info@orienteering.ie

Results

Carraig na Seabhac

09.11.2014

Leinster League / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Orange Red Yellow Light-Green

Blue 7.260km 215m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Nolan M40 Great Eastern Navigators 76:07
2 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 81:50
3 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 92:21
4 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 102:40
5 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 103:24
6 Caoimhe O'Boyle W18 Curragh-Naas 109:19
7 Roisin McDonnell W50 Setanta 122:38
8 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 124:09
9 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 149:24
10 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 164:30
11 Keith Fitzsimmons M50 Setanta 168:40
12 John Bell M35 316:47
Trevor Hodkinson M45 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Eileen Walsh M50 Setanta DNF
Paul Keville M21 Setanta DNF
Mick Mangan M50 Setanta DNF

Brown 8.980km 275m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 93:37
2 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 102:20
3 Gerard Cunningham M45 Three Rock 116:13
4 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 121:37
5 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 132:12
6 Stuart Scott M21 Dublin University 134:01
Paul Smyth M50 Ajax DNF
Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas DNF
James Cahill M45 DNF
Frank Brazil M50 Setanta DNF
Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta DNF

Green 4.800km 155m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 71:15
2 Jim Mulrooney M55 Setanta 75:33
3 Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 81:14
4 Pat Healy M60 Curragh-Naas 89:59
5 Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 90:26
6 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 90:33
7 Annalisa Gadler W18 Ajax 99:50
8 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 100:20
9 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 100:35
10 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 101:00
11 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 102:38
12 Svetlana Gatova W35 Fingal 105:55
13 Gordon Elliott M35 106:06
14 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 109:26
15 Kevin Bell M21 109:51
16 Denis Deasy M55 Setanta 110:04
17 Melanie Walsh W45 Setanta 113:49
18 Tommy Burke M60 Fingal 114:18
19 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 121:41
20 Alastair Yarrow M65 Setanta 123:39
21 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 128:00
22 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 128:38
23 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 132:04
Rachel Cinnsealach W40 Setanta DNF
Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Eadaoin McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Eoin Riordan M14 Three Rock DNF
David Dare M55 Setanta DNF

Orange 2.480km 120m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 R�is�n Mangan W12 Setanta 63:34
2 Dexter Hodkinson M12 Great Eastern Navigators 64:31
3 Sam vanGelderen M12 Great Eastern Navigators 68:03
4 Hans vanGelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 72:38
5 Sadhbh Hassett W10 Setanta 74:59
6 Tom Cox M10 78:08
7 Ciara Lennex W10 83:02
8 Cliodhna Donaghy W12 Great Eastern Navigators 91:36
9 Patricia O'Cleirigh W45 Ajax 107:23
10 Luca Meehan Fingal 115:11
11 Dennis Mehan 115:15
Gabrielle King W50 Fingal DNF

Red 3.630km 135m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Peter, Ashleigh and Sam Bell M10 72:32
2 Ciaran Donaghy M50 Great Eastern Navigators 78:26
3 Aoife Donaghy W16 Great Eastern Navigators 84:51
4 Anne Hodge W40 86:47
Jack Quinn M10 Fingal DNF
Niamh Berns W14 Fingal DNF
Becky Quinn W14 Fingal DNF

Yellow 1.970km 95m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alexander Gatov M10 Fingal 48:12
2 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 48:50
3 Katya Gatov W10 Fingal 48:58
4 Vincent Walsh Giguere M12 Setanta 59:06
5 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 59:27
6 Elle Walsh Giguere W10 Setanta 64:43
7 Jarvis Hodkinson M10 Great Eastern Navigators 67:15
8 Andy O'Neill M10 Setanta 69:49
9 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 73:32
10 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 82:16
11 Sinead Young W10 Fingal 82:34
12 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 83:18
13 Orla Young W12 Fingal 92:17
14 Emily Bell W14 243:04
15 Aimee Coughlan W14 243:48
Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta DNF
Deirbhile Hassett W10 Setanta DNF

Light-Green 3.230km 135m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 69:10
2 Paget McCormack M70 Great Eastern Navigators 75:04
3 Aileen McCarron W45 Lagan Valley 83:07
4 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 90:48
5 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 99:27
6 Sophie Walsh W16 Setanta 103:42
7 Matthew Walsh M12 Setanta 104:37
8 Ryan ONeill M35 Other 109:19
9 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 118:48
10 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 131:16
11 Karen ONeill W21 Other 131:23
12 Brian O'Connor 131:31
13 Joseph Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 132:28
Edith Birdcut W50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Nora Lalor W60 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland