Results

Emo Court

2014-04-30

Irish Schools Championships (Primary) /

5th Class Girls 6th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Boys

5th Class Girls 2.120km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Amy Lynch5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow17:18
2Shonagh McPhillips5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow17:55
3Emma Murphy5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow19:17
4Jordan Pim5th Class GirlsNewtown School Waterford20:11
5Emer O'Grady5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow20:13
6Aideen Donovan5th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS Whitechurch20:59
7Ailbhe Heffernan5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow21:33
8Alice O Connor5th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS Whitechurch25:05
9Michelle Buckley5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow25:40
10Aine O'Callaghan5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow26:00
11Grainne Myers5th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow26:36
12Rebecca Duffy & Alannah Greav5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton27:25
13Ciara Cooney5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:50
14Nicola Dowdall5th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:49
15Abbey Twomey5th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS Whitechurch32:02
16Anna Ireland & Molly Keogan5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton33:35
17Ellen O' Dea5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton34:11
18Grace Quilligan & Anna Maguir5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton36:32
19Aisling O'Brien5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:55
20Molly Gaffney and Amber O Kel5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton37:07
21Meibh Doyle5th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:35
22Kate Stack & Anna Sexton5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton40:29
23Katie Loughney & Grace Lavin5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton44:47
24Sophie Ryan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:49
25Sofia Nolan and Carla Moran5th Class GirlsKildare Place School45:46
26Alison Cox & Rebecca Carroll5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton46:07
27Shelly Doyle & Hannah Furlong5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton49:07
28Lucy Gaffney & Keeva Kenehan5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton50:44
29Ali Carton & Leigh McEvoy5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton53:09
30Riona Lee and Alex Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place School53:10
31Leah h Coogan & Coco Gilbert W5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton53:25
31Síofra Breathnach & Kerrie Ha5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton53:25
33Kate Horgan & Caitlin McConno5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS Sutton56:51
34Ivy Morrissey and Avril Power5th Class GirlsKildare Place School58:22
35Millie Cooper and Jill Rufli5th Class GirlsKildare Place School88:31
36Robyn Everard5th Class GirlsSkryne NS104:38
Hannah Maher & Ella Turvey5th Class GirlsSt. Fintans NS SuttonDNF
Lily Hardemand and Katie Clerkin5th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Fiona Hederman and Thea Malone5th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF
Jessica Stokes5th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS WhitechurchDNF

6th Class Girls 2.660km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caitlin Kelleher6th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS Whitechurch20:55
2Paula Hickey6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow21:40
3Georgia Messinger6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow23:40
4Emma Nodwell6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow23:48
5Clodagh Hickey6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow25:54
6Abby Buckley6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow27:29
7Emma Tobin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS29:16
8Karen Woulfe6th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS Whitechurch29:46
9Meg Nyhan6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow31:49
10Millie Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:05
11Emma O'Loughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:22
12Mai Willis6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow39:41
13Amy Wright6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:03
14Gwen Carpenter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:03
15Iva Kelesikaite6th Class GirlsConvent PS Mallow44:10
16Eabha McLoughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:09
17Katie Manning & Hannah Quinn6th Class GirlsSkryne NS52:19
18Shauna Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS55:38
Elizabeth Mc Grath6th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS WhitechurchDNF
Eve Mullins6th Class GirlsSt Patricks NS WhitechurchDNF
Maeve Doyle6th Class GirlsSt. Vincent de Paul MarinoDNF

5th Class Boys 2.620km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall Finnerty5th Class BoysSkryne NS16:23
2Dan Peet5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty17:02
3Darragh Hoare5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill17:17
4Stephen O Hea5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty18:16
5Sam Hawes5th Class BoysSkryne NS18:34
6Liam Crowley5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty21:22
7Craig Bateman5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty21:25
8Joseph Butterfield5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino21:26
9Cuan Riordan5th Class BoysSt Gerard's Bray21:42
10Reuben Walsh5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty23:12
11Niall Morland5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:29
12Shane Smyth5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:20
13Colum O Mahony5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill24:40
14Scott McCarthy5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill25:12
15Eoghan Ferguson5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty26:09
16Alex O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:13
17David Lambe & Michael Fitzgib5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton26:51
18Mark Allman5th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty27:26
19Cian Horgan5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill27:41
20Dean Carroll & Roan Cooper5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton28:59
21Tom Crinion & Daragh Murray5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton30:54
22Jack Hughes & Scot Meaney5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton31:08
22Matthew Roche5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill31:08
24Ryan O'Grady & Finn Rogerson5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton34:12
25Sean McGovern5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:19
26Ben Foy and Ethan O Connor5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton37:18
27Zack Henderson & Ronan McCarr5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton41:11
28Dylan O Grady & Cillian Power5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton42:55
29Conor Flanagan & Luke Owens5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton44:07
30Harry Lawlor and Boaz Ninan5th Class BoysKildare Place School45:45
31Charlie Grant & Schuyler Salv5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton47:29
32Seán Walsh5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill49:18
33Paddy Breslin and Charlie Silke5th Class BoysKildare Place School50:32
34Conor Dillon & Michael Duigna5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton55:07
35Jamie McMahon & Louis McKiern5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton56:43
36Tom Dunne & Seán Jack Dunne5th Class BoysSt. Fintans NS Sutton62:52
37Luke Barry and Senan Mackeogh5th Class BoysKildare Place School84:14
Brian Carter and Sam Flynn5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Caolac McManus5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Spike Slye and Jack Browne5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Freddie Gavigan and Hugo Fitzmaurice5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Tom Barry Cian Fitzgerald5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Conor Minihane5th Class BoysSNB ClonakiltyDNF
Tommy Breslin and Emmet McGlade5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNF
Daniel Bowe5th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow DurrowDNF
Eoin Murphy5th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF
Daniel Murphy5th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow DurrowDNF
Darragh Conroy5th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow DurrowDNF
Eoghan Whelan5th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow DurrowDNF

6th Class Boys 3.180km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank O Brien6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill19:34
2Niall Barrett6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty22:38
3Callum Holding6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty24:11
4Dean Harte6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty24:25
5James O'Brien6th Class BoysSkryne NS30:02
6Eoin Cronin6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty30:12
7Eoghan Conway6th Class BoysSkryne NS30:34
8Seán De Búrca6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill31:49
9David O Sullivan6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty32:24
10Isaac O Sullivan6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty33:16
11Sean Corry6th Class BoysSkryne NS33:59
12John Carroll6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill34:54
13Tom Rafter6th Class BoysSkryne NS35:05
14Ciaran Cahill6th Class BoysSkryne NS35:23
15Jack Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NS36:26
16Adam Hunt6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty36:27
17David Rooney6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill36:35
18Matthew McCarthy6th Class BoysSNB Clonakilty36:52
19Billy Scullty6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill39:27
20Daniel Ciolacu6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill42:12
21Kacper Skowronski6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill44:15
22Kadir Guirey6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:31
Richard Silovs6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie