info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

14.09.2014

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conell Whelen M21 Curragh-Naas 74:53
2 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 84:10
3 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 90:30
4 Aidan Kelleher M35 BOC/Whitegate 91:01
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 97:32
6 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 102:00
7 Shane Murphy M40 BOC/Douglas 114:30
8 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 119:39
9 Mark O'Sullivan M21 156:09
10 Jakub Suski M16 Polish School 157:40
Szymon Drapala M16 BOC/Shanballymore DNF
Colin Buckley M40 34 Bn RDF /DFO DNF

Blue 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M45 BOC/Clonakilty 60:39
2 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 83:10
3 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 83:21
4 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 83:47
5 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 87:05
6 Dan O'Sullivan M16 BOC/Tivoli 95:44
7 Stanislaw Drapala M21 Polish School 131:13
7 Roksana Koziol W16 Polish School 131:13
7 Michal Szarkowcz M16 Polish Scouts/Shanbally 131:13
Enda Whelan M21 Curragh-Naas DNF

Green 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 48:19
2 Jack Hallahan M16 BOC/Midleton 55:01
3 Liam Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 56:51
4 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 61:51
5 Oisin O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Clonakilty 61:56
6 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 62:43
7 James Connelly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 64:26
8 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 71:05
9 Eoghan Whelan M16 Curragh-Naas 76:41
10 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 88:23
11 John Hallahan M45 BOC/Cloyne 91:01
11 Dean Mangan-Williams M10 BOC/Douglas/Leevale AC 91:01
13 Joseph Halahan M10 BOC/Cloyne 91:06
14 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 93:41
Eoin Riordan M12 Three Rock DNF
Tom Ryan M21 BOC/Kilfinane DNF
Sean Cottor M65 BOC/Bishopstown DNF

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M14 41:54
2 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 47:45
3 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W45 BOC/Grenagh 49:23
3 Roisin Jones W21 BOC/Grenagh 49:23
5 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 54:40
6 Karin Connelly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 58:08
7 Oisin Cott M10 BOC/Midleton 62:00
7 Chris Cott W21 BOC/Midleton 62:00
9 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 62:05
10 Jamie Latimer M14 BOC/Clonakilty 71:49
11 Oisin Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 79:14
12 Cillian Hall M16 BOC/White's Cross 80:30
13 Aaron Kent M16 81:00
14 Michael Mullins M10 Bishopstown 81:05
15 Anna Mullins W10 81:20
15 Emily Hall W18 BOC/White's Cross 81:20
17 Luke Mullins M10 81:30
17 Patricia Hall W21 BOC/White's Cross 81:30
17 David Mullins M21 81:30
20 O'Brienx2 90:31
21 Amelia Wilkinson-Hayden W10 BOC/Midleton 92:01
22 A.N. Other M21 92:10
23 Frank Burke M55 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 96:50

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Crowe M16 BOC/Glanmire 30:22
2 Mary O'Sullivan W12 BOC/Tivoli 34:21
3 Billy Caball M70 BOC/Ballinlough 46:23
4 Cuan Riordan M12 3 ROC 47:40
5 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 50:12
6 Stephen Crowe M45 BOC/Glanmire 50:36
6 Keith Crowe M10 BOC/Glanmire 50:36
8 Thersse Crowe W21 BOC/Glanmire 50:47
9 Liam Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 52:38
9 Katie Jordan W10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 52:38
11 Mairead Jordan W40 BOC/Donnybrook 53:00
11 Eric Jordan M21 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 53:00
11 Oisin Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 53:00
14 Katrin Birk W10 Innishannon 58:07
14 Chloe Burton W10 Innishannon 58:07
16 Niall Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 60:28
17 Jamie Caton M10 Cork City 66:20
17 Kerry Lee W21 Cork City 66:20
19 Olive Hallahan W50 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 67:54
20 Dol Graus Spain 71:12
20 Ciaran Barker M10 BOC/Frankfield 71:12
20 David Barker M21 BOC/Frankfield 71:12
20 Niamh Barker W10 BOC/Frankfield 71:12
24 Rei Wilkinson-Hayden M21 BOC/Midleton 78:40
24 Kurt Wilkinson-Hayden M10 BOC/Midleton 78:40
26 A. N. Other 1 W21 81:00
27 Carrie Crowley W21 BOC/Innishannon 82:00
28 Maeve O'Doherty W10 Grenagh 83:16
28 Alan O'Doherty M21 Grenagh 83:16
28 Carol O'Doherty W21 Grenagh 83:16
28 Cian O'Doherty M14 Grenagh 83:16
32 Eva Roset W10 Holland 84:00
32 Luc Roset M21 Holland 84:00
34 Hugh Whelan M10 Curragh-Naas 89:23
34 Whelan W21 Curragh-Naas 89:23
36 Gay Castles W21 BOC/Glasheen 101:00
36 Daniel Castles M10 BOC/Glasheen 101:00
36 Jeff Castles M21 BOC/Glasheen 101:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Denise Hallahan W18 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 25:05
2 Aine Cott W10 BOC/Midleton 43:42
3 Brian Cott M21 BOC/Midleton 43:43
4 Sarah Clancy W12 BOC/Ballincollig 50:47
4 Paula Clancy M21 BOC/Ballincollig 50:47
4 Jennifer Clancy W21 BOC/Ballincollig 50:47
4 Emily Clancy W10 BOC/Ballincollig 50:47
4 Stephen Clancy M10 BOC/Ballincollig 50:47
9 Meabh Watkins W10 BOC/Montenotte 57:00
9 Cliona Watkins W21 BOC/Montenotte 57:00
9 Una Watkins W16 BOC/Montenotte 57:00
9 Mark Watkins M21 BOC/Montenotte 57:00
13 Hannah Motherway 71:35
13 Kieran Motherway M21 71:35
13 Elaine Motherway 71:35
13 Faye Motherway 71:35
17 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Riverstown 73:03
17 Alison Barry W10 Glanmire 73:03
17 Jackie Walsh W21 BOC/Glanmire 73:03
17 Jasmine Furlong W10 Glanmire 73:03
17 Rachel Roche W10 Glanmire 73:03
22 Wilkinson-Hayden W21 BOC/Midleton 95:00
22 Eleanor Wilkinson-Hayden W10 BOC/Midleton 95:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland