info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Tramore Valley Park

08.01.2023

Come and Try It

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE YELLOW

BROWN 8.7km 85m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John O'Donovan M21 Ajax 40:59
2 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Wartergrasshill 47:07
3 Colm O Sullivan W55 BOC/Clonakilty 50:40
4 Eve Buckley BOC/Cloyne 54:26
5 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 57:22
6 Eric O Connor M21 BOC/Cork City 59:40
7 Adam Gray UCCO/Carrigtwohill 60:45
8 Pat O Donovan M10 BOC/Shanballymore 65:19 Fix
9 Pearce O Shea Bandon HC 125:52 Fix

BLUE 7.5km 80m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Murphy M40 BOC/Bandon 53:22
2 Fionn Buckley M14 BOC/Cloyne 61:03
3 Terry Ley BOC/Ballinora 66:01
4 Fiona Buckley W21 BOC/Cloyne 68:35
5 Kieran Murphy BOC/Glasheen 72:41
5 Jerry Murphy BOC/Glasheen 72:41

GREEN 6.0km 75m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Robert Kelly BOC/Cork City 45:16 Fix
2 Tom Fleming limerick 47:45
3 James Carroll BOC/Midleton 48:19 Fix
4 Cathy Kennedy W21 SEVO/Waterford City 50:22
5 Enda Dineen BOC/Waterfall 57:46
6 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 63:52
7 Fiona Lynch BOC/Ballincollig 69:27
8 Roma Kukuc BOC/Carrigtwohill 78:19 Fix
9 Owen O'Driscoll BOC/Bishopstown 84:22 Fix
9 Ann Marie Dineen BOC/Bishopstown 84:22 Fix

RED 4.7km 55m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Vishaka Reddy BOC/Cork City 48:38 Fix
2 Conor Phelan BOC/Carrigaline 55:08
2 Denise Phelan BOC/Carrigaline 55:08
4 Ber O'Sullivan W55 BOC/Clonakilty 57:49
5 Frank O'Donovan BOC/Bantry 58:43
6 Philip Gray Carrigtwohill 58:56
6 Jamie Gray Carrigtwohill 58:56
8 Eileen O'Donovan BOC/Bantry 61:08
9 John Doran BOC/Carrigaline 64:16
9 Anne Doran BOC/Carrigaline 64:16
11 Robin Lynch M21 BOC/Ballincollig 66:18
12 Helen Lansley Whitegate 70:51 Fix
12 Ellie Lansley Whitegate 70:51 Fix
12 Ben Lansley Whitegate 70:51 Fix
15 Treasa O Donovan BOC/Shanballymore 73:34 Fix
16 Elaine Lucey Douglas 87:43
17 Francis Burke M21 BOC/Rochestown 97:11
Maya Buckley BOC/Cloyne DNF

ORANGE 3.0km 45m 6 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lauren Eady BOC/Clonakilty 24:21
2 Ben Eady BOC/Clonakilty 24:24
3 Maeve O'Sulivan BOC/Clonakilty 33:10
4 Cillian Long Mallow 34:58
4 Jennifer Long Mallow 34:58 Fix
6 John Eady BOC/Clonakilty 51:00
6 Mary Eady BOC/Clonakilty 51:00
8 Helena Cogan BOC/Glanmire 64:37
9 Helen Cadogan BOC/Cobh 85:47

YELLOW 1.8km 30m 5 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michal Kukuc Carrigtwohill 23:51
2 Gillian O Riordan Midleton 35:23 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland