Results

Kennedy Park

2024-02-01

Schools Event (Closed)

1A 1B PrimA PrimB Prim BB PrimAA
TY2

1A 3.150km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark Feeney Newtown School55:18
2Hannah Lemon Newtown School56:17
3Valentin Leonard Newtown School73:48
4Kate Deegan Ursuline Waterford74:37
5Sophie Power Ursuline Waterford75:35
6Pranathi O'Donovan Newtown School86:40
7Leah Keane Ursuline Waterford93:05
8Cassie Jaques Ursuline Waterford93:26
9Becky Sheridan Ursuline Waterford93:50
10Ellen Murphy Ursuline Waterford94:41
11Aoife, Eva, Holly Ursuline Waterford94:48
12Senan & Ray Newtown School95:05
13Ela & Holly Ursuline Waterford96:19
14Zoe, Isabelle Ursuline Waterford96:20
15Ellie Walsh Ursuline Waterford98:58
16Beth Fitzgerald Ursuline Waterford105:32
17Anayah & Evelyn Ursuline Waterford109:16
Lauren & Eva Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Emily Power Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Izzy Shanahan Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Hannah, Gemma Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Kitty & Jaime Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Destiny & Kaycee Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Matthew & Oscar Newtown SchoolDNF
Tristan & Xavier Newtown SchoolDNF
Max & Kristan Newtown SchoolDNF
Hugo & Chris Newtown SchoolDNF
Tadg & Gabriel Newtown SchoolDNF

1B 3.420km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Iseult & Matilda Newtown School44:47
2Ben, Patrick Newtown School45:34
3Sofia Mullins Ursuline Waterford61:12
4Lota & Declan Newtown School63:21
5Ivana & Charlotte Newtown School72:38
6Michaela & Aine Newtown School75:48
7Myleta & Tima Newtown School78:13
8Scalette & Lola Newtown School79:47
9Aoife, Vanesa, Nicola Ursuline Waterford80:35
10Sophie, Katrina Newtown School81:11
11Amelia Mullinsa Ursuline Waterford91:10
12Emma O'Toole Ursuline Waterford97:20
13Saoirse Lyons Ursuline Waterford100:33
14Ellie & Anushka Ursuline Waterford106:57
15Kelsey McDonald Ursuline Waterford110:14
16April Owens Ursuline Waterford122:18
Evie & Miren Newtown SchoolDNF
Phoebe & Anna Newtown SchoolDNF
Maria, Isla & Zlata Newtown SchoolDNF
Sarah, Amy & Nyah Newtown SchoolDNF
Anushka & Sammie Newtown SchoolDNF
Abbie & Bella Newtown SchoolDNF
Corey & Valerie Newtown SchoolDNF
Wiktoria & Elizabeth Newtown SchoolDNF
Otto Newtown SchoolDNF
Vimba & Cecilia Newtown SchoolDNF
Jamie & Patrick Newtown SchoolDNF
Laura & Katelyn Newtown SchoolDNF
Paul, Jacob, Fred Newtown SchoolDNF

PrimA 2.970km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry and Cillian Faithlegg32:25
2Éibhín O'D & Ryan K Danescastle32:26
3Joshua and Brendan Faithlegg34:16
4Darragh and Nathan Faithlegg35:37
5Ella and Lila Horeswood36:33
6Cormac and Jack Faithlegg38:02
7Evelyn and Emma Horeswood42:38
8Aerin and Sophia Faithlegg44:07
9Caoimhe and Oliver Faithlegg45:25
10Ben and Finn Faithlegg46:19
11Luke and Michael Horeswood48:19
12Ruth and Hannah Horeswood48:27
13Tiernagh, Anna and Katelyn Horeswood49:31
14Cora and Clodagh Horeswood50:36
15Keelin and Kate Horeswood53:29
16Ava Madigan and Amy Faithlegg57:45
17Jamie P and Conor Horeswood59:04
18Sam and Scott Horeswood61:37
19Danny, Gabriel, Paidi Horeswood62:29
20Tom and Adam Horeswood62:59
21Tomas and Charlie Horeswood64:06
22Niamh D & Noah F Danescastle66:51
23Olly B & Ethan S & Liam Danescastle69:11
24Leah G & Ella Mc G Danescastle70:29
25Sean and Rory Horeswood70:54
26Lily J & Fionn M Danescastle70:58
27Brendan and Shane W Horeswood71:25
28Ciara S & Gregory N Danescastle73:56
29Aidan B & Aoife D Danescastle75:00
30Anna and Katelyn Faithlegg81:25
31Alisha and Rachel Faithlegg82:49
32Ava Martin, Everly, Tadhg Faithlegg83:59
33Alex, Martha, Ciara Faithlegg85:13
Lilly M & Marlena K DanescastleDNF

PrimB 2.830km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cora S & Aoibhe M Danescastle51:52
2Robert M & Bodhan Z Danescastle68:42
3Carley B, Rebbeca C & D'Arcy OS Danescastle70:58
4Nina M & Almaza T Danescastle71:59

Prim BB 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luke & Morgan Faithlegg33:55
2Patrick and Oliver Faithlegg39:17
3India and Jane Faithlegg40:48
4Scott, David Faithlegg44:14
5Josh and Harry G Faithlegg52:22
6Bradyn W & Oran E Danescastle52:58
7Ashton OB & Oran F Danescastle53:30
8James and Danny Faithlegg53:39
9Hugh S & Billy K Danescastle56:36
10Robynn and Charlotte Faithlegg62:37
11Sarah and Saoirse Faithlegg65:04
12Neasa and Zoe Faithlegg68:15
13Aisling and Laoise Faithlegg71:01
14Cara and Ella May Faithlegg75:37
15Eve and Pippa Faithlegg80:17

PrimAA 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kyle and Patrick Horeswood75:30
2Kaleb O'S & David John W Danescastle75:38
3Matthew and Aidan Horeswood76:39
4Kaiden and Jamie B Horeswood77:37
5PJ and Darragh Horeswood78:18

TY2 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe & Rachel Ard Scoil na nDeise50:40
2edie & Jessica Ursuline Waterford60:02
3Aoife & Kayla Ard Scoil na nDeise78:11
4Brody & Sarah Ard Scoil na nDeise80:18
5Aisling & Elise Ard Scoil na nDeise82:22
6Sarah & Leticia Ursuline Waterford87:23
Senay & Scarlett Ursuline WaterfordDNF
Carolina, Jessica Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
Maria & Maria Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
Katie & Alicia Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
Muireann & Emily Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
RebeccaN, Gabby Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
RebeccaD, Eabha, AbbieF Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
Abbie H & Catherine Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF
Fionnuala & Angelina Ard Scoil na nDeiseDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie