Results

Emo Court

2014-04-08

Irish Schools Championships (Secondary) /

1st Yr Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Girls Post Junior Cert Girls (A) Post Junior Cert Boys (A) 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Boys
Post Junior Cert Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC22:00
2Allanah Budds1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton22:55
3Laura Birchall1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow23:59
4Molly O'Shea1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford24:55
5Eimear Aherne1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow26:06
6Paloma Balado1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford26:16
7Lynn O Regan1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile27:00
8Ines Cueto1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray27:49
9Roisin Lynam1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford28:21
10Caoimhe Lawless1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford29:37
11Aine McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC29:43
12Samantha Foley1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford30:02
13Sarah McDaid1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford30:24
14Siobhan Shinnick1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile30:46
15Hannah O Flaherty1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow30:57
16Eabha O Shea1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford31:41
17Molly Roche1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow32:02
18Elizabeth O Shea1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford32:38
19Erika Beyers1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford33:41
20Tara Daly1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton33:58
21Bríd O Keeffe1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow34:03
22Nicole Ardenaso1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford36:04
23Amelia Philips1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford36:17
24Andrea Mullane1st Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton37:06
25Erin Connolly1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray38:50
26Maya Laura1st Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford40:44
27Sheenagh Bohe Doyle1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray41:34
28Emma Dewberry1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford42:00
29Megan O Keeffe1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow43:02
30Niamh McInerney1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile45:17
31Elis Meyers1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow47:10
32Sandra Odiashi1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham66:11
33Anna Walsh1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile67:55
34Stephanie Eyoessien1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham68:15
35Mary Hayes1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford68:58
36Phillipa Maguire1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile70:57
37Althea Manalo1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford71:00
38Isabella Thorpe & Emma Flanagan1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford72:54
39Fiona Sheehan1st Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile73:48
40Faye Kennedy & Natasha Wyse1st Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford83:17
Orla O Leary1st Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec MallowDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls 3.470km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Norah O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton26:05
2Eadaoin McCavana2nd/3rd Yr GirlsLoreto Foxrock26:08
3Tara O Reilly2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow35:36
4Geri Cairns2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow37:27
5Emily Birchall2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow37:33
6Ailbhe Callanan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile37:37
7Eilish Murphy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile38:15
8Vickie Cusack2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile40:07
9Rebecca O Riordan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile43:00
10Jean O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:41
11Ciara Silby2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford44:18
12Aisling O Shea2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow44:42
13Vanessa Grieshaber2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile45:46
14Rachel Foley2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford46:12
15Jessica Strain2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton46:23
16Eadaoin Murphy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton46:53
17Isobel McCabe2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow47:11
18Ciara McCarthy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford47:49
19Grace Moloney2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow49:07
20Anna Molloy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC49:17
21Jade Byrne2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice Doneraile50:25
22Alyson Bermingham2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford51:13
23Alice Byrne2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford52:08
24Eimear Hallahan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Marys Highschool Midleton52:46
25Rachel Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC52:58
26Jodie Giles2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford53:08
27Lorna Aylward2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford53:20
28Aoife Simm2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:36
29Zoe Mulligan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford53:48
30Sophie O Byrne2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford55:51
31Patricia Hayes2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec Mallow57:24
32Orla McGookin2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford57:47
33Katie Rowe2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford59:16
34Molly O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr GirlsCastleknock CC61:40
35Orlaith O Brien & Sarah Forrest2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford61:59
36Megan Ryan & Sinead O Regan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford64:29
37Hazel Crowe2nd/3rd Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham68:21
38Hilary Balding2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford68:22
39Emer Cahill-McMahon2nd/3rd Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham71:05
40Mary Claire Nies2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNewtown School Waterford75:17
41Niamh Murphy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford78:35
42Charlie Ryan Davidson & Jordenne Roche Murphy2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas Waterford87:08
Áine O Regan + Karen Callaghan2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec MallowDNF
Georgina Smyth2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Eva Walsh2nd/3rd Yr GirlsNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Grainne Byrne & Aisling Aylward2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas WaterfordDNF
Venera Berisha & Emily Butler2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas WaterfordDNF
Rebecca Prenderville & Elle Ahearne2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt Angelas WaterfordDNF
Elizabeth Hunt + Sarah Casey2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec MallowDNF
Katie Murphy + Aisling O Leary2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec MallowDNF
Laura Wilson2nd/3rd Yr GirlsSt. Mary's Sec MallowDNF

Post Junior Cert Girls (A) 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise HallahanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Marys Highschool Midleton70:39
2Arianna HarrisPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham75:00
3Triona HarveyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Newtown School Waterford79:27
4Faye MansfieldPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec Mallow81:14
5Sally BrownPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford81:24
6Kate CafferkyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Newtown School Waterford81:27
7Carrie MullanePost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford84:31
8Jennifer HayesPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford85:58
9Sinead O KeeffePost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford88:29
10Elizabeth HalloranPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec Mallow89:17
11Stepahnie EbertPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Newtown School Waterford95:18
12Becky AuldPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Newtown School Waterford97:20
13Deirdre O GormanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile98:28
14Caoimhe ColemanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile99:33
15Julie BrennanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec Mallow103:37
16Bronagh KellyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford105:49
17Katie BrownPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Castleknock CC106:47
18Olivia GalvinPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford110:41
19Roisin RafterPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford112:31
20Niamh O GormanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile114:58
21Rochelle HealyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray120:06
22Ellen FoxPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec Mallow124:57
23Sarah McGrathPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray131:29
24Anne Elise ClintonPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Castleknock CC132:55
25Elaine KellyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec Mallow134:58
26Amy KilgannonPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford136:58
27Ayah Mustafa & Nicole O GormanPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Angelas Waterford143:46
Samantha WalkerPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Mahault DubrulePost Junior Cert Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Chloe DownesPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec MallowDNF
Jodie CusackPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Sarah BerminghamPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Deimante SaulytePost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Sophie MooneyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Sarahjane FoxPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Niamh O'NeillPost Junior Cert Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Hannah JohnstonPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Hannah LeonardPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Lucy MastersonPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Sinead O ReillyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec MallowDNF
Claudine MurphyPost Junior Cert Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Aimee WallacePost Junior Cert Girls (A)St. Mary's Sec MallowDNF

Post Junior Cert Boys (A) 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CroninPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile47:24
2Jack DelaneyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)CBC Cork48:22
3Ferdia McCarthyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC48:25
4Donal KearnsPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC48:29
5Sean KearnsPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC50:13
6David GlassettPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile52:37
7Martin ConnollyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC52:50
8Evan WilliamsPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray54:30
9Jonathan PimPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford56:59
10Aaron KellyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray57:14
11Ben KellyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC57:18
12Conor ScallyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC59:23
13Chris PollardPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park60:36
14Joseph ManlyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park61:01
15Cathal SweeneyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile62:26
16Padraig O'DonovanPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Midleton CBS62:34
17John EganPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park68:16
18Zach HarringtonPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC69:16
19Robert HarveyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford70:14
20Luke KearneyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Castleknock CC74:04
21Ben LattimerPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Clonakilty CC74:47
22Jessie Lopez IIPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray76:29
23Himanshu SinghPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park77:18
24David FoxPost Junior Cert Boys (A)CBC Cork78:10
25Matthew TreacyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford79:04
26Tim O'SullivanPost Junior Cert Boys (A)CBC Cork79:20
27Adam PeacockPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray80:39
28Mikhail ArchangelskyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford81:28
29Jorik SchellekensPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Midleton CBS84:07
30James O'RiordanPost Junior Cert Boys (A)CBC Cork89:03
31Mark NanglePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham91:10
32Jack CannonPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park94:33
33Tom GreenePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford101:13
34Michael AhernePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook Park103:11
35Sean Og CafferkyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School Waterford103:47
36Aaron CreminPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile110:56
37Aaron MurphyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice Doneraile122:58
38Conor BarronPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Castleknock CC148:21
Sean HannonPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Brendan SmithPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Kanta YamamotoPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Conor EdderyPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Gavin RyanPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Nagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Pat SteelePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Midleton CBSDNF
Dimitri ChizhikovPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Jonathan WienekePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School WaterfordDNF
Marcin GardasPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF
Dylan de la HayePost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School WaterfordDNF
Cian HoganPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School WaterfordDNF
John JephsonPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Newtown School WaterfordDNF
Matthew BrennanPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Abdallah BalasmehPost Junior Cert Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNF
Adam MuraPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Tristan CanningPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Mervyn HarrisPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Rian HoganPost Junior Cert Boys (A)Midleton CBSDNF

1st Yr Boys 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted Johnson1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford18:56
2Daniel McDonell1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS20:09
3Fionn Magner1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow20:21
4Ciaran Kearns1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC21:14
5Joshua O Brien1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile21:21
6John Quinless1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park21:52
7Aedin Rogers1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford22:02
8Charlie Whalley1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS22:07
8Patrick Medves1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park22:07
10David Hannon1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile22:35
11Trelan Zee1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC22:44
12Rafael Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:06
13Gearoid Morgan O'Brien1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford23:18
14Eoin O'Brien1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS23:53
15Keelan Crawford1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC23:58
16Sean Devaney1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS24:22
17Dan Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park24:49
18Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:05
19Ben Johnson1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford25:07
20Dylan Sexton1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS27:00
21Brian O Driscoll1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile27:40
22Michal Pekala1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS28:01
23David Gahan1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford28:48
24Fulton Pennington1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park30:51
25Cathal Lane1st Yr BoysMidleton CBS31:01
26Manus Cannon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:02
27Billy Bohan1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow34:13
28Josua O Hanlon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:53
29Jamie Latimer1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC37:39
30Vitaliy Makarevitch1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park38:23
31Fionn Whelan1st Yr BoysSt Kierans College Kilkenny39:30
32Nial Gannon1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel40:00
33Darragh Okeeffe1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel42:21
34Dylan Halinan1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel44:09
35Matthew McDonald1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray45:02
36Brian Smith1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow46:40
37Colm Brennan1st Yr BoysClonakilty CC47:02
38Michael Buckley1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile49:44
39Ryan Hallihan1st Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile52:02
40Padraig OBrien1st Yr BoysPatrician Academy Mallow53:59
41Keshaun Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray58:42
42Fionn Doyle1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray59:53
43Stephen Heffernan1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel66:50
44Ben Norris1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel67:55
45Joesph Miguel Luna1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray69:09
46Cian Osullivan & Jack Odonnell1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel69:18
47Peter Yacuik O'Connor1st Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford71:11
Oisin O Sullivan1st Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Dylan O Mahony1st Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Nathan Oreilly1st Yr BoysCBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Rob Downey1st Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Tony O Connell1st Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Matthew Mosse1st Yr BoysNewtown School WaterfordDNF
Sacha O'Neill1st Yr BoysNewtown School WaterfordDNF
Simon Upton1st Yr BoysMidleton CBSDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys 4.210km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall Whelan2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kierans College Kilkenny29:38
2Robert Pim2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford31:07
3Ruairi Long2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:44
4Ilyes Medbou2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:16
5Maitiu O Suilleabhain2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park37:18
6Conor Singleton2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile43:57
7Ross McCarthy2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile46:32
8Patrick Hickey2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford47:02
9Cormac Coleman2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC47:50
10Eoin Riordan2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Gerard's Bray48:19
11Gavin Dooley2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park48:46
12David Hamilton2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile49:54
13Jack Scally2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC54:39
14Jacob Pim2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford55:21
15Peter Mullin2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kierans College Kilkenny55:42
16Kenny twins2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford58:04
17David Cronin2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC59:00
18Keith Keogh2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park60:18
19Patrick Fitzgerald2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile60:49
20Dylan Crews2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford65:46
21James Gaffney2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford67:21
22Niall Heaney2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook Park69:02
23Maurice Shanley2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC69:24
24Moss Downey2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC71:17
25Ciarain Obrien2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel71:37
26David Moclair2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel73:33
27Mark Morris2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford76:10
28Gearoid Sheahan2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile78:34
29Harry Jephson2nd/3rd Yr BoysNewtown School Waterford81:07
30John Paul Verdon2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray82:58
31Stewart Cunningham2nd/3rd Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham83:23
32Jack O Regan2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile84:41
33Gary Shortt2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray86:41
34Patrick Ring2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile88:33
35Tadhg Ivors2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel88:45
36Aaron Oconnor2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel89:42
37Cathal O Driscoll2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice Doneraile90:50
38Paul O Driscoll2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CC91:40
39Kieran Cronin2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel95:36
40Euan Hollidge2nd/3rd Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham105:24
41Killian McHale2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel105:30
42Sean Collacott2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool Clonmel108:34
Conor O'Keefe2nd/3rd Yr BoysWilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Tadhg Carroll & Sean Martin2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Shane Hickey & Glen Cullinane2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Jamie O Sullivan and Kevin Roche2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Kevin Connolly2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Sean Enright and Ben Cronin2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Ronan Jones and William O Flynn2nd/3rd Yr BoysNagle Rice DoneraileDNF
Kyle Miller2nd/3rd Yr BoysClonakilty CCDNF
Karl Doyle2nd/3rd Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNF
Sean O Dowd2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Darragh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNF
Jack Walsh2nd/3rd Yr BoysCBS Highschool ClonmelDNF

Post Junior Cert Boys (B) 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ross LyonsPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool Clonmel78:41
2Peter GreyPost Junior Cert Boys (B)Youthreach80:07
3Mitchell WhelanPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool Clonmel82:40
4Ciaran RyanPost Junior Cert Boys (B)Youthreach92:04
5Luke O'HarePost Junior Cert Boys (B)Youthreach96:58
Stewart ChannonPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Cian MoloneyPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Shane KeatingPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Patrick BardasPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Jack KennedyPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF
Darren MurphyPost Junior Cert Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Ryan CurtisPost Junior Cert Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Clarke DaleyPost Junior Cert Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Anthony TobinPost Junior Cert Boys (B)CBS Highschool ClonmelDNF

Action took 0.006 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie