info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hollywood

17.06.2014

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 5

Adventure Score Buggy Adventure Adventure Score

Adventure 3.40km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin Riordan M14 Three Rock 30:50
2 Eileen Loughman W21 Curragh-Naas 33:19
3 Jack Kearney M16 40:09
4 Santina Doherty W40 Great Eastern Navigators 40:23
5 Cuan Riordan M12 Three Rock 40:41
6 Hans van Gelderen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 41:02
7 Joe Ward & Adam Carroll M12 Scouts 41:09
8 John Riordan M45 Three Rock 41:46
9 Miriam van Gelderen W50 Great Eastern Navigators 43:31
10 Sam van Gelderen M12 Great Eastern Navigators 46:14
11 Rachel Walsh W10 Setanta 48:02
12 Niall & Adam M14 50:33
13 Beibhinn & Saoirse Wilkins W12 50:34
14 Holly Emma & Sophie CUBS 50:49
15 Neasan Brazil M14 50:52
16 Matthew Walsh M12 Setanta 52:45
17 Anyta Richardson W55 Fingal 53:35
18 Paul Logan 55:20
19 Claire Walsh W70 Setanta 60:00
20 Becky Quinn W14 Fingal 60:34
21 Niamh Berns W14 Fingal 60:36
22 Zak White M14 Fingal 61:08
23 Cathal McM & Seamus W M14 62:24
24 Nicky Robert Ben M12 62:27
25 Eadaoin McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 62:44
26 Lisa & Daire K C W16 63:10
27 Niamh Delaney W12 Curragh-Naas 63:51
28 Nathan Wezelman M10 65:10
29 Noel Kearney & Bernie Jones 65:42
30 Catriona Taylor W40 66:02
31 Siobhan Murphy 67:40
32 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 68:03
33 Faolan Brazil M18 71:53
34 Tiernan & Ciara 78:12
35 Hugh Whelan M12 Curragh-Naas 80:12
36 Vincent Walsh Giguere M10 Setanta 81:07
37 Elle Walsh Giguere W10 Setanta 82:18
38 Tivon Tyner M10 Setanta 112:43

Score 5.50km 26 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 47:41
2 Paul Nolan M40 Great Eastern Navigators 46:02
3 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 48:27
4 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 49:42
4 paul keville M21 Setanta 48:49
6 Cian May M14 Three Rock 48:23
6 Conall Whelan M16 Curragh-Naas 49:45
8 Roisin Long W18 Ajax 49:04
8 Terry Lawless M45 Setanta 48:47
10 Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces 50:47
11 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Setanta 50:08
12 Alison Campbell W21 Curragh-Naas 54:20
12 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 47:59
12 Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 40:07
15 Dave Richrdson M50 Fingal 48:16
15 Gavan Doherty M40 Great Eastern Navigators 57:14
15 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 52:55
15 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 51:10
19 Frank Brazil M50 Setanta 55:35
19 Jim Mulrooney M55 Setanta 51:52
19 Sara Mason W21 Avon Ri 50:47
19 Val Jones M55 Fingal 51:10
19 Des Doyle M75 Great Eastern Navigators 47:35
19 Sean Kearns M18 Fingal 51:00
25 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 50:46
25 Orla Jennings W21 Defence Forces 48:24
25 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 50:22
25 Jean O'Neill W65 Fingal 51:36
25 Creidhe O'Sullivan W40 Great Eastern Navigators 51:07
25 Colin Walsh M45 Setanta 50:14
31 Siobhan Delaney W18 Curragh-Naas 47:28
31 Paula Keohan W21 Setanta 49:58
31 David Quinn M60 Great Eastern Navigators 48:03
31 Fionn Whelan M14 Curragh-Naas 52:27
31 Peter Mullan M16 55:38
31 Tom O'Keeffe M55 Curragh-Naas 50:50
37 Keith Fitzsimmons M50 Setanta 48:19
38 Stephen Dillon M21 Avon Ri 51:52
38 Brian Farren M45 Fingal 56:06
38 Diarmaid O'Donghaile M35 54:20
38 willie whelan M45 46:12
38 Andrej Fasung M21 46:25
43 Luke Horan M20 Avon Ri 38:31
43 Ger Power W60 51:01
43 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 57:19
43 Paul Ashmore M40 Avon Ri 55:38
43 Alan Cramer M21 Avon Ri 38:36
48 Christopher Murray M50 56:02
48 Eoghan Whelan Curragh-Naas 48:19
48 Sean Murphy M21 Avon Ri 55:31
51 Kim Dunne W10 Three Rock 45:11
51 Emma McAuley W40 Three Rock 41:40
51 Gerard Cunningham M45 Three Rock 46:54
54 Brendan Cummins M21 Avon Ri 46:00
54 Eileen Walsh W50 Setanta 57:14
54 Allan Auld M20 Avon Ri 48:42
54 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 52:42
58 John Tyrrell M21 Avon Ri 56:11
58 Joseph Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 43:17
60 Brendan Delaney M50 Defence Forces 73:04
61 Kelly Cullinane W20 Avon Ri 60:06
61 Jasper Chisnall M21 Avon Ri 53:34
63 Finn Van Gelderen M45 Great Eastern Navigators 54:44
64 Brian Phelan M40 Avon Ri 61:17
64 Theresa Doyle W50 Ajax 61:17
66 Scott Dunne M10 Three Rock 65:21
67 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 68:57
68 Isabelle Lemee W40 Great Eastern Navigators 64:50
69 Denis Reidy M60 Ajax 83:40
70 Aoife & Caoimhe Brennan W10 Setanta 81:04
71 Sergio Garcia M40 Avon Ri 83:03

Buggy Adventure 6 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oisin May M10 Three Rock 40:10

Adventure Score 13 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Ronan & Mark CUBS 68:06
2 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 67:28
3 Sam & Conor CUBS 52:33
4 Thomas & Fisayo CUBS 56:13
4 Billy & Oscar CUBS 54:24
4 Adam & Ciaran CUBS 46:22
4 Jon & Keana CUBS 47:51
4 Ciaran & Victor 48:05
9 Alana & Lucy CUBS 63:43
10 Cian Lehane M10 50:16
10 Oran Lehane M10 50:20
12 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 122:07
13 Andrew Murray M45 61:31
13 Philip Murray M16 66:06
13 Diarmuid Stoney M12 56:05
16 Zoe O' Callaghan 73:59
16 Adam Clear M10 Curragh-Naas 39:57
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland