info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (Powdermills)

19.02.2023

Come and Try It

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE

BROWN 6km 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M20 BOC/Ballincollig 37:29
2 Dave Sweeney DFO/Ballincollig 39:29 Fix
3 Darragh Hoare M21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 40:00
4 Dan McDonnell UCCO/Cork O/Midleton 41:10
5 Josh Hoare M18 Bishopstown 43:31
6 Valdas Tilunas M45 Three Rock 43:53
7 Adam Gray UCCO/Carrigtwohill 45:35
8 Eve Buckley BOC/Cloyne 46:00
9 Daire OBrien Kerry O 46:04
10 Steve Perkins BOC/Rosscarbery 50:27
11 Niamh Morrissey BOC/Carrignavar 54:51
12 Sharon Lucey W21 CORKO/Limerick 56:24
13 Pat ODonovan BOC/Shanballymore 56:25 Fix
14 Caroline Murray W21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 57:25
15 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 61:48
16 Vaughan Ryan BOC/Blackrock 66:54
17 Fiona Lynch BOC/Ballincollig 87:53
18 Mark O Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 88:37 Fix
19 Terence Hoare M21 Bishopstown 118:39

BLUE 5km 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter BOC/Bishopstown 39:19
2 Fionn Buckley M14 BOC/Cloyne 41:25
3 James O'Callaghan Midleton 42:46 Fix
4 Terry Ley BOC/Ballinora 46:46
5 Kieran O'Callaghan Midleton 47:43 Fix
6 Shane Murphy BOC/Douglas 49:33
7 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 53:19
8 Cathy Kennedy W21 SEVO/Waterford City 54:02
9 Matthew Roche UCCO/Carrigtwohill 54:15
10 Stephen Young M50 BOC/Enniskeane 55:10
11 Fergal Broderick Carrigtwohill 57:33 Fix

GREEN 4.5km 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Kelly BOC/Cork City 32:53
2 Nora Perkins 39:55
3 Thomas Fleming BOC/Newcastlewest 43:54
4 Fiona OBrien Kerry O 45:57
5 Celina Suarez Texas 49:08
6 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 49:27
7 Enda Dineen BOC/Waterfall 53:43
8 Inga Lisauskiene Great Eastern Navigators 60:22
9 Eugene Cosgrave Wexford5 63:26 Fix
10 Tim Sheahan Mallow 65:01
11 Ann Marie DIneen BOC/Bishopstown 66:02
11 Owen O'Driscoll BOC/Bishopstown 66:02
13 Ella Lamb Enniskeane 67:10
13 Lauren Lamb Enniskeane 67:10 Fix
15 Ber OSullivan 69:17
16 Francis Cleary M65 Kerry O/Tralee 69:48
17 James Carroll BOC/Midleton 76:28

RED 4km 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruaidhri O Brien M12 Cork 27:46
2 Morgan O Brien Cork 28:37 Fix
3 Vish Reddy 29:35
4 Sean McIntyre Dublin /bBandon 31:36 Fix
5 Nicolas Martinet UCC O 34:36 Fix
6 Alec O Brien Cork O 35:10 Fix
7 Jamie Gray Carrigtwohill 37:09
8 Philip Gray Carrigtwohill 37:13
9 John Doran BOC/Carrigaline 37:27
9 Ann Doran BOC/Carrigaline 37:27
11 Jade Ann Henderson UCC O 38:24 Fix
12 Frank O'Donovan BOC/Bantry 39:12
13 Treasa O'Donovan BOC/Shanballymore 39:29
14 Annemarie Lucey W55 LINCO/Dromahane 43:50
15 Sam RUSSELL 47:23
15 Corin RUSSELL 47:23
17 Aodhaghan Odeasmhunaigh Bishopstown 60:00 Fix
17 Ruadhaniu Odeasmhunaigh Bishopstown 60:00 Fix
19 Diarmuid KIely Blarney 62:29 Fix
20 Derry Manley Glasheen 62:33 Fix
20 Liam Manley Glasheen 62:33 Fix
20 Emma Manley Glasheen 62:33 Fix
20 Madelin Manley Glasheen 62:33 Fix
24 Lauren Fehilly 64:21
24 Danielle Fehilly 64:21
26 Francis Burke M21 BOC/Rochestown 65:38
27 Cillian Long Mallow 69:17
28 Joan O'Donovan Innishannon 76:48
28 Esther O'Donovan Bishopstown 76:48
28 Ted O'Donovan 76:48
31 Sarah Kiely Blarney 83:29 Fix
31 Cian KIely Blarney 83:29 Fix
31 Katie Kiely Blarney 83:29 Fix
34 Bridget Dooley UCC O 85:06 Fix
35 Amelia Josephine Balk UCC O 85:07 Fix
36 Aldas Zarnauskas UCC O 89:13 Fix

ORANGE 3km 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caterina CATERINA Kieffer 27:37
2 Billy Caball M80 BOC/Ballinlough 28:24
3 Lynn Harnett 31:24
4 Maeve O Sullivan W55 BOC/Clonakilty 33:11
5 Ciara Caball BOC/Douglas 36:58
6 Michael Heaney BOC/The Glen 37:09
7 Victor Cionca Ballincollig 42:40 Fix
7 Ana Cionca Ballincollig 42:40 Fix
9 Susan Harrington W21 Blackrock 42:46
9 Saoirse Melinn W10 Blackrock 42:46
9 Brian Melinn M21 Blackrock 42:46
12 Sweeney DFO/Ballincollig 45:58 Fix
12 Sweeney DFO/Ballincollig 45:58 Fix
14 Chris Fehilly BOC/Bishopstown 48:24
14 Isobella Fehilly 48:24
16 John Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
16 Caoimhe Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
16 Fionn Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
16 Eimear Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
16 Katie Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
16 Kate Harding Mallow 52:06 Fix
22 Michelle Bennett Innishannon 59:04 Fix
22 Liam Harnett Innishannon 59:04 Fix
22 Lionn Harnett Innishannon 59:04 Fix
22 Mark Harnett Innishannon 59:04 Fix
26 Ezra Bursell Glounthane 59:33 Fix
26 Lorca Bursell Glounthane 59:33 Fix
26 Simon Bursell Glounthane 59:33 Fix
29 Don Mossop Glounthaune 62:34 Fix
30 Daryl Mossop Glounthaune 90:00 Fix
30 Ted Mossop Glounthaune 90:00 Fix
30 Helen Cadogan BOC/Cobh 90:00
30 Stephanie Cadogan BOC/Cobh 90:00
34 Tadhg Cadogan BOC/Cobh 344:42 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland