info@orienteering.ie

Results

Kennedy Park

17.05.2023

Schools Event (Closed)

5 boys 5 girls 5 pairs 6 boys 6 pairs 6 girls

5 boys 2.290km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Hugh Chaney St. Canice's Kilkenny 20:37
2 Michael Ormond St. Canice's Kilkenny 23:19
3 Conor O'Boyle Gaelscoil Chill Dara 23:34
4 Ciarán Treacy St. Canice's Kilkenny 24:08
5 Macr O Sullivan SMN Carrigtwohill 28:03
6 Cormac Kenny SMN Carrigtwohill 28:55
7 Jack Thornton SMN Carrigtwohill 29:59
8 Sam Crowley SMN Carrigtwohill 33:42
9 Kieran Dunne St. Canice's Kilkenny 35:10
10 Alex Kadula SNB Clonakilty 35:57
11 Aaron O Sullivan SMN Carrigtwohill 36:02
12 Fionn Barry SNB Clonakilty 38:02
13 Paddy O Meara St. Canice's Kilkenny 45:57
14 Samuel Kearns SNB Clonakilty 53:32
15 Leon n O’Callaghan SNB Clonakilty 54:19
16 Evan n Mc Auley SNB Clonakilty 71:34
17 Lovro o Kordic SNB Clonakilty 72:48
18 Aidan n Whooley SNB Clonakilty 73:42
19 Pearse Nolan SNB Clonakilty 75:07
  Aran Cronin SNB Clonakilty DNF
Max x Wade SNB Clonakilty DNF
Ewan O Muireadhaigh Gael scoil Midleton DNF
Gabriel Kaleja Fenor NS DNF

5 girls 2.130km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eabha Murphy St. Canice's Kilkenny 39:50
2 Lavena Fogarty St. Canice's Kilkenny 58:32
3 Monika Talbot St. Canice's Kilkenny 60:12
4 Annamai Mullane Fenor NS 61:47
Ciara Cotter St. Canice's Kilkenny DNF
Orlaith O'Connor St. Canice's Kilkenny DNF

5 pairs 2.230km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Forde and James Ryan SMN Carrigtwohill 27:20
2 Luke Barrett and Christopher O Reilly SMN Carrigtwohill 31:49
3 Nathan Hearne Brendan Touhy Faithlegg NS 33:23
4 Jack Murphy Cormac Hall Faithlegg NS 35:20
5 Luke O’Byrne / Matthew Byrne Fenor NS 37:22
6 Josh Fleming Ben Curtin Faithlegg NS 37:32
7 Cormac O’Neill / Kyle Burns Fenor NS 38:23
8 Ava Martin Oliver Faithlegg NS 39:16
9 Ciara Hobson Martha Gallagher Faithlegg NS 40:20
10 Everley Jones Tadhg Harty Faithlegg NS 40:56
11 Adam and Loughlin St Leonards NS 41:37
12 Adam Majirsky Caoimhe Phelan Faithlegg NS 45:02
13 Cillian Aherne SNB Clonakilty 46:17
14 Ahmed Farrag SNB Clonakilty 47:05
15 Joe Gallagher SNB Clonakilty 47:14
16 Sean n O’Neill SNB Clonakilty 47:47
17 Sam Murphy SNB Clonakilty 47:59
18 Aerin Tabb Sofia Delfino Faithlegg NS 56:53
19 Jack Murphy / Ray Schley Fenor NS 58:09
20 Amy Trant Anna Conway Faithlegg NS 61:53
21 Conor Murphy / Shane Redmond Fenor NS 67:01
22 Fionn Cullinane and Luke Nolan SMN Carrigtwohill 68:56
23 Amelia Rose and Kyle St Leonards NS 74:46
24 Ali Harper and Róisín St Leonards NS 78:59
25 Darragh Scollard Cillian Ryan Faithlegg NS 83:01
Jack R and Killian St Leonards NS DNF
Katie Power Ava Madigan Faithlegg NS DNF
Lucas and Chloe St Leonards NS DNF
Sam and Holly St Leonards NS DNF
Darragh W and Mollie St Leonards NS DNF
Rachel Kinsella Katelyn Kelly Faithlegg NS DNF
Sean Lynch and Aaron Sheehan SMN Carrigtwohill DNF
Emma Hutchinson / Zola Murray Fenor NS DNF
Alfie Connolly / Lorcan Power Fenor NS DNF
Amele Doonan / Macayla O’Keeffe Fenor NS DNF
Lily Flanagan / Rebecca Ward Fenor NS DNF

6 boys 2.950km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michal Serdeczny SMN Carrigtwohill 19:17
2 Karol Szalonik SMN Carrigtwohill 20:15
3 Isaac O'Riordan SMN Carrigtwohill 20:45
4 Caleb Murray SMN Carrigtwohill 23:51
5 Donagh Grennan SM Horeswood 24:42
6 Fionn Thornhill SMN Carrigtwohill 25:19
7 Sam Dowling SM Horeswood 25:42
8 Michael O'Sullivan SMN Carrigtwohill 25:59
9 Harry Keating SM Horeswood 26:25
10 Liam O'Brien SM Horeswood 28:41
11 Matthew w Kingston SNB Clonakilty 32:12
12 Devin Walsh Rowe SM Horeswood 33:39
13 Olan White SNB Clonakilty 36:18
14 Darragh Bowe SM Horeswood 37:02
15   Malachy Lyons SNB Clonakilty 37:15
16 Conor Hughes St. Canice's Kilkenny 38:37
17 Conor Bowe SM Horeswood 38:51
18 Eoin Deegan St. Canice's Kilkenny 39:40
19 Daniel Shannon SM Horeswood 40:40
20 Rory Keogh St. Canice's Kilkenny 40:57
21 Daniel Cuddihy St. Canice's Kilkenny 41:58
22 Theo Hannigan SM Butlerstown 47:46
23 Patryk Nowak SM Butlerstown 48:52
24 Ruairi O'Donnell SNB Clonakilty 49:08
25 Daithí Heffernan St. Canice's Kilkenny 49:38
26 Jack Allen SNB Clonakilty 51:19
27 Gearoid Fleming Fenor NS 53:18
28 Jack Davy SM Butlerstown 53:31
29 Ryan Duignam Fenor NS 54:16
30 Daithi Kelly SMN Carrigtwohill 54:43
31 Owen McCarthy Fenor NS 57:11
32 Charlie e O’Sullivan SNB Clonakilty 62:16
33 Cillian O Reilly SM Butlerstown 66:05
34 Nathan Walsh SM Butlerstown 73:09
35 Tadhg Widger SM Butlerstown 74:44
36 James Dunne SM Butlerstown 79:51
37 Vladko Benes SM Butlerstown 80:09
38 Aaron Martin SM Butlerstown 81:00
Edward Henderson St. Canice's Kilkenny DNF
Ben n O’Regan SNB Clonakilty DNF
Oisin McCarthy SMN Carrigtwohill DNF
Wallace e Chen SNB Clonakilty DNF
Hubert Olejnik SM Horeswood DNF
Seán Walsh SM Horeswood DNF

6 pairs 2.460km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Sullivan Freddie Corcoran Faithlegg NS 21:00
2 Conor Hutchinson Gabriel Parish Faithlegg NS 23:15
3 Alejandro Castro and Cian O Connor SMN Carrigtwohill 24:06
4 Charlie Corcoran Callum Palmer Faithlegg NS 25:25
5 Aideen Tuohy Matilda Ormond Faithlegg NS 27:35
6 Megan Hickey Leah Trant Faithlegg NS 27:42
7 Finn Fleming Thomas Mc Kenna Faithlegg NS 28:05
8 Patrick Fitzgerald O'Connor Dylan O' Reagan Faithlegg NS 32:35
9 Anya Stumpf Lainey Walsh Faithlegg NS 32:40
10 Jessica and Lilly St Leonards NS 33:39
11 Lauren and Hannah St Leonards NS 34:29
12 Anna Fox Molly Dunphy Faithlegg NS 36:17
13 Emma Power / Amélie Power Fenor NS 36:25
14 TJ Murphy + Oisín Ryan Wall SM Horeswood 36:46
15 Thomas Sapik Kristion Mattejiet Faithlegg NS 37:30
16 Róisín Doyle + Anna Mulcahy SM Horeswood 37:37
17 Johnny Lyons SNB Clonakilty 37:40
18 Ronan n O’Mahony SNB Clonakilty 37:42
19 Leah Moran Anna Marie Mason Hogan Faithlegg NS 44:00
20 Ryan Barry and Luca Driscoll SMN Carrigtwohill 44:48
21 Nadine and Teagan St Leonards NS 44:55
22 Daniel, Billy and Oisin F SM Horeswood 45:12
23 Abbie and Holly  St Leonards NS 46:03
24 Aaaron and Bartoz SNB Clonakilty 46:44
25 Lauren Cowman and Kayla Collins SM Butlerstown 48:19
26 Kaden Gallagher and Eimear Hayes SM Butlerstown 48:29
27 Ryan Flynn / Ewan Burns Fenor NS 51:13
28 Maria Ward / Lauren Scannell Fenor NS 51:29
29 Oscar Butler and Donagh O Brien SM Butlerstown 52:05
30 Timothy and Tess Faithlegg 52:13
31 Lily Codd and Ava Kelly SM Butlerstown 52:37
32 Cillian Delaney and Kieran Kelleher SM Butlerstown 56:22
33 Stephen Prout and Arthur Dillon SM Butlerstown 56:40
34 Akim Seidalieu SM Butlerstown 57:59
35 Alanna Jane Wilson and Alanah Davy SM Butlerstown 64:57
36 Leo Barry and Cian Cusack SM Butlerstown 66:43
37 Charlie Walsh and Zac Sauvage SM Butlerstown 67:10
38 Cian Delaney and Tom Quaid SM Butlerstown 67:32
39 Eoin Byrne and Adam Troy SM Butlerstown 69:13
40 Kate Hutchinson / Caitlin Perry Fenor NS 72:13
41 Jessica Roche / Joe Whelan Fenor NS 80:08
42 Kate Kelly / Ellie Power Fenor NS 85:12
43 Leanne Buck / Aoife Weir Fenor NS 85:34
44 Dale Whitty + Dylan Walsh Rowe SM Horeswood 86:24
Arthur Scott and Archie Everett SM Butlerstown DNF
Rhia Keating and Katie Mullane SM Butlerstown DNF
Milo Binions / JJ Roche Fenor NS DNF
Luke Winspear and James Langford SM Butlerstown DNF
Alanna Geraghty / Alanna Moore Fenor NS DNF
Eoghan and Krystian St Leonards NS DNF
Maitiú and Robert St Leonards NS DNF
Nick and Páidí  St Leonards NS DNF
Ryan and Jack St Leonards NS DNF
Chloe Mackey Kevin Kennedy Faithlegg NS DNF
Conor Lynch Sam Griffen Carey Faithlegg NS DNF
Dawid and Leo St Leonards NS DNF
Danny Murray + John Power SM Horeswood DNF
Tadhg Wyse + Finn O'Reilly SM Horeswood DNF
Jack O'Neill + Shane Cheevers SM Horeswood DNF
Conor Rowe and Jack Walters SM Horeswood DNF
Mikey McDonald + Jack Bennett SM Horeswood DNF

6 girls 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eimear Casey M55 Gaelscoil Philip Barun, Tramore 18:46
2 Emma Fitzharris SM Horeswood 26:34
3 Áine Murray SM Horeswood 32:45
4 Zara Butler St. Canice's Kilkenny 33:24
5 Poppy Delaney St. Canice's Kilkenny 38:57
6 Abby Bryson SM Horeswood 39:48
7 Doireann Howlett SM Horeswood 40:42
8 Patricia O'Connell St. Canice's Kilkenny 40:49
9 Aoibhe Walpole St. Canice's Kilkenny 41:42
10 Katelyn O Driscoll Bunscoil Chriost Ri 41:57
11 Eva Dalton SM Horeswood 42:14
12 Aoife Dean SM Butlerstown 42:45
13 Aoife Barron SM Butlerstown 44:01
14 Nina Snnott SM Butlerstown 45:11
15 Grace Gregg SM Horeswood 46:38
16 Faye Kavanagh SM Horeswood 47:41
17 Aimee Moloney SM Butlerstown 76:15
Amy Kelleher SM Butlerstown DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland