Results

Tramore Sandhills/Old Racecourse

2022-11-13

Munster Championships

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M20
M21 M35 M40 M45 M50 M55
M60 M65 M70 M75 W12 W14
W16 W18 W20 W21 W35 W45
W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 W75
M21S W21S M85 Red

M10 2.190km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn HassettM10Setanta17:28
2Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas19:27
3Ruaidhri O'BrienM10Cork19:37

M12 4.40km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alec O'BrienM12Cork42:31
2Hugh ChaneyM12South East61:20
Ewan MurrayM12BishopstownDNF

M14 3.770km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'DonnellM14Fingal27:11
2Eanna GrennanM14South East32:06
3Fionn BuckleyM14Bishopstown32:09
4Liam CaseyM14South East33:08
5Finn MurrayM14Bishopstown46:04
6Alfie TynerM14Setanta58:45
7Ed ChaneyM14South East59:00
Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M16 6.160km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM16Great Eastern Navigators59:35
2Oscar RoweM16Great Eastern Navigators60:19
3Eoin O'DonnellM16Fingal96:11
Conor MastersonM16Curragh-NaasDNF

M18 6.590km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daire O'BrienM18Kerry54:19
2Josh HoareM18Bishopstown60:27
3Tivon TynerM18Setanta91:42
Philip PrendergastM18South EastDNF

M20 6.590km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM20University College Cork54:55
2Darragh HoareM20Bishopstown57:11
3John SpelmanM20University College Cork71:40

M21 8.150km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Bishopstown57:12
2Alexey MarchenkoM21Kapibara OK60:20
3Darren BurkeM21Cork61:11
4Aidan McCulloughM21Three Rock66:11
5Valdas TilunasM21Three Rock67:57
6Josef ZatkaM21Great Eastern Navigators75:33
7Dan McDonnellM21University College Cork78:10
8Neil DobbsM21South East79:27
Eoghan WhelanM21UCDO/SEVODNF
Ivan VasilkovM21Three RockDNF
Jonathan QuinnM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

M35 6.100km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM35Ajax47:07
2Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas50:01
3Agris KraminsM35Cork62:46
4Kevin O'BrienM35Bishopstown63:38
5Rob McEvoyM35Cork74:38

M40 6.100km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alan O'DonnellM40Fingal51:59
2Daniel O'HareM40Cork66:06
3David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas67:03
4Griffin MurrayM40Bishopstown117:19

M45 5.870km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM45Bishopstown59:20
2Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators65:40
3Killian BrennanM45Curragh-Naas70:55
4Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators74:40
5Ken O'NeillM45South East102:58

M50 5.870km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM50Setanta46:21
2John ScannellM50Cork61:13
3Terence HoareM50Bishopstown65:33
4Ian McHardyM50South East66:50
5Shane MurphyM50Bishopstown101:09
6Rob ChaneyM50South East134:37

M55 5.280km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Philip BrennanM55Setanta46:00
2Colm O'SullivanM55Bishopstown50:39
3Brendan O'BrienM55Kerry52:21
4Ciaran YoungM55Fingal53:03
5Dave WestonM55Setanta55:20
6Sean HassettM55Setanta56:29
7Brian RoweM55Great Eastern Navigators57:37
8Marcus GeogheganM55Ajax58:55
9John RiordanM55Three Rock62:58
10Gerald DuffyM55Cork65:33
11Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas67:55
12Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces74:12
13Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM55Bishopstown80:47
Thomas KeeganM55South EastDNF

M60 5.280km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM60Bishopstown53:38
2Vaughan RyanM60Bishopstown55:52
3Mike LongM60Ajax57:17
4Pat McCavanaM60Great Eastern Navigators61:23
5Steve PerkinsM60Bishopstown63:56
6Donal DowdM60Kerry64:08
7Terry LeyM60Bishopstown64:33
8John O DonovanM60Bishopstown68:40
9Paul SmythM60Ajax73:17
10Mick ManganM60Setanta73:44
11David RichardsonM60Fingal74:03
12Andrew ButterfieldM60Great Eastern Navigators82:36
13Pat CadoganM60Cork89:55
14Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators122:06

M65 4.830km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Val JonesM65Fingal45:08
2John McCulloughM65Three Rock52:37
3Senan O’ BoyleM65Curragh-Naas61:54
4Andrew CoxM65South East67:02
5Don ShortM65Curragh-Naas74:51
6Denis DeasyM65Setanta85:36
7Tommy BurkeM65Fingal104:04

M70 3.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM70Fermanagh48:02
2David QuinnM70Great Eastern Navigators55:41
3Frank O'DonovanM70Bishopstown103:07

M75 3.750km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM75Bishopstown37:27
2Donal BurkeM75Cork51:45
3Norman StoreyM75South East53:48

W12 4.40km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife MastersonW12Curragh-Naas34:40
2Deirbhile HassettW12Setanta34:57
3Eimear CaseyW12South East41:17

W14 3.770km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh BrowneW14Great Eastern Navigators32:44
2Leire Holguin CascajoW14Fingal40:27
3Fionnuala RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators43:36
4Sadhbh HassettW14Setanta43:43
5Ciara O BrienW14Cork55:22

W16 5.280km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eve BuckleyW16Bishopstown52:49
2Niamh CalleryW16South East94:39

W18 6.160km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily RoweW18Great Eastern Navigators74:36
2Maya BuckleyW18Bishopstown91:30

W20 6.160km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators83:05

W21 6.590km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kathryn BarrW21University College Dublin56:41
2Emer PerkinsW21Bishopstown58:35
3Niamh CorbettW21Cork61:01
4Aoife O'SullivanW21UCDO/BOC66:34
5Ruth LynamW21Curragh-Naas85:56
Marie O'DonovanW21BishopstownDNF

W35 6.160km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Keren ZivW3593:37
Cathy KennedyW35South EastDNF

W45 4.830km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brid CaseyW45South East54:52
2Mary O BrienW45Cork61:12
3Inga LisauskieneW45Three Rock88:34

W50 4.830km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline MurrayW50Bishopstown57:16
2Deirdre CoyleW50Great Eastern Navigators63:17
3Natusko CotterW50Bishopstown72:04
4Martina RoweW50Great Eastern Navigators72:20
5Fiona O'BrienW50Kerry77:30
Fiona O'RiordanW50CorkDNF

W55 3.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen YoungW55Fingal44:03
2Debbie WhelanW55Curragh-Naas45:07
3Lisa HonkasaariW55South East49:40
4Eileen WalshW55Setanta57:08
5Nora PerkinsW55Bishopstown59:25
6Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University65:22
7Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators67:08
8Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators71:42
9Jackie McCavanaW55Great Eastern Navigators75:25
10Catherine KingW55Ajax93:16
Gabrielle KingW55FingalDNF

W60 3.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O’ BoyleW60Curragh-Naas56:10
2Liz DeaneW60Cork56:38

W65 3.980km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators47:03
2Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators71:24

W70 3.750km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW70Fermanagh54:26
2Ann SuilleabhainW70Three Rock57:05
3Lyubov RyasnaW70Curragh-Naas60:41

W75 3.750km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW75Cork74:01

M21S 5.280km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin CookeM21S Cork68:11
2Adam GrayM21S University College Cork75:01
3Michal PekalaM21S University College Cork99:48

W21S 4.830km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona McCulloughW21SThree Rock42:37
2Jordan PimW21SSouth East74:38
3Mariia MaloneW21SCurragh-Naas75:11
4Alicja Elzbieta WokcikW21SUniversity College Cork82:43
5Brigid CoffeyW21SSouth East83:09
6Eileen O'DonovanW21SBishopstown113:59

M85 3.750km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM85Three Rock74:23

Red 3.910km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane WalshRedUniversity College Cork26:56
2Finlay McHardyRedSouth East29:21
3Marion BonfenRedUniversity College Cork31:35
4Emma De KlerkRedUniversity College Cork41:28
5Mathew RedSt Pauls51:04
6Fionn & DennisRedSt Pauls52:41
7Ryan RedSt Pauls55:50
8Alex RedSt Pauls57:23
9Tianyun WongRedUniversity College Cork73:43
9Tiziano MarcecaRedUniversity College Cork73:43
11Daniel CiampoliRedUniversity College Cork73:51
12Ryan & JamesRedSt Pauls74:25
13Aoife,Molly & DanaRedSt Pauls74:44
14Katie & JackRedSt Pauls76:37
15Eve & NastiaRedSt Pauls78:05
Jojo and ElviraRedSt PaulsDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie