info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Phoenix Park

08.08.2023

Come and Try It

Long Middle Short

Long 6.200km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ivan Vasilkov M40 Three Rock 34:04 Fix
2 Angus Tyner M55 Setanta 34:59 Fix
3 Liam Cotter M20 Bishopstown 35:58 Fix
4 Brendan McCarthy M50 Defence Forces 37:06 Fix
5 Kreich Yeuhen 37:12
6 Killian Brennan M45 Curragh-Naas 37:36 Fix
7 Mike Jordan M35 Great Eastern Navigators 39:06 Fix
8 Ruslan Baldzhyyev Velorient 39:49 Fix
9 Doruk Balkan M21 Three Rock 40:40 Fix
10 Tivon Tyner M18 Setanta 40:41 Fix
11 Rob McEvoy M40 Cork 41:17 Fix
12 Gavan Doherty M45 Great Eastern Navigators 41:46 Fix
13 Laurent Dunhill M40 Great Eastern Navigators 42:17 Fix
14 Val Jones M65 Fingal 42:40 Fix
15 Aoife Donaghy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 43:04 Fix
16 Hazel Thompson W45 Setanta 44:19 Fix
17 Christopher Murray M55 Curragh-Naas 44:50 Fix
18 Sean Kearns M21 Fingal 45:59 Fix
19 Therese Macquart Moulin W40 Great Eastern Navigators 47:46 Fix
20 Ieva Rekase W21 Three Rock 48:08 Fix
21 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 50:27 Fix
22 Colin Walsh M55 Setanta 51:03 Fix
23 Orsolya Csikesz W21 Three Rock 51:37 Fix
24 Martin O Donnell M55 Great Eastern Navigators 52:10 Fix
25 Chris Slattery M50 Fingal 52:49 Fix
26 Heather Wood W60 Great Eastern Navigators 56:39 Fix
27 Mark Ecock M40 Defence Forces 56:46 Fix
28 Bernadett Kelemen W35 HSV OL 57:03 Fix
29 Cathy Kennedy W21 SEVO 69:06 Fix
30 Clodagh O'Donnell W18 Great Eastern Navigators 71:18 Fix
31 Martina Rowe W50 Great Eastern Navigators 74:12 Fix
32 Ann Connell 74:13
33 Santina Doherty W21 Great Eastern Navigators 79:23 Fix
34 Kevin O'Kelly M60 Three Rock 87:24 Fix
Treasa Connell DNF
Cian O'Leary DNF

Middle 4.300km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Farren M55 Fingal 26:23 Fix
2 Ciaran Kearns M21 Fingal 27:57 Fix
3 Donal Kearns M21 Fingal 30:35 Fix
4 Cliodhna Donaghy W21 Great Eastern Navigators 33:37 Fix
5 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 36:46 Fix
6 Donal Wickham M60 Ajax 37:04 Fix
7 Ciaran Donaghy M60 Great Eastern Navigators 39:29 Fix
8 Eileen Young W55 Fingal 39:35 Fix
9 Bernie O' Boyle W60 Curragh-Naas 39:54 Fix
10 Tommy Burke M65 Fingal 40:42 Fix
11 John Byrne 42:35
12 Joseph Butterfield M21 Great Eastern Navigators 42:59 Fix
13 Ciaran Young M55 Fingal 43:11 Fix
14 Inge Lisauskiene Three Rock 43:27 Fix
15 Brendan O'Connor M55 Setanta 43:38 Fix
16 Alfie Tyner M12 Setanta 45:51 Fix
17 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 46:47 Fix
18 David Dare M70 Setanta 48:40 Fix
19 Kim Tyner Setanta 48:50 Fix
20 Brenda Hynes W70 Great Eastern Navigators 52:33 Fix
21 Fionnuala Rowe W14 Great Eastern Navigators 52:37 Fix
22 Natsuko Cotter W50 53:15
23 Noah Sherlock 55:40
24 Roxanne White W55 Dublin University 55:45 Fix
25 Jerry Murphy 59:52
26 Aine Joyce W55 Great Eastern Navigators 61:34 Fix
27 Paul Butterfield M20 Great Eastern Navigators 68:34 Fix
28 Enda O'Hanlon 72:56
29 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 74:22 Fix
30 Robert Leyden 74:31

Short 2.100km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor O'Boyle M12 Curragh-Naas 23:54 Fix
2 Laurel O'Connor W12 Setanta 24:33 Fix
3 Milo McGuinness 25:55
4 Barry Kennedy OI 28:24 Fix
5 Con Carroll M90 Three Rock 38:58 Fix
6 Oscar Sherlock 39:36
7 Sinead Kearns Fingal 44:01 Fix
8 Brenda Farren W21 Fingal 49:52 Fix
9 Aoibhin O'Boyle Curragh-Naas 49:58 Fix
10 Paul Keenan 69:06
Catherine O'Kelly W12 Three Rock DNF Fix
Edel Fay OI DNF Fix
Boun Chun OI DNF Fix
Eliza Bielewicz OI DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland