info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tramore Sand Dunes

18.05.2014

Munster League / Southeast League / No. 4 / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Light Green Yellow Red

Blue 6.200km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Pim M16 South East 59:04
2 Ian McHardy M40 South East 59:58
3 Tony Joyce M45 Curragh-Naas 64:10
4 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 67:22
5 Jonathan Pim M18 South East 76:04
6 Tom Power M50 South East 84:37
Andrew Cox M55 South East 79:30 N/C
Andrew Pim M21 South East DNF

Brown 7.80km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jonathan Lucey M21 Bishopstown 53:07
2 Tony Cotter M45 Bishopstown 57:15
3 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 58:55
4 Agris Kramina M21 Cork 62:41
5 Sharon Lucey W21 Cork 72:07
6 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 74:30

Green 5.370km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tony Maher M40 Defence Forces 56:39
2 Norman Storey M65 South East 60:14
3 Liam Cotter M12 Bishopstown 61:40
4 Paula Keohan W21 Setanta 65:17
5 Natuska Cotter W45 Bishopstown 66:15
6 Thomas Keegan M45 Three Rock 71:58
7 Brigid Coffey W40 South East 97:39
8 Kevin Burns M21 108:07
Eileen Keohan W21 DNF

Light Green 4.550km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert O'Connor M70 Cork 71:03
2 Jim O'Donovan M65 Cork 82:06
3 Ellen Fitzgerald St Pauls Scouts 107:56
4 Jamie Downey St Pauls Scouts 108:00
Jack O'Donhue St Pauls Scouts DNF
Kieran O'Donohue St Pauls Scouts DNF
Niamh Phelan St Pauls Scouts DNF

Yellow 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Louis Sullivan M12 South East 29:40
2 Evan Sullivan M10 South East 36:56
3 Tom Joyce M10 Curragh-Naas 44:55
4 Rory Mchardy M10 South East 49:53
5 Finlay McHardy M10 South East 49:56

Red 3.120km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jordan Pim W12 South East 27:25
2 K. Pim family South East 34:34
3 Kyle Sullivan M10 South East 35:51
4 Aislinn Callery W10 South East 37:36
5 Elizabeth Storey W60 South East 38:06
6 Liam Casey M10 South East 39:25
7 Thomas Walsh St Pauls Scouts 45:50
8 JJ Power St Pauls Scouts 47:43
9 Liam Butler M10 48:29
10 Mairead Butler W10 Buton Padraig Guides 52:48
11 Mary Butler Buton Padraig Guides 52:54
12 Niamh Callery W10 South East 56:24
13 Brid O'Hehir Buton Padraig Guides 75:43
14 Sarah Ann O'Hehir W10 Buton Padraig Guides 75:59
15 Aisling Power Sheehan W12 Buton Padraig Guides 76:05
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland