Results

Lough an Cogair

2014-06-01

Irish 3-Day 2014 / (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16A M18A M20A
M21L M21S M35L M40L M45L M45S
M50L M55L M60L M65L M70 M75
W10 W12 W14 W16A W18A W21L
W21S W40L W45L W45S W50L W55L
W60L W65L W70

M10 2.90km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin MayM10Three Rock29:07
2James O'DonoghueM1032:52
3Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators48:29
4Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax53:08
5Tivon TynerM10Setanta120:43

M12 2.90km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM12Bishopstown21:24
2Oisin WickhamM12Ajax21:58
3Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators22:58

M14 2.320km 45m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax26:12
2Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock27:44
3Ciaran KaernsM14Fingal30:15
4Cian MayM14Three Rock30:46
5Ciaran CotterM14Bishopstown31:20
6Oisin O'SullivanM14Bishopstown35:42
7Finn ConerneyM14Western Eagles58:52
8Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-Naas76:02

M16A 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin CunninghamM16AThree Rock88:10

M18A 6.930km 185m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan PimM18AWATO93:24
2Zach HarringtonM18ABishopstown97:31
3Sean KearnsM18AFingal99:13
4Donal KearnsM18AFingal102:50

M20A 8.480km 225m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
Stephen ReynoldsM20ASBOCDNF

M21L 9.190km 250m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon SvenssonM21LOK Pan-Kristianstad66:27
2Eoin McCulloughM21LThree Rock72:46
3Kevin O'BoyleM21LCurragh-Naas75:12
4Andrew QuinM21LThree Rock76:12
5Oskar GustafssonM21LCentrum OK88:15
6Brian CorbettM21LCork88:40
7Cillin CorbettM21LCork95:03
8Hugh PowerM21LCork99:46
9Colm O'HalloranM21LCork103:53
10John PowerM21LCork106:57
11Daniel MorroghM21LDefence Forces115:49
12Frantisek SpicakM21LCEL116:44
13Danny O'HareM21LCork125:39
14Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta135:00

M21S 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CraddockM21S105:21
2Paul CarrollM21SCentrum OK145:45

M35L 8.480km 225m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley105:05
2Fergal BuckleyM35LKerry110:47

M40L 6.930km 185m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavan DohertyM40LGreat Eastern Navigators83:08
2Thomas CalleryM40LWATO86:17

M45L 6.930km 185m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45LSetanta64:39
2Derek ConerneyM45LWestern Eagles75:56
3Gerard CunninghamM45LThree Rock88:07

M45S 5.180km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM45SCurragh-Naas71:51
2Thomas KeeganM45SThree Rock118:54

M50L 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax51:08
2Brendan DelaneyM50LDefence Forces63:12
3Andrew PimM50LWATO64:55
4Paul SmythM50LAjax68:49
5Dave WestonM50LSetanta76:06
6John DonovanM50LCork86:18
7Frank BrazilM50LSetanta86:29
8Mick ManganM50LSetanta96:03
9Donal WickhamM50LAjax102:36
10Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern Navigators103:24

M55L 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas63:32
2Jim MulrooneyM55LSetanta66:02
3P-O DerebrantM55LSOKA71:14
4Val JonesM55LFingal78:42
5Andrew CoxM55LWATO81:25
6Patrick MurphyM55LBishopstown88:19
7Pat McCavanaM55LGreat Eastern Navigators90:28
8Stephen PerkinsM55LBishopstown94:00

M60L 5.180km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Viktor StraesslerM60LOLK Rafzerfeld55:33
2John McCulloughM60LThree Rock67:29
3Denis PowerM60LCork79:21
4Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMNAV80:52
5Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley96:03
6Tommy BurkeM60LFingal97:15
7Frank SwiftM60LSOC144:15

M65L 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65LLagan Valley32:37
2Philip CooperM65LWIM GBR35:07
3Greg ChatfieldM65LUGQ AUS35:54
4Colin HendersonM65LLagan Valley37:48

M70 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hans PetterM70ROK43:58

M75 2.480km 55m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock46:04
2Colin PowellM75SWOC50:31
3Michael KellettM75Great Eastern Navigators98:08

W10 2.90km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aislinn CalleryW10WATO29:01
2Niamh CalleryW10WATO37:08

W12 2.90km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown25:57
2Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock32:58
3Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas57:15

W14 2.320km 45m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock25:00

W16A 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators33:29
2Emer PerkinsW16ABishopstown35:06
3Zoe TynerW16ASetanta43:36

W18A 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan DelaneyW18ACurragh-Naas72:04
2Aoife McCavanaW18AGreat Eastern Navigators76:29

W21L 8.480km 225m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josefine CarlssonW21LIFK Goteborg85:46
2Regina KellyW21LCurragh-Naas121:52
3Maeve O'GradyW21LDefence Forces126:38
4Erinna Foley-FisherW21LBOK129:31
5Sharon LuceyW21LCork142:46

W21S 5.180km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olwen RowlandsW21SSOC (GBR)70:14
2Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-Naas71:44
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21SFingal128:43
4Catherine SwiftW21SSOC134:31
5Laoise DoyleW21SDublin University169:49
6Jana CoxW21SDublin University170:47

W40L 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nuala CalleryW40LWATO81:45

W45L 5.860km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW45LThree Rock77:02
2Liisa HonkasaariW45LWATO97:28

W45S 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW45SBishopstown72:38
Cathleen MorrisonW45SAjaxDNF
Jackie McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF

W50L 5.180km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW50LThree Rock60:57
2Margaret ReynoldsW50LSBOC70:36
3Nora PerkinsW50LBishopstown76:17
4Aine JoyceW50LGreat Eastern Navigators132:29
5Theresa DoyleW50LAjax133:01
Kathryn WalleyW50LFingalDNF

W55L 5.180km 155m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Geraldine ChatfieldW55LUGQ AUS67:03
2Bernie O'BoyleW55LCurragh-Naas81:55
3Ann SavageW55LLagan Valley87:24

W60L 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMNAV56:45
2Geraldine PowerW60L58:01

W65L 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW65LFingal42:07

W70 2.820km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW70Three Rock47:44
2Judith PowellW70SWOC60:50
3Clare NuttallW70BVOC71:47
Maura HigginsW70SetantaDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie