Results

Carrickgollogan (Lead Mines)

2014-07-01

Dublin Summer League/ 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 2

Long Short

Long 4.100km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrius Michailovas Lithunania29:37
2Dave WestonM50Setanta35:50
3Angus TynerM45Setanta36:16
4Paul SmythM50Ajax37:52
5Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators39:05
6Andrew CoxM55Waterford39:15
7Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas41:28
8Peter KernanM50Ajax42:33
9Val JonesM55Fingal44:52
10Sean KearnsM18Fingal45:20
11Conor WalshM45Three Rock45:27
12Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators45:59
13Sara MasonW21Avon Ri46:40
14Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas47:14
15Willie WhelanM4548:39
16Brian PhelanM40Avon Ri49:20
17Zoe TynerW12Setanta49:26
18Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock49:47
19Paul AshmoreM40Avon Ri50:00
20Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock50:56
21Anne MetteW40OK Roskilde51:49
22Peter JansenM45OK Roskilde51:52
23Colin WalshM45Setanta52:07
24Michael BearyM55Defence Forces54:14
25Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators54:37
26John TyrellM21Avon Ri55:24
27Isabelle LemeeW45Great Eastern Navigators56:23
28Tony MaherM45Defence Forces59:31
29Créidhé O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators60:03
30Allan AuldM20Avon Ri61:48
31Paula KeohanW21Setanta63:52
32Eileen WalshW50Setanta64:31
33Jonathan QuinnM18Great Eastern Navigators64:34
34Theresa DoyleW50Ajax66:12
35Peter Whelan 67:28
36Adrien BernaertM1470:07
37Max O'ReillyM1470:11
38Donal AhernM1470:24
39Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock72:34
40Sean MurphyM20Avon Ri74:47
41A Naughton Three Rock88:21
42Lindie NaughtonW55Three Rock102:17
43Fadán Brazil Setanta114:35
Luke HoranM20DNF
Kathyrn WalleyW50FingalDNF
Brian O'DriscollM35Three RockDNF
David RobertsonM21DNF
Luke HoranM20Avon RiDNF
Cian FitzsimonsM14DNF
Santina DohertyW40Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jasper ChisnallM21Avon RiDNF
Flora and Des DNF
Brendan DelaneyM50Defence ForcesDNF
Aidan Langan gardaDNF

Short 1.600km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan DelaneyW18Curragh-Naas16:07
2Joe DelaneyM16Curragh-Naas19:30
3Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators25:31
4Andrew Bonar-LawM80Great Eastern Navigators33:57
5Tadhg FitzsimonsM1037:13
6Cuan RiordanM12Three Rock39:05
7Harry O'ReillyM1039:06
8Rachel WalshW10Setanta39:32
9Cian O'DonnellM10Great Eastern Navigators40:38
10Sinead KearnsW10Fingal40:45
11Sophie WalshW16Setanta40:49
12Clodagh O'DonnellW10Great Eastern Navigators41:31
13Michael KellettM75Great Eastern Navigators42:21
14Matthew WalshM12Three Rock42:32
15Claire WalshW70Setanta43:19
16Con CarrollM80Three Rock46:45
17Hugh BrownleeM1050:22
18Adam DoolinM10Setanta50:48
19Cathal DoolinM10Setanta50:50
20Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock53:21
21Tivon TynerM10Setanta83:26
James DohertyM10DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds