Results

Brockagh Mountain; East Top & Mall Hill

2014-05-11

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Orange Yellow Light Green

Blue 7.230km 170m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators67:50
2Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators69:51
3Dave WestonM50Setanta70:32
4Senan O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas79:16
5Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas81:33
6Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces81:37
7Ted McCormackM21Dublin University85:52
8Val JonesM55Fingal86:00
9Mick ManganM50Setanta86:19
10Frank BrazilM50Setanta87:43
11Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas92:50
12Colin WalshM45Setanta96:11
13Sergio FeijooM21Three Rock99:57
14Ger PowerW60NONE130:44

Brown 9.10km 245m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas64:55
2Eoin McCulloughM20Three Rock68:58
3Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax69:37
4Laurence QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators74:53
5Angus TynerM45Setanta78:47
6Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock82:47
7Daniel MorroghM21Defence Forces87:29
8Maeve O'GradyW21Defence Forces89:01
9Mike LongM50Ajax103:16
10Paul SmythM50Ajax104:02
Gerard ButlerM21Three RockDNF

Green 4.820km 155m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal WickhamM50Ajax45:51
2Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta50:58
3Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock52:32
4Dave RichardsonM50Fingal52:55
5Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators54:00
6Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators55:02
7John McCulloughM60Three Rock55:27
8Roisin LongW18Ajax60:15
9Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-Naas65:38
10Tony MaherM45Defence Forces66:48
11Zoe TynerW12Setanta73:37
12Donal TroddynM2174:16
13Eileen WalshW50Setanta74:42
14Svetlana GatovaW35Fingal77:37
15Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax85:16
16Catherine KingW45Ajax86:36
Beni PalmeM16FingalDNF

Orange 1.920km 25m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Becky QuinnW14Fingal26:37
2Amy WhiteW10Fingal26:48
3Zak WhiteM14Fingal27:15
4Patrick WardM1636:24
5Greg KearnsM1636:28
6Matthew WalshM12Setanta37:22
7Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators40:53
7Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators40:53
9Katya GatovaW10Fingal48:05
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Jack QuinnM10FingalDNF

Yellow 1.550km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alexander GatovM10Fingal25:27
2Siobhan Schmidt 33:11
3Roisin Mangan & Alannah O'NeilW12Setanta36:17
4Patrick WardM1636:25
5Gregory KearnsM1636:28
6Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators37:35
7Tivon TynerM10Setanta41:40
8Cian WickhamM10Ajax42:35
9Alfie TynerM10Setanta43:53
Emmet O'CleirighM10AjaxDNF
Rian WickhamM10AjaxDNF

Light Green 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock34:38
2Jackie AtkinsonW50Setanta48:09
3Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60Three Rock49:07
4Theresa DoyleW50Ajax52:59
5Michael ButlerM70Three Rock55:17
6Joseph DelaneyM16Curragh-Naas62:23
7Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators67:21
8Paddy WalshM80Setanta69:21
9Enda HumeM65Other83:43
10Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators105:16
Ruth LynamW60Curragh-NaasDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie