Results

Cootehill Dartry Forest

2022-11-20

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.900km 170m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry browneM16Great Eastern Navigators66:06
2Brian RoweM55Great Eastern Navigators75:06
3Oscar RoweM16Great Eastern Navigators78:33
4Frantisek Tauchman 78:57
5Philip BrennanM55Setanta80:12
6Alan O'DonnellM40Fingal80:36
7Dave WestonM55Setanta94:04
8Kieran Rocks 95:08
9Eileen YoungW55Fingal97:41
10Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces98:31
11Cliodhna DonaghyW21Great Eastern Navigators99:55
12Pat McCavanaM60Great Eastern Navigators102:51
13Dave RichardsonM60Fingal104:10
14Philip McGoldrickM45Fermanagh105:18
15Paul SmythM55Ajax112:23
16Deirdre CoyleW50Great Eastern Navigators115:59
17Raymond Finlay Fermanagh117:09
18Chris SlatteryM50Fingal125:54
19Martina RoweW50Great Eastern Navigators135:11
Eoin BrowneM21Curragh-NaasDNF
Marcus GeogheganM55AjaxDNF

Brown 9.500km 225m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM50Setanta92:44
2ROBBIE BRYSONM55Fermanagh99:51
3Alan AylingM45Great Eastern Navigators103:37
4Michael Burton Lagan Valley111:25

Green 4.900km 115m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators67:13
2Brian FarrenM55Fingal71:19
3jim mulrooneyM60Setanta75:23
4Eoin O'DonnellM16Fingal75:30
5John McCulloughM65Three Rock77:46
6Mary Healy Great Eastern Navigators80:13
7Tivon TynerM18Setanta80:31
8Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators83:06
9Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal86:42
10Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University95:09
11Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators97:59
12Browne NiamhW14Great Eastern Navigators99:50
13Teresa Finlay Fermanagh112:14
14Roisin McDonnellW55Setanta120:09
15Ken McCarthy Fingal128:49
16Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators131:19
17Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal152:30
James Connelly DNF
David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas63:27N/C

Light Green 3.700km 50m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal KearnsM21Fingal36:34
2Liam O'DonnellM14Fingal38:34
3Leire Holguin CascajoW14Fingal49:35
4Aoife MastersonW14Curragh-Naas51:44
5Keith FitzsimmonsM55Setanta57:36
6David QuinnM70Great Eastern Navigators59:57
7Alfie TynerM12Setanta74:44
8Frank Flood Fingal78:33
9Rocco Mc Kenna 82:18
10Ciaran Mc Kenna 82:20
11Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators90:21
12Paul ButterfieldM20Great Eastern Navigators95:41
Jackie McCavanaW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 3.100km 25m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fanda Tauchman 34:38
2Finn McGurren 44:39
3Lucy Connelly 44:46
4Klara Katerina Tauchmanova 62:35
Kathleen O'DonnellW12FingalDNF

Red 4.400km 45m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Killian Murray 54:57
2Jana Tauchmanova 115:04

Yellow 2.0km 10m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon Tauchman 27:04
2Nathan McGurren 30:22
3Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW60Fingal57:57
Holly Mc Kenna DNF
Siobhan Mc Kenna DNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie