Results

Castlecomer Discovery Park

2023-02-23

Other

1 boys 1 girls 1 pairs 23 boys 23 girls 23 pairs
PJC boys PJC girls PJC pairs

1 boys 2.480km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Bowe Waterpark College21:57
2Rua Clancy Waterpark College22:44
3Wiktor Chrzanowski CBS High school, Clonmel28:28
4Szymon Rys CBS High school, Clonmel28:53
5Jamie Whelan St Declans,Kilmacthomas29:08
6Gearoid S Power St Declans,Kilmacthomas29:51
7Michael O'Callaghan CBS High school, Clonmel29:55
8Asmeer Mohammed CBS High school, Clonmel32:45
9Muhammad Uzair CBS High school, Clonmel32:49
10Aidan Breen St Declans,Kilmacthomas33:23
11Conor Cullinane St Declans,Kilmacthomas33:29
12Adam Fogarty St Declans,Kilmacthomas36:18
13Ben Edward Finlay St Declans,Kilmacthomas36:28
14Daniel Alcock Waterpark College39:54
15Tadhg O' Halloran Waterpark College42:54
16Alex Sutherland Tullow CS43:47
17Jordan Murphy Abbey CC43:51
18Nathan Kane Abbey CC44:43
19Ronnie Dolan Newtown,Waterford47:33
20Noah Meehan CBS High school, Clonmel48:06
21Calum Morrissey Newtown,Waterford48:41
22Kiernan Ryan CBS High school, Clonmel49:44
23callum buckle CBS High school, Clonmel52:15
24Adam Whelan Tullow CS52:34
25Cillian n Crosbie Newtown,Waterford56:30
26Levi Faleye Newtown,Waterford57:36
27James s Farrell Newtown,Waterford60:43
28Aiden Dooley Newtown,Waterford61:53
29Adam Monaghan Tullow CS71:30
30Robert Sheridan Tullow CS75:04
31Callum Butler Tullow CS76:12
32Robbie Vance Tullow CS76:16
Rian Moynihan St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF
Dominic Roche CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Dylan Nolan McGrath Tullow CSDNF
Phonsie Beresford Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Luke e Rudden Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Elliot Jackman Newtown,WaterfordDNF

1 girls 2.240km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Isabelle Cloney St Declans,Kilmacthomas16:21
2Roisin Kelly St Declans,Kilmacthomas17:24
3Abigail Ryan St Declans,Kilmacthomas18:09
4Neasa Quinn St Declans,Kilmacthomas18:22
5Rachael O'Reilly St Declans,Kilmacthomas19:11
6Gráinne Drohan St Declans,Kilmacthomas19:24
7Emily O'Rourke Presentation Kilkenny20:24
8Sophie Doonan St Declans,Kilmacthomas20:38
9Angelica Seweryn Presentation Kilkenny21:32
10Sally Power Presentation Kilkenny23:44
11Anna Beluskova Newtown,Waterford24:35
12Ellen Melbourne Newtown,Waterford24:53
13Isabelle Kelly Presentation Kilkenny25:08
14Hannah Porter Newtown,Waterford25:43
15Niamh Mugaba Presentation Kilkenny26:31
16Lily Hennessy Presentation Kilkenny27:02
17Nidipa Desai Presentation Kilkenny28:08
18Katelyn Dempsey Tullow CS28:32
19Mia Cullen Tullow CS29:17
20Sarah Keogh Tullow CS30:42
21Orla Nolan Tullow CS31:44
22Amy Lawlor Tullow CS32:44
23Nessa Brazil Waterpark36:54
24Maria Healey Tullow CS37:33
25Tess Reil Waterpark College37:54
26Chloe Evans Newtown,Waterford41:34
27Aine Molloy Waterpark63:37
28Arina Drozdova Waterpark College66:11
29Sadbh Hilliard Newtown,Waterford68:09
30Annabel Clawford Newtown,Waterford69:12
31Freya Swarbrick Presentation Kilkenny72:38
32Zara Butler Presentation Kilkenny73:23
Cree Leonard Tullow CSDNF
Roisin Corcoran Tullow CSDNF

1 pairs 2.290km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack Galvin and Jack Flavin St Declans,Kilmacthomas20:08
2Elizabeth McCarthy Erika O'Gr Tullow CS27:47
3Martins Gibietis Adrian Briedis Tullow CS28:41
4Maty Petros / Dean Conway Waterpark College34:49
5Leo Walsh Bobby Maher Newtown,Waterford36:07
6Noah Byrne,Ruairi Newtown,Waterford37:01
7Noah Lynch Oskar Seymik Newtown School37:51
8Samuel Cooney / Julian Molloy Waterpark College40:21
9Isabelle Flavin and Jenna Swe St Declans,Kilmacthomas45:43
10Tadhg Nolan and Paul Kehoe Tullow Community school50:47
11Dara McCarthy and Calum Raher St Declans,Kilmacthomas67:46
12Anna Rojowska / Sadhbh McCarthy Waterpark College67:53
13Joe Bible and Tom O'Regan St Declans,Kilmacthomas68:40
14Matthew Deevy Cayden Staff Bro Newtown,Waterford91:48
Anna Narnicka Shannon Canavan Tullow CSDNF
Tristan Askins CBS High SchoolDNF
Joe O'Mahony CBS High SchoolDNF
Peter O'Brien CBS High SchoolDNF
Ailbhe Keely Emma O Rourke Tullow CSDNF
Emma O'Rourke Orla Gahan Tullow CSDNF
Caoimhe Dempsey Calleigh Kepp Tullow CSDNF
Sam Davidson and Seán Murphy St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF
Lucy Power / Olivia Sheils Waterpark CollegeDNF
Shane Dalton and Diarmuid Ó Fuartháin St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF
Jakub Sawicki and Aaron Flynn St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF
Alissa Drohan and Nicole Walsh St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF

23 boys 3.100km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eanna Grennan Ramsgrange25:45
2David Walsh St Declans,Kilmacthomas32:58
3Daire Crotty St Declans33:56
4Michael Cummins St Declans CS34:57
5John Browne St Declans,Kilmacthomas35:57
6Thomas Sheils Waterpark College43:10
7Alexander Onacik CBS High school, Clonmel44:07
8Rafi Perwez CBS High school, Clonmel48:04
9Eanna Power St Declans,Kilmacthomas48:21
10Chris Sutherland Tullow CS49:26
11Fergal O' Toole Tullow CS51:58
12Harvey Parish Waterpark College52:27
13Ayden Candil Newtown,Waterford55:18
14Cameron Keogh Tullow CS55:20
15Michael Nolan Tullow CS58:29
16Luca Fitzgerald Newtown,Waterford58:32
17Niall Gordon Newtown,Waterford59:25
18Luke Evans Tullow CS62:29
19Luke Ruddock Tullow CS63:19
20Matthew Smyth McCabe Tullow CS88:30
21Rayan Abbey CC112:18
22Jamie O'Toole Abbey CC117:38
23Max Abbey CC118:44
24Dylan Abbey CC120:42
Conor Larkin Waterpark CollegeDNF
Toms Krauze CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Callum CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Mohamed youssef CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Maciej Moscinski CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Oskar Sirocki CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Devin Daly CBS High school, ClonmelDNF
Toby Lee Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Micheal Slatery Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Charlie Crawford Waterpark CollegeDNF
Harry Abbey CCDNF
Matthew Abbey CCDNF
Conor Doherty St. DeclansDNF

23 girls 3.50km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh O Callaghan Presentation Kilkenny38:16
2Mia Nolan Tullow CS38:24
3Katie O’Shea Presentation Kilkenny39:16
4Amy O Shea Presentation Kilkenny40:16
5Megan Hurley Presentation Kilkenny47:08
6Niamh Mulhall Presentation Kilkenny51:01
7Neeva Coughlan Waterpark College52:07
8Lyn Walsh Tullow CS52:31
9Niamh Lynch Newtown,Waterford65:20
10Aoife Fitzgerald Waterpark College65:58
11Isabell Hardiman Newtown,Waterford66:17
12Zofia Abbey CC66:20
13Kate Abbey CC67:23
14Michaela Abbey CC68:20
15Dzesika Abbey CC68:43
16Megan O'Reilly Presentation Kilkenny68:50
17Isabel Galvin Presentation Kilkenny69:01
18Eabha Malone Coyle Tullow CS69:40
19Orlaith Donoghue Tullow CS71:40
20Michaela Doyle Tullow CS72:45
21Aoife Maher Broderick Tullow CS73:13
22Leah Fogarty Presentation Kilkenny79:35
23Emily Doyle Abbey CC100:34
Pippa Roche Waterpark CollegeDNF
Saoirse Coffey Waterpark CollegeDNF
Grace Walker Tullow CSDNF
Amie Byrne Cushe Tullow CSDNF
Issie O’Sullivan Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Faye Ryan Bush Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Iseult Duffy Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Amy-Lee Lennon Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Georgia Breen Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Kyah Kelly Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Mia de Bomhead Newtown,WaterfordDNF
Grace Mulligan Newtown,WaterfordDNF

23 pairs 2.970km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tristan O'Connor and John Gub CBS High school, Clonmel38:26
2Ella Casey and Cocomae Milne St Declans,Kilmacthomas39:07
3Daniel R & Alex Abbey CC39:09
4Danni Ross and Emily McCarthy St Declans,Kilmacthomas39:54
5Skylar Roche and Abigail Skeh St Declans,Kilmacthomas40:16
6Harry Grant / Ryan Sullivan Waterpark College45:21
7Maria Berbenitskaya / Holly B Waterpark College47:05
8Chris Mangan and Ryan Guthrie CBS High school, Clonmel54:20
9Tadhg Dunphy and Fionn Moynih St Declans,Kilmacthomas57:50
10Alex Jedrkiewicz / Tom Forres Waterpark College62:13
11Kate O'Keefe Presentation Kilkenny64:04
12Cian Walsh Gahan and Jack Car St Declans,Kilmacthomas70:04
13Cora & Julia Presentation Kilkenny71:38
14Isaac and Sasia Abbey CC77:54
15Micheal J and Tommy R Abbey CC80:21
16Kate McGrath Sorcha Ryan Waterpark College85:52
17Gabriele Radziukaite / Julia Waterpark College88:08
18Sarah O' Grady / Roisín O' Sh Waterpark College94:37
19Belle & Aine Abbey CC97:23
20Liam O' Grady / Mícheál Fitzp Waterpark College98:19
21Julia and Tara Abbey CC100:43
Andy Verwijs / Ollie Delahunt Waterpark CollegeDNF
Danyl Coady and Alex Jones St Declans,KilmacthomasDNF
Emma L and Ore K Presentation KilkennyDNF
Chico & Alisha Abbey CCDNF
David and Romeo Abbey CCDNF
Ada B and Emily D Presentation KilkennyDNF
Orestas & Fionn Abbey CCDNF

PJC boys 3.660km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor Geoghegan Good Counsel46:57
2James Acheson Dennehy CBS High school, Clonmel67:12
3Taylor Clarke CBS High school, Clonmel68:55
4Eoin McGrath Waterpark College81:53
5Sidney McCarthy Duiske College85:40
6Alex Loughnane Duiske College86:34
7Shane Morrisey Abbey CC88:24
8Dillan Dungon Abbey CC89:18
9Eden Gillespie Abbey CC90:21
10Eoghan Flynn Duiske College97:05
11Cody Gahan Duiske College97:59
Gavin Kielthy Duiske CollegeDNF
Eoghan Stafford Duiske CollegeDNF
Jacob O' Brien Kennedy Duiske CollegeDNF
Conor Kissane Waterpark CollegeDNF
Eoin Fitzgerald Waterpark CollegeDNF
Sam Horsfall Waterpark CollegeDNF

PJC girls 3.490km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mia Phelan Waterpark College64:05
2Aoibhinn Canning Duiske College64:14
3Aimee Dunne Duiske College65:16
4Aoife O' Halloran Waterpark College69:23
5Ciara O' Brien Waterpark College70:09
6Ava O’Shea Presentation Kilkenny72:17
7Rachel Lakes Presentation Kilkenny73:09
8Alyssa Murphy Presentation Kilkenny74:29
Eva Pavlova Duiske CollegeDNF
Hannah Doyle Duiske CollegeDNF
Kitty Doyle Duiske CollegeDNF
Sarah Gilchrist Duiske CollegeDNF
Rebecca Mahon Duiske CollegeDNF

PJC pairs 3.580km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan Shuvaiev & Keelan Cushen Duiske College33:14
2August and Ruby Abbey CC44:45
3Ben and William Abbey CC45:45
4Devin Kielthy and Shane Hardy Duiske College52:12
5Jody Brooks and Ciara Foley Duiske College57:47
6Jakub and Niamh Abbey CC61:44
7Beth and Sophie Abbey CC66:04
8Aoife and Blaithnid Abbey CC70:26
Aoife J, Caoimhe K & Polina C Duiske CollegeDNF
Luke Walsh and Cezar Guzman Duiske CollegeDNF
Eden and Tadhg Abbey CCDNF
Shane Morrissey Abbey CCDNF
Lia and Leah Abbey CCDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie