Results

Pine Forest

2014-03-30

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 4

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 6.640km 275m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senan O' BoyleM55Curragh-Naas74:09
2Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators74:27
3Stuart ScottM21University College Dublin79:59
4Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators80:48
5Ted McCormackM21University College Dublin81:55
6Terry LawlessM45Setanta82:30
7Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax85:33
8Val JonesM55Fingal89:40
9Dave WestonM50Setanta90:48
10Frank BrazilM50Setanta93:08
11Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators95:52
12Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas97:12
13Dave RichardsonM50Fingal97:29
14Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators97:51
15Colin WalshM45Setanta106:08
16Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators123:27
17Gerard FitzpatrickM35Setanta190:27
Regina KellyW21Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 8.580km 380m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21Three Rock65:19
2Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock71:02
3Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas73:48
4Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas74:11
5Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax80:45
6Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas84:06
7Angus TynerM45Setanta87:27
8Ruth LynamW55Curragh-Naas96:28
9Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces100:06
10Paul SmythM50Ajax101:54
11Shane O'NeillM35Setanta107:52

Green 4.480km 155m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James HaynesM21Dublin University38:12
2Donal WickhamM50Ajax49:29
3Una MayW45Three Rock51:08
4Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock52:49
5Brian O'DriscollM35Three Rock53:13
6Eoin Syron 54:52
7Michael O'KeeffeM50Fingal61:11
8Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock61:21
8Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators61:21
10Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta61:25
11Cian MayM14Three Rock63:35
12Conor WalshM45Three Rock65:12
13David DareM55Setanta65:39
14Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators65:44
15Eileen WalshW50Setanta67:04
16Michael BearyM55Defence Forces67:35
17Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock69:16
18John B RiordanM45Three Rock70:25
19Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators71:05
20Chris SlatteryM45Fingal72:32
21Tommy BurkeM60Fingal77:19
22Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax77:50
23Jean O'NeillW65Fingal78:23
24Daniela Boeham 78:57
25Paula KeohanW21Setanta79:02
26Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas80:53
27Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock81:27
28Melanie WalshW45Setanta84:08
29Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators98:28
30Roxanne WhiteW50100:02
31Zoe Murray 100:51
32Tiernan Hilley 101:51
33Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators124:46
Hugh CashellM21Curragh-NaasDNF

Light Green 3.260km 80m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock51:43
2Brian PowerM65Setanta56:03
3Wyn McCormackW60Great Eastern Navigators57:53
4Oisin WickhamM12Ajax58:48
5Maire WalshW65Three Rock63:30
6Enda HumeM65Fermanagh64:06
7Michael ButlerM70Three Rock69:14
8Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock75:56
9Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators77:03
10Maura HigginsW70Setanta80:42
11Tim GilbertM70CVOC USA82:40
12Claire WalshW70Setanta82:48
13Paddy WalshM80Setanta88:46
14Emma McAuleyW40Three Rock89:58
15Brigid FlanaganW65Three Rock94:48
16Anna O'KeeffeW21Fingal97:04
17Michael KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators100:58
18Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators106:22
19Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators106:54
20Martin O'GobinM10116:30
21Sophie WalshW14Setanta121:02
22Aoibhinn Geraghty Fingal155:54
Sheila O'DriscollW45Three RockDNF

Orange 2.390km 75m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily BellW1250:18
2Ashleigh BellW1250:19
3Zak WhiteM14Fingal52:50
4Becky QuinnW14Fingal52:57
5James O'DonoghueM1056:34
6Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators60:03
7Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators62:58
8Hans van GelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators63:50
9Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators63:54
10Conor LandeM1066:51
11Sam van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators68:13
12Finn van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators68:30
13Katya GatovaW10Fingal69:48
14Vincent Giguere WalshM10Setanta77:30
15Elle Giguere WalshW10Setanta77:59
16Matthew WalshM12Setanta78:35
17Amy WhiteW10Fingal83:19
18Con CarrollM80Three Rock90:10
19Ben LawlessM12Setanta96:07
20Gerrry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators103:24
21Anna CobbeW10107:27
21Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators107:27
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNF
Siobhan NiGhoibinW12DNF
Gabrielle KingW50FingalDNF
Hiroko O'NeillW40SetantaDNF

Yellow 1.490km 40m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock13:53
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock14:11
3Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax18:27
4Alexander GatovM10Fingal23:52
5Rachel WalshW10Setanta25:08
6Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators30:08
7Oran LehaneM4033:50
8Cian WickhamM10Ajax33:57
9Cian LehaneM1034:30
10Eamon & Grace O'DonoghueM1039:46
11Cuan RiordanM10Three Rock42:10
12Aidan Pierce 49:23
Giulia DohertyW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jean MullenW80Three RockDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds