info@orienteering.ie

Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

28.09.2014

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M21 University College Cork 38:57 Fix
2 Niall McCarthy M18 BOC/Clonakilty 44:27 Fix
3 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 55:41 Fix
4 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 59:08 Fix
5 Aidan Kelleher M35 BOC/Whitegate 59:41 Fix
6 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 64:51 Fix
7 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 67:37
8 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 74:17 Fix

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M45 BOC/Clonakilty 44:05 Fix
2 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 50:32 Fix
3 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 54:09 Fix
4 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 59:27 Fix
5 Steve Young M45 BOC/Enniskeane 64:30 Fix
6 Tim O'Sullivan M18 BOC/Tivoli 65:27 Fix
7 Jose Horta M21 BOC/Ballincollig/Sydney 110:07

Green 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cottor M65 BOC/Bishopstown 51:55 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 63:55 Fix
3 Dan O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Tivoli 65:40 Fix
4 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 66:48 Fix
5 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 75:27 Fix
6 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 76:20 Fix
7 Aoife O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Clonakilty 96:22 Fix
Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 University College Cork 34:14 N/C Fix

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ernie Jennings M21 42:05
2 Ronan Lennon M40 BOC/Bantry 42:08 Fix
3 Donal McCarthy M21 BOC/Clonakilty 43:44 Fix
4 Dave O'Brien M16 BOC/Clonakilty 45:41 Fix
5 Tim McCarthy M10 BOC/Clonakilty 46:02 Fix
6 Clodagh Young W12 48:55
7 Jamie Latimer M14 BOC/Clonakilty 49:50 Fix
8 Ava Cassidy W12 51:24
9 Mary Barrett W12 51:27
10 Ais Cassidy W12 51:29
11 Ciara McKeown W12 51:30
12 Laura Nickolson W12 Bandon AC 56:01 Fix
13 Emma Nicolson W12 Bandon AC 56:07 Fix
14 Lauren Bateman W12 BOC/Ballinascarty 61:20 Fix
15 Ivor Bateman M40 BOC/Ballinascarty 61:29 Fix
16 Eric Stam M16 61:32
17 Yoseph Hallahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 62:38 Fix
18 Dean Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas 62:40 Fix
19 John Hallahan M40 BOC/Cloyne 62:41 Fix
20 Mary O'Toole W21 70:51
21 Niamh Carey W20 University College Cork 70:54 Fix
22 J Herbert W16 92:00
23 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 113:03 Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Tivoli 35:35 Fix
2 Craig Bateman M12 BOC/Ballinascarty 39:36 Fix
2 James O'Regan 39:36
4 Conor Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 49:00 Fix
5 Lucy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty 54:16 Fix
6 O'Mahoney M21 55:34
6 O'Mahoney W21 55:34
6 O'Mahoney M10 55:34
6 O'Mahoney W10 55:34
10 Amy McCarthy W10 BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's 56:08
11 Jim Kearney M10 BOC/Rathcormac 57:00 Fix
12 Gerarldine Kearney W40 BOC/Rathcormac 57:40 Fix
13 Angela McCarthy W21 BOC/Clonakilty 58:00 Fix
14 Niamh Fulham W21 BOC/Bandon 58:05 Fix
14 L Fulham W10 BOC/Bandon 58:05 Fix
16 A. N. Other 1 W21 61:24
16 Brian Kearney M45 BOC/Rathcormac 61:24 Fix
18 Katelyn Leahy Douglas 70:27 Fix
19 Liah Owens W10 70:33
19 Scott Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Leevale AC 70:33 Fix
21 M Hayes 79:44
21 Sophie Hayes 79:44
21 Agnes Hayes W21 79:44
21 N Hayes 79:44
21 K Hayes 79:44
26 Eva Roset W10 BOC/Ringaskiddy/Holland 100:27
27 Luc Roset M45 BOC/Ringaskiddy/Holland 100:29
27 Lisa Roset W40 BOC/Ringaskiddy/Holland 100:29

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maeve. O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 46:25 Fix
2 John Coules M21 Ardfield 48:05 Fix
2 Sarah Coules W21 Ardfield 48:05 Fix
4 Jack Coules M10 Ardfield NS 51:35 Fix
5 Sophie Kavanagh W10 BOC/Tivoli 80:00 Fix
5 Kieran Kavanagh M21 BOC/Tivoli 80:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland