Results

Phoenix Park 2

2014-08-12

Dublin Summer League / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 6 - Start @ Knockmarroon Gate Car Park

Long Short

Long 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrius MichailovasM2130:10
2Angus TynerM45Setanta32:41
3Juan Manuel Casado Mora 36:23
4Agris KraminaM21Cork37:43
5Paul KevilleM21Setanta37:52
6Dave WestonM50Setanta39:45
7Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas39:47
8Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators39:55
9Paul SmythM50Ajax39:56
10Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators39:59
11Cliona McCulloughW20Three Rock40:10
12Kevin O'ReillyM21Defence Forces40:12
13Cian FitzsimonsM2140:27
14Peter KernanM50Ajax41:15
15Willie WhelanM4541:27
16Val JonesM55Fingal41:45
17Sean KearnsM18Fingal42:17
18Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock42:27
19Tony CotterM45Bishopstown42:55
20Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock43:48
21Donal KearnsM18Fingal43:57
22Dave RichardsonM50Fingal44:38
23Chris SlatteryM45Fingal45:11
24Gavin DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators45:20
25Frank BrazilM50Setanta45:24
26Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas45:43
27Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces46:04
28Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax46:08
29Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock46:45
30Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators48:20
31Liam CotterM12Bishopstown48:56
32Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock48:58
33Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas49:08
34Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock51:05
35Ciaran CotterM14Bishopstown51:56
36Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators52:21
37Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas52:51
38Jean O'NeillW65Fingal54:45
39Thomas McNallyM3554:53
40Colin WalshM45Setanta55:02
41Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators55:22
42Eileen WalshW50Setanta55:58
43Zoe TynerW12Setanta56:32
44Michael BearyM55Defence Forces56:39
45Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas56:45
46John B RiordanM45Three Rock57:11
47Conor McQuaidM2158:10
48Caroline ReidW35Setanta58:29
49Shane Conneely 61:28
50Ger PowerW6061:31
51Oisin WickhamM12Ajax61:50
52Enda HumeM65Fermanagh63:02
53Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal63:08
54Natsuko CotterW45Bishopstown63:39
55Kieran JoyceM2165:10
56Colman O RiordanM2165:16
57Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators71:04
58Eamon O BriainM70Fingal73:41
59Michael ButlerM70Three Rock81:38
60Mark CronlyM2182:24
61Paloma OrejasW2182:25
62Sharon BurkeW2182:27
63Claire WalshW70Setanta99:56
Emer KirbyW10DNF
Mairead O'HanlonW14DNF
Siobhan O'HanlonW12DNF
Ciaran KearnsM14FingalDNF
Ian MurphyM45FingalDNF
Martin Kilroy DNF
David Kilroy DNF
Amalia NaughtonW20Three RockDNF
Sergio FeijooM21Three RockDNF
Test runner DNF

Short 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian O'DriscollM35Three Rock14:24
2Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators19:09
3Mairead O'HanlonW1419:35
4Sean Laoide 20:39
5David Laoide-Kemp 20:43
6Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators21:11
7Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock21:32
8Vincent GiguereM12Setanta23:36
9Zane KraminaW10Cork25:23
10Judy SlatteryW45Fingal27:16
11Ger Clerkin 27:59
12Rachel WalshW10Setanta28:12
13Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators28:31
14Sophie WalshW14Setanta28:53
15Orla Fenelon 29:04
16Paul Morrissey 29:33
17Ciara Fogarty 29:58
18Matthew WalshM12Setanta30:07
19Sinead KearnsW10Fingal30:39
20Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators30:42
21Elle GiguereW10Setanta30:43
22Cian WickhamM10Ajax32:39
23Con CarrollM80Three Rock33:46
24Tim O Leary 35:10
25Neasan BrazilM14Setanta35:11
26Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock36:22
27Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators37:10
28Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock49:15
29Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock56:23
Aine Ui ShuilleaghainW60Three RockDNF
Feodara HeaveyM21DNF
Julia Babinsirja DNF
Tadhg FitzsimonsM10DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds