info@orienteering.ie

Results

Muckross House

02.11.2014

Munster Championships / (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M21S M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 W12 W14 W16 W18 W21S W40 W45 W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 M21L W21L W70 EOD Long EOD Short

Course 11 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 27:54 Fix
2 Daire O'Brien M10 Kerry 39:53 Fix

Course 10 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 28:04 Fix

Course 8 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Hallahan M14 Bishopstown 31:39 Fix
2 Ciaran Cotter M14 Bishopstown 36:15 Fix
3 Niall O'Brien M14 40:34
4 Jamie Latimer M14 Bishopstown 42:58 Fix
5 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 Bishopstown 47:41 Fix
6 Finn Conerney M14 Western Eagles 55:53 Fix
Aidan McCullough M14 Three Rock DNF Fix
Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax DNF Fix

Course 6 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M16 South East 68:12
2 Ruairi Long M16 Ajax 71:01 Fix
3 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Bishopstown 82:08 Fix
4 Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 91:41 Fix
5 Ben Latimer M16 Bishopstown 92:50 Fix
6 Dan O'Sullivan M16 Bishopstown 104:24 Fix
7 Joseph Delaney M16 Curragh-Naas 106:33 Fix

Course 3 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathan Quinn M18 Great Eastern Navigators 76:53 Fix
2 Zach Harrington M18 Bishopstown 94:13 Fix
3 Tim O'Sullivan M18 Bishopstown 126:56 Fix
Jonathan Pim M18 South East DNF

Course 6 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rob McEvoy M21S Cork 70:19 Fix
Ben Gearey M21S University College Cork DNF Fix

Course 2 27 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 Bishopstown 101:08 Fix
2 Danny O'Hare M35 Cork 105:35 Fix
1 Sean Murphy M40 Cork 116:36 Fix
2 Andrew Cox M40 South East 125:58
Nigel Pim M40 South East DNF

Course 3 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M45 Bishopstown 85:51 Fix
2 Derek Conerney M45 Western Eagles 92:31 Fix
3 Gerard Cunningham M45 Three Rock 94:58 Fix
4 Tony Cotter M45 Bishopstown 104:20 Fix
5 Colm O'Sullivan M45 Bishopstown 117:02 Fix
6 Gerald Duffy M45 Cork 122:40 Fix

Course 5 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 63:18 Fix
2 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 71:27 Fix
3 Andrew Pim M50 South East 71:51
4 John O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 77:50 Fix
5 Mike Long M50 Ajax 82:50 Fix
6 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 83:22 Fix
7 Pat O'Donovan M50 Bishopstown 84:40 Fix
8 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 85:20 Fix
9 Pat Farrelly M50 DFO/CNOC 88:01 Fix
10 Mike Hallahan M50 Bishopstown 105:03 Fix
11 Vaughan Ryan M50 113:24

Course 6 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Val Jones M55 Fingal 72:35
2 Steve Perkins M55 Bishopstown 77:30 Fix
3 Senan O'Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas 90:44 Fix
4 Patrick Murphy M55 Bishopstown 92:30 Fix
5 Tim Horgan M55 Kerry 93:09 Fix
6 Jim Callanan M55 103:37
7 Terry Ley M55 Bishopstown 112:59 Fix

Course 7 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 65:30 Fix
2 Denis Power M60 101:43
3 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 108:34 Fix

Course 9 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Bernard Creedon M65 Cork 68:51 Fix
2 Donal Burke M65 Cork 88:15 Fix
1 Ted Feehan M70 BVOC 60:35 Fix
2 Bobby O'Connor M70 Cork 84:56 Fix

Course 10 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W12 Bishopstown 30:57 Fix
2 Jordan Pim W12 South East 44:02
Aoife O'Brien W12 Kerry DNF Fix

Course 8 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
Niamh Delaney W14 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Course 9 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Meabh Perkins W16 Bishopstown 53:24 Fix
2 Emer Perkins W16 Bishopstown 59:33 Fix
3 Zoe Tyner W16 Setanta 74:25
4 Ailbhe Callanan W16 92:30
5 Niamh Conerney W16 Western Eagles 113:02 Fix

Course 7 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Annalisa Gadler W18 79:02
Siobhan Delaney W18 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Course 9 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Elaine Sheridan W21S Cork 63:59 Fix
2 Fiona O'Brien W21S Kerry 64:49 Fix
3 Natsuko Cotter W21S Bishopstown 105:58 Fix
4 Sinead O'Donoghue W21S University College Cork 106:45 Fix
5 Jana Cox W21S Dublin University 127:03 Fix
6 Angela Cox W21S South East 136:59
Amy Corkery W21S Dublin University DNF Fix

Course 6 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jeni Pim W40 South East 163:20
Treasa O'Donovan W40 Bishopstown DNF Fix
1 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 86:32
2 Liisa Honkasaari W45 South East 96:38
3 Catherine King W45 Ajax 122:58 Fix
Mairead Murphy W45 Defence Forces DNF Fix

Course 7 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 86:41 Fix
2 Nora Perkins W50 Bishopstown 129:43 Fix
1 Bernie O'Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 75:00 Fix
2 Mary Healy W55 Great Eastern Navigators 86:37 Fix
3 Elizabeth Deane W55 Cork 87:31 Fix

Course 9 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ellen Feehan W60 BVOC 87:46 Fix
1 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 63:38
1 Clare Nuttall W70 BVOC 98:14 Fix

Course 1 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke M21L Cork 78:43 Fix
2 Ruairi Short M21L Curragh-Naas 83:26 Fix
3 Conor Short M21L Dublin University 86:32 Fix
4 Laurence Quinn M21L Great Eastern Navigators 91:04 Fix
5 Niall McCarthy M21L Bishopstown 95:02 Fix
6 Cillin Corbett M21L Cork 104:00 Fix
7 Jonathan Lucey M21L Bishopstown 113:34 Fix
8 Agris Kramins M21L Cork 130:20 Fix
9 John Power M21L 131:32
10 Henrik Pettersson M21L Dublin University 142:23 Fix

Course 4 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin Long W21L Ajax 87:20 Fix
2 Cliona McCullough W21L Dublin University 92:48 Fix
3 Ruth Lynam W21L Curragh-Naas 101:16 Fix
4 Regina Kelly W21L Curragh-Naas 106:40 Fix
5 Niamh Morrissey W21L Defence Forces 108:13 Fix
6 Sharon Lucey W21L Cork 117:18 Fix
Danielle Buckley W21L Defence Forces DNF Fix
Niamh Corbett W21L Cork DNF Fix

Course 9 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 104:49

EOD Long 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Noel O'Leary EOD Long 67:11
2 Simon Evans EOD Long 75:10
3 Kathy Desmond EOD Long 95:19

EOD Short 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Rian, Donnagh, Shane & Sean EOD Short 39:43
2 Cubs - Team Sprinters EOD Short 48:20
3 Scouts - Shamrock Team EOD Short 52:03
4 Fionn Evans EOD Short Kerry 54:34 Fix
5 Aoibhin Evans EOD Short Kerry 54:42 Fix
6 Odhran Sloan EOD Short Kerry 54:44 Fix
7 Scouts - Team Thunder EOD Short 59:03
8 Gavin & Adam Mulvihill EOD Short 61:14
9 Scouts - Team Hope to Finish EOD Short 63:43
Scouts - Team Jaguar EOD Short DNF
Beavers - The A Team EOD Short DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland