy M1048:50
4McCarthy M1048:50
4McCarthy M1048:50
4Anka McCarthyW2148:50
10Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty53:50
10Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty53:50
12Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty55:00
13Niamh HayesW10Clonakilty56:40
13Aoife HayesW10Clonakilty56:40
13Caterine HayesW21Clonakilty56:40
13Matthew HayesM10Clonakilty56:40
13Sean HayesM40Clonakilty56:40
18Shornu O'Brien-CokerW10Castlefreke71:44
18David O'Brien-CokerM10Castlefreke71:44
18Maireads O'Brien-CokerW35Castlefreke71:44
21Mary QuinlanW2193:50
21Liam QuinlanM10Reenascreena NS93:50

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie