Results

Leitir Caff Rua

2014-05-31

Irish 3-Day 2014 / (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16A M18A M20A
M21L M21S M35L M40L M45L M50L
M55L M60L M65L M70 M75 W10
W12 W14 W16A W18A W21L W21S
W40L W45L W45S W50L W55L W60L
W65L W80 W70 M45S

M10 2.230km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin MayM10Three Rock45:05
2Tivon TynerM10Setanta102:01
Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax41:56N/C
Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators63:34N/C

M12 2.230km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM12Bishopstown25:36
2Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators29:55
3Oisin WickhamM12Ajax40:18

M14 2.250km 45m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM14Three Rock20:27
2Oisin O'SullivanM14Bishopstown23:09
3Ciaran CotterM14Bishopstown27:12
4Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock27:54
5Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax30:38
6Daniel JoyceM14Curragh-Naas38:19
7Finn ConerneyM14Western Eagles45:45

M16A 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin CunninghamM16AThree Rock38:07
2Jacob PimM16AWATO49:23

M18A 3.910km 115m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonM18ABishopstown43:14
2Jonathan PimM18AWATO48:52

M20A 4.850km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen ReynoldsM20ASBOC60:22

M21L 5.60km 130m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon SvenssonM21LOK Pan-Kristianstad34:36
2Brian CorbettM21LCork40:44
3Oskar GustafssonM21LCentrum OK40:48
4Colm O'HalloranM21LCork43:57
5Eoin McCulloughM21LThree Rock44:02
6Andrew QuinM21LThree Rock44:15
7Cillin CorbettM21LCork46:16
8Kevin O'BoyleM21LCurragh-Naas46:47
9Danny O'HareM21LCork52:12
10Frantisek SpicakM21LCEL53:41
11Daniel MorroghM21LDefence Forces55:13
12Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta71:11

M21S 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CraddockM21S65:12

M35L 4.850km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley50:59
2Fergal BuckleyM35LKerry69:39
Owen BoyhanM35LDNF

M40L 3.910km 115m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavan DohertyM40LGreat Eastern Navigators41:41
2Thomas CalleryM40LWATO48:42

M45L 3.910km 115m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45LSetanta37:48
2Derek ConerneyM45LWestern Eagles37:57
3Gerard CunninghamM45LThree Rock38:20

M50L 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PimM50LWATO29:29
2Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax33:26
3Dave WestonM50LSetanta35:51
4Brendan DelaneyM50LDefence Forces35:58
5Mick ManganM50LSetanta36:52
6Paul SmythM50LAjax38:52
7Donal WickhamM50LAjax40:29
8Frank BrazilM50LSetanta40:40
9John DonovanM50LCork41:52
10Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern Navigators43:04

M55L 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas34:58
2Pat McCavanaM55LGreat Eastern Navigators37:34
3Andrew CoxM55LWATO38:53
4Val JonesM55LFingal39:52
5Justin MayM55LThree Rock42:33
6P-O DerebrantM55LSOKA43:14
7Jim MulrooneyM55LSetanta49:16
8Stephen PerkinsM55LBishopstown50:32
9Patrick MurphyM55LBishopstown65:32

M60L 3.290km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Viktor StraesslerM60LOLK Rafzerfeld37:50
2John McCulloughM60LThree Rock41:16
3Tommy BurkeM60LFingal56:52
4Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMNAV59:46
5Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley60:50
6Frank SwiftM60LSOC65:02

M65L 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65LLagan Valley34:50
2Colin HendersonM65LLagan Valley35:46
3Greg ChatfieldM65LUGQ AUS44:20
4Philip CooperM65LWIM GBR59:48

M70 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hans PetterM70ROK47:08

M75 2.220km 35m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock38:37
2Michael KellettM75Great Eastern Navigators47:20
3Colin PowellM75SWOC53:52

W10 2.230km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aislinn CalleryW10WATO32:10
2Niamh CalleryW10WATO47:20

W12 2.230km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock27:25
2Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown27:47
3Catherine JoyceW12Curragh-Naas69:01

W14 2.250km 45m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock27:08

W16A 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW16ABishopstown34:06
2Meabh PerkinsW16ABishopstown42:51
3Eadaoin McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators45:11
4Zoe TynerW16ASetanta58:06

W18A 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW18AGreat Eastern Navigators32:30
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW18ACurragh-Naas35:45
3Siobhan DelaneyW18ACurragh-Naas37:08

W21L 4.850km 125m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josefine CarlssonW21LIFK Goteborg43:20
2Maeve O'GradyW21LDefence Forces54:33
3Sharon LuceyW21LCork66:24
4Regina KellyW21LCurragh-Naas68:58
5Erinna Foley-FisherW21LBOK73:38

W21S 3.290km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olwen RowlandsW21SSOC47:01
2Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-Naas49:32
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21SFingal70:26
4Catherine SwiftW21SSOC92:49
5Jana CoxW21SWATO116:07
Laoise DoyleW21SDublin UniversityDNF

W40L 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
Nuala CalleryW40LWATO42:41N/C

W45L 3.360km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liisa HonkasaariW45LWATO64:33
Una MayW45LThree Rock40:35N/C

W45S 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathleen MorrisonW45SAjax68:45
2Natsuko CotterW45SBishopstown87:37
3Jackie McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern Navigators99:17

W50L 3.290km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Margaret ReynoldsW50LSBOC43:42
2Nora PerkinsW50LBishopstown43:44
3Mary O'ConnellW50LThree Rock49:02
4Theresa DoyleW50LAjax84:59
5Aine JoyceW50LGreat Eastern Navigators94:22
6Roxanne WhiteW50LEquality94:53

W55L 3.290km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW55LLagan Valley41:26
2Geraldine ChatfieldW55LUGQ AUS50:55
3Bernie O'BoyleW55LCurragh-Naas57:16
4Erin BinderW55LMNOC58:54

W60L 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Geraldine PowerW60L44:18
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMNAV53:03

W65L 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW65LFingal56:13

W80 2.180km 25m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW80Setanta104:40

W70 3.140km 75m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW70Three Rock58:43
2Clare NuttallW70BVOC72:12
3Maura HigginsW70Setanta73:24
4Judith PowellW70SWOC76:16
5Elise JevanordW70ROK90:50

M45S 3.290km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM45SCurragh-Naas42:19
2Thomas KeeganM45SThree Rock78:20

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie