info@orienteering.ie

Results

Castleblayney

25.02.2024

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Short Green Yellow

Blue 6.600km 220m 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Donnell M16 Fingal 49:24 Fix
2 Liam Casey M16 SEVO 51:28 Fix
3 John Casey M55 SEVO 59:10 Fix
4 Ciara Largey W21 Fermanagh 61:36 Fix
5 Donal Kearns M21 Fingal 62:27 Fix
6 Ruslan Baldzhyyev GEN M50 M50 Great Eastern Navigators 62:31 Fix
7 Brendan McCarthy M50 Defence Forces 62:34 Fix
8 Philip Brennan M55 Setanta 68:23 Fix
9 Rob McEvoy M40 Cork 68:37 Fix
10 Marcus Geoghegan M60 Ajax 70:45 Fix
11 Kieran Rocks Lagan Valley 70:54 Fix
12 Dave Weston M60 Setanta 74:14 Fix
13 Hamish Church M16 Curragh-Naas 74:25 Fix
14 Richard Church M50 Curragh-Naas 76:28 Fix
15 Hazel Thompson W45 Setanta 77:10 Fix
16 Deirdre Coyle W50 Great Eastern Navigators 82:15 Fix
17 John McCullough M65 Three Rock 82:56 Fix
18 Brendan Delaney M60 Defence Forces 83:48 Fix
19 Orla Church Cloonan W20 Curragh-Naas 85:09 Fix
20 Geoffrey Collins 85:37
21 Colin Smith 88:38
22 Paul Smyth M60 Ajax 89:29 Fix
23 Mike Long M50 Ajax 93:35 Fix
24 Svetlana Gatova W45 Fingal 95:11 Fix
25 Eileen Walsh W55 Setanta 99:44 Fix
Chris Slattery M50 Fingal DNF Fix
Frank Brazil M60 Setanta DNF Fix
Eoin Browne M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
Chris Slattery M55 Fingal DNF Fix

Brown 8.600km 240m 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Valdas Tilunas M40 Three Rock 59:59 Fix
2 George Savell 66:02
3 Angus Tyner M55 Setanta 67:28 Fix
4 Moire O'Sullivan 79:37
5 Frantisek Tauchman M40 81:59
6 Sean Kearns M21 Fingal 82:14 Fix
7 Tivon Tyner M20 Setanta 109:31 Fix
Alan O'Donnell M45 Fingal DNF Fix
Gerry Browne DNF

Green 4.500km 95m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh Browne W16 Great Eastern Navigators 42:51 Fix
2 Michael Burton Lagan Valley 43:39 Fix
3 Ciodhna Donaghy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 44:01 Fix
4 Sean Hassett M55 Setanta 44:13 Fix
5 Heather Wood W60 Great Eastern Navigators 46:48 Fix
6 Brid Casey W50 SEVO 47:11 Fix
7 Karen Convery W45 Three Rock 47:31 Fix
8 Trevor Hodkinson M50 Great Eastern Navigators 48:01 Fix
9 Sadhbh Hassett W18 Setanta 50:07 Fix
10 Mary OConnell W55 Three Rock 55:44 Fix
11 Murray Cowan M55 Lagan Valley 57:00 Fix
12 Per-Olov Elovsson M65 Fingal 58:19 Fix
13 Brendan OConnor M55 Setanta 59:57 Fix
14 Fanda Tauchman M14 61:30
15 Edith Bridcut W60 Great Eastern Navigators 62:11 Fix
16 Eileen Young W55 Fingal 62:49 Fix
17 Mick & Anna O'Keeffe M50 Fingal 63:16 Fix
18 Ciaran Donaghy M60 Great Eastern Navigators 63:31 Fix
19 Denis Murphy M65 Lagan Valley 66:05 Fix
20 Des Doyle M75 Great Eastern Navigators 70:18 Fix
21 Inga Lisauskiene W45 Three Rock 73:06 Fix
22 Aileen McCarron W50 Lagan Valley 76:18 Fix
23 Ken McCarthy M40 Fingal 76:36 Fix
24 Alison Collins W50 Lagan Valley 80:57 Fix
25 Roxanne White W60 Fingal 88:45 Fix
26 Catherine King W55 Ajax 90:33 Fix
27 Jana Tauchmanova 92:41
Alfie Tyner M14 Setanta DNF Fix

Light Green 3.300km 50m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Deirbhile Hassett W16 Setanta 33:04 Fix
2 Fionn Hassett M14 Setanta 34:01 Fix
3 Eimear Casey W14 SEVO 35:56 Fix
4 Colleen Robinson W45 Setanta 36:23 Fix
5 Robert Chaney M50 SEVO 38:22 Fix
6 Sheila Converey W45 54:31
7 Sinead Kearns W20 Fingal 55:04 Fix
8 Sandra Velthuis W50 Great Eastern Navigators 65:44 Fix
9 Brian Furey 66:49
10 Cillian Lynch W10 Cork 81:40 Fix
Simon Tauchman DNF

Orange 2.800km 40m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Laurel OConnor W12 Setanta 23:56 Fix
2 Shirley & Shauna McMahon W21 34:00
3 Gabrielle King W60 Fingal 35:02 Fix
3 Aran Power 35:02

Red 4.300km 100m 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Nolan Three Rock 38:26 Fix
2 Hugh Chaney M14 SEVO 44:49 Fix
3 Kate Greene Three Rock 46:04 Fix
4 Kevin Duffy M60 50:08
4 Edel Kirran W60 50:08
6 Dearbhla McSherry 59:51

Short Green 3.100km 75m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary Dennehy Healy W65 Great Eastern Navigators 52:47 Fix
2 Charlotte Norwood W60 Great Eastern Navigators 67:33 Fix
3 Aine Joyce W60 Great Eastern Navigators 69:36 Fix
Jean O'Neill W75 Fingal DNF Fix
Klara Tauchmanova W12 DNF

Yellow 1.800km 40m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cahal Power 23:12
2 Alannah McAree W45 Curragh-Naas 27:49 Fix
3 Nicola Garrett-Elovsson W60 Fingal 35:47 Fix
4 Connie McNamee W35 Lagan Valley 51:34 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland