info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Devil’s Glen

07.04.2024

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Short Green Yellow

Blue 5.500km 165m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Casey M16 SEVO 68:59 Fix
2 Fionn Buckley M16 Kerry 75:21 Fix
3 Val Jones M65 Fingal 90:10 Fix
4 Laurent Dunhill M40 Great Eastern Navigators 92:28 Fix
5 Brendan McCarthy M50 Defence Forces 95:13 Fix
6 David Masterson M45 Curragh-Naas 104:17 Fix
7 Paul Mahon Setanta 104:24 Fix
8 Pat McCavana M60 Great Eastern Navigators 106:15 Fix
9 Eoin Browne M50 Great Eastern Navigators 113:22 Fix
10 Oliver Clear M50 Defence Forces 115:45 Fix
11 Terry Lawless Setanta 117:56 Fix
12 John B Riordan M55 Three Rock 118:18 Fix
13 Martin O'Donnell M55 Great Eastern Navigators 121:10 Fix
14 Paul Smyth M60 Ajax 124:41 Fix
15 Joan Flanagan W55 Fermanagh 124:55 Fix
16 Therese Macquart Moulin W40 Great Eastern Navigators 136:14 Fix
17 Richard Church Curragh-Naas 139:46 Fix
18 Mick Mangan M60 Setanta 145:15 Fix
Glen Byrne DNF
Eoin Dunne M50 Three Rock DNF Fix
Killian Brennan M45 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix
Andrew Butterfield M60 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Ruslan Baldzhyyev M21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Marcus Geoghegan M60 Ajax DNF Fix
John Mulcahy DNF
Michael Burton Lagan Valley DNF Fix
Ian Alcock DNF

Brown 7.400km 175m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Short M35 Curragh-Naas 64:17 Fix
2 Kevin O'Boyle M21 Curragh-Naas 67:54 Fix
3 Valdas Tilunas M40 Three Rock 76:54 Fix
4 Angus Tyner M55 Setanta 97:53 Fix
5 Ivan Vasilkov M40 Three Rock 101:28 Fix
6 Eve Buckley W18 Kerry 113:55 Fix
7 Robin Bryson M60 Fermanagh 117:11 Fix
8 Alan O'Donnell M45 Fingal 117:57 Fix
9 Senan O' Boyle M65 Curragh-Naas 167:11 Fix
Tivon Tyner M20 Setanta DNF Fix
Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Green 4.200km 110m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Denis Murphy M65 Lagan Valley 77:19 Fix
2 Brendan Delaney M60 Defence Forces 79:30 Fix
3 Donal Wickham M60 Ajax 84:08 Fix
4 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 87:24 Fix
5 Cian Wickham M18 Ajax 88:57 Fix
6 Aoife Masterson W14 Curragh-Naas 92:46 Fix
7 Karen Convery W50 Three Rock 92:48 Fix
8 Tommy Burke M70 Fingal 98:23 Fix
9 Pat Healy M65 Curragh-Naas 99:34 Fix

controls

Name Class Club Time

Green 4.200km 110m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
10 Alfie Tyner M14 Setanta 103:01 Fix
11 Don Short M65 Curragh-Naas 103:54 Fix
12 Keren Ziv 107:25
13 Ciara O'Hagan W40 Curragh-Naas 110:03 Fix
14 Bernie O' Boyle W65 Curragh-Naas 110:20 Fix
15 Eileen Walsh W55 Setanta 119:31 Fix
16 Per-Olov Elovsson M65 Fingal 120:02 Fix
17 Clodagh O'Donnell Great Eastern Navigators 124:19 Fix
18 Des Doyle M75 Great Eastern Navigators 130:02 Fix
19 Roxanne White W60 Fingal 133:05 Fix
20 Martin Buckley Kerry 135:26 Fix
Kathryn Walley W60 Fingal DNF Fix
Denis Deasy M65 Setanta DNF Fix
Tony Joyce M55 Curragh-Naas DNF Fix

Light Green 3.700km 60m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Dare M70 Setanta 40:51 Fix
2 John de Lacy M70 Ajax 49:25 Fix
3 Eimear Casey W14 SEVO 51:33 Fix
4 Orla Jennings W45 Defence Forces 54:24 Fix
5 Kim Tyner W50 Setanta 57:11 Fix
6 Edith Bridcut W60 Great Eastern Navigators 66:25 Fix
7 Robert Chaney M50 SEVO 68:14 Fix
8 Beth Joyce Curragh-Naas 70:27 Fix
9 Daniel Bartolomew M40 71:52
10 Brian Furey 75:37
11 Creidhe O'Sullivan W50 Great Eastern Navigators 76:07 Fix
12 Charlotte Norwood W60 Great Eastern Navigators 76:36 Fix
13 Ieva Rekase W21 Three Rock 85:57 Fix
14 Charlie O'Neill 88:43
15 Una Coghlan W50 Three Rock 94:59 Fix
16 Bill Murphy 148:07
Aoife Nash DNF
Deirdre NiChallanain W55 Cork DNF Fix
Jackie McCavana W55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix

Orange 2.600km 30m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Adam Clear M12 Curragh-Naas 26:10 Fix
2 Conor O'Boyle M12 Curragh-Naas 26:47 Fix
3 Anna Kerr 36:12
3 Ruth Jameson 36:12
5 Dave Murray 36:56
6 Gabrielle King W60 Fingal 39:32 Fix
7 Paul Murphy M12 45:03
8 Catherine Legras 51:37
Anne Ryan DNF
Oliver Ryan DNF
Killian Ryan DNF
Daniel Ryan DNF

Red 3.500km 60m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Nolan M40 Three Rock 35:47 Fix
2 Thea Johnson 61:11
3 Max Finney 62:19
4 Noel Carroll 64:56
5 Nadya Dunne W50 Three Rock 65:24 Fix
6 Sile Ryan 69:00
7 Hugh Chaney M14 SEVO 78:02 Fix
8 Jimmy Conlon M45 82:26
9 Anne Heery W21 82:57
9 Claire Heery W21 82:57
11 Kate Greene W21 Three Rock 94:49 Fix
12 Sabine Narzisi 94:50
13 Ryan Narzisi 94:51
14 Matthew Kavanagh 100:10
15 Eamonn Kavanagh 100:11
16 Veronica Anderson 111:04
Graham Poulter DNF

Short Green 3.300km 95m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Inga Lisauskiene W45 Three Rock 75:51 Fix
2 Una May W50 Three Rock 81:29 Fix
3 Michael McAuliffe M55 Three Rock 87:28 Fix
4 Aine Joyce W60 Great Eastern Navigators 130:54 Fix
5 Enda Hume M75 Fermanagh 166:30 Fix
Jean O'Neill W75 Fingal DNF Fix
Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W70 Three Rock DNF Fix

Yellow 2.200km 30m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ryan Clear M10 Curragh-Naas 26:17 Fix
2 Marius Dunhill M10 Great Eastern Navigators 31:06 Fix
3 Fionn Kennedy McGlynn M10 Defence Forces 38:27 Fix
4 Alex Morrogh M10 Defence Forces 38:30 Fix
5 Jenny Smith 41:07
6 Anouk Lambert 47:19
7 Niamh McGrath 47:25
8 Deirdre McGrath 47:31
8 Albi Lambert 47:31
10 Noreen O'Shea 55:31
11 Nicola Garrett-Elovsson W60 Fingal 62:34 Fix
12 Aoibhin O'Boyle Curragh-Naas 76:43 Fix
13 Luke O'Mullane 86:58
14 Alice O'Mullane 87:00
15 Sahil Abbott 87:50
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland