info@orienteering.ie

Results

Waterford Viking 1100

27.10.2014

Southeast League (Urban Sprint) / No. 5

Long Medium Short

Long 6.250km 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Short M21 Dublin University 27:08 Fix
2 Colm Moran M21 University College Dublin 27:42 Fix
3 Cillin Corbett M21 University College Dublin 27:51 Fix
4 Niall McCarthy M20 University College Dublin 28:04 Fix
5 Jonathan Quinn M18 University College Dublin 28:22 Fix
6 Ruairi Short M21 Dublin University 28:45 Fix
7 Zach Harrington M18 Bishopstown 29:06 Fix
8 Eoin O'Callaghan M35 SLOW 30:06 Fix
9 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 30:09 Fix
10 Frazer Howe M18 Lagan Valley 30:56 Fix
11 Robert Pim M16 South East 32:06
12 Eoghan Knight M16 Lagan Valley 33:03 Fix
13 Zac O'Sullivan Hourihan M16 Bishopstown 33:12 Fix
14 Brian Corbett M50 Cork 33:20 Fix
15 Ruairi Long M16 Ajax 35:24 Fix
16 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 35:25 Fix
17 Mike Long M50 Ajax 36:03 Fix
18 Roisin Long W18 University College Dublin 36:27 Fix
19 Agris Kramins M21 Cork 36:48 Fix
20 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 38:15 Fix
21 Casey Brid W40 South East 38:44
22 Steve Hogan M21 South East 38:52
23 Regina Kelly W21 Dublin University 39:14 Fix
24 Nigel Pim M40 South East 40:16
25 Patrick Murphy M55 Bishopstown 42:14 Fix
26 Philip Baxter M60 Lagan Valley 42:38 Fix
27 Bernie O'Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 44:00 Fix
28 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 58:22 Fix
29 Matthew Good M12 58:24
30 Catherine Good W40 58:28
Tim Ryan M20 Dublin University DNF Fix
Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Thomas Power M50 Waterford DNF Fix

Medium 4.290km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Kearns M14 Fingal 26:20 Fix
2 Niamh Corbett W20 University College Dublin 27:00 Fix
3 Eadaoin McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 27:10 Fix
4 Meabh Perkins W16 Bishopstown 27:35 Fix
5 Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 28:17 Fix
6 Andreas Bruckneier M21 University College Dublin 28:35 Fix
7 Clodagh Moran W14 Three Rock 29:30 Fix
8 Dave Richardson M50 Fingal 29:40 Fix
9 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 29:55
10 Nora Perkins W50 Bishopstown 29:58 Fix
11 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 32:13 Fix
12 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 33:20 Fix
13 Rachel Collins W14 Lagan Valley 33:22 Fix
14 Elizabeth Deane W55 Cork 34:07 Fix
15 Louis Sullivan M14 South East 34:59
16 Kyle Sullivan M10 South East 35:14
17 Richard Kerby M21 University College Dublin 35:25 Fix
18 Elaine Mullan W40 South East 36:54
19 Helen Baxter W55 Lagan Valley 37:24 Fix
20 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 37:26
21 Liisa Honkasaari W45 South East 37:51
22 Jordan Pim W12 South East 37:55
23 NĂ­ Chonchubhair Rebecca W20 Dublin University 38:17
24 Megan Dolan W20 University College Cork 38:43 Fix
25 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 39:17 Fix
26 Carly O'Connell W20 University College Dublin 39:20 Fix
27 Conor Dolan M20 Dublin University 40:01 Fix
28 Ciara McCarthy W16 South East 40:52
29 Ciara Silby W14 South East 41:03
30 Mary O'Connell W50 Three Rock 42:36 Fix
31 Peter Howe M50 Lagan Valley 42:51 Fix
32 Sally Thorn W45 South East 43:55
33 Emer Perkins W16 Bishopstown 44:17 Fix
34 Norman Storey M65 South East 46:22
35 Catherine King W45 Ajax 47:02 Fix
36 Alison Collins W50 Lagan Valley 48:36 Fix
37 Frank Martindale M75 Three Rock 48:52 Fix
38 Brigid Coffey South East 49:40
39 Harshad Kale M21 University College Dublin 51:08 Fix
40 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 51:22 Fix
41 Alex and Thomas M14 South East 52:35
42 Daniel Evans M14 South East 59:52
43 Sean Murphy M16 59:54
44 Eoin Piletic 62:04
Emily McGrath W21 University College Dublin DNF Fix
Annalisa Hadler W18 Ajax DNF Fix
Julien Beuken M21 Dublin University DNF Fix

Short 2.0km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brenda Hynes W60 Great Eastern Navigators 19:24 Fix
2 Jana Cox W20 Dublin University 21:28 Fix
3 Emmet O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 22:02 Fix
4 Doyle Laoise W20 Dublin University 22:44 Fix
5 Rory McHardy M10 South East 25:15
6 Ciara Grant W20 Dublin University 25:44 Fix
7 Orla Young W12 Fingal 25:45
8 Sinead Young W10 Fingal 25:52
9 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 26:19
10 Luke Collins M12 Lagan Valley 26:40 Fix
11 Michelle Wong W20 Dublin University 26:51 Fix
12 Conor and Jude M12 South East 28:48
13 Amy and Ellen W12 South East 29:09
14 Amy Corkery W20 Dublin University 29:30 Fix
15 Fiona Mulvey W20 Dublin University 30:12 Fix
16 Conor and Adrian M14 South East 31:18
17 Henry Pim M10 South East 31:50
17 Sam Pim M10 South East 31:50
19 Amelia Pim W10 South East 31:52
20 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 31:59 Fix
21 Liam Casey M10 South East 33:44
22 Eimear Casey W10 South East 34:09
23 Kara and Grace W12 South East 35:01
24 Elizabeth Storey W65 South East 35:34
25 Suzanne Corbett 43:21
26 Maya Laura W14 South East 45:58
27 Roisin Lynam W14 South East 46:04
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland