Results

Bull Island

2014-03-23

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Lt Green Orange Yellow

Blue 8.960km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul KevilleM21Setanta68:00
2Dave WestonM50Setanta70:17
3Ingus RektinsM45Fingal72:01
4Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax74:47
5Susan LambeW21Lagan Valley78:49
6Senan O' BoyleM55Curragh-Naas80:39
7Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators81:12
8Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas84:11
9Philip BrennanM45Setanta84:58
10Terry LawlessM45Setanta86:33
11Val JonesM55Fingal86:40
12Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators90:51
13Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators95:24
14Benjamin PalmeM16Fingal97:23
15Colin WalshM45Setanta97:51
16Stephen WalshM50Setanta101:51
17Sarah Ni RuaircW21Fingal117:53
Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Don ShortM55Curragh-NaasDNF
Tony JoyceM45Curragh-NaasDNF

Brown 11.160km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21Dublin University59:48
2Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas59:53
3Christian Foley-FisherM21Forest OC63:06
4Josh O'Sullivan HourihanM21University College Cork63:31
5Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas65:04
6Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock65:54
7Paul PruzinaM18Lagan Valley65:55
8Laurence QuinnM21Great Eastern Navigators67:46
9James HynesM21Dublin University67:47
10Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas72:03
11Angus TynerM45Setanta80:35
12Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock82:13
13Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces84:30
14Shane O'NeillM35Setanta85:47
15Steve PerkinsM55Bishopstown93:11
16Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators113:23
Hugh CashellM21Curragh-NaasDNF
Shane LynchM35CorkDNF

Green 6.120km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators44:00
2Emer PerkinsW16Bishopstown49:04
3Zach HarringtonM18Bishopstown51:43
4Roisin LongW18Ajax53:14
5Donal WickhamM50Ajax53:25
6Meabh PerkinsW16Bishopstown56:16
7Ruairi LongM16Ajax58:22
8Dave RichardsonM50Fingal58:55
9Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators59:05
10Frank BrazilM50Setanta59:43
11Andrew CoxM55WATO61:20
12Michael O'KeeffeM50Fingal61:30
13John CraddockM2163:29
14Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas66:04
15Kevin CunninghamM16Three Rock66:11
16Michael BearyM55Defence Forces67:01
17Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas67:03
18Gerard FitzpatrickM35Setanta68:00
19Jean O'NeillW65Fingal68:50
20Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators69:14
21Chris SlatteryM45Fingal69:32
22Eileen YoungW45Fingal69:53
23Tommy BurkeM60Fingal71:39
24SvetlanaGatova W35Fingal72:24
25Zoe TynerW12Setanta72:53
26John FitzsimonsM60Three Rock73:40
27Chris TabardM4074:28
28Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas75:25
29David DareM55Setanta78:21
30Nick ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators81:45
31Catherine KingW45Ajax84:53
32Roxanne WhiteW50NONDOC/DP88:15
33Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax89:57
34Laura ClearyM2191:43
35Leonard McKeownM4598:12
Jim MulrooneyM55SetantaDNF

Lt Green 3.780km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock36:15
2Katariina KomiW21University College Cork36:29
3Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock38:28
4Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock38:38
5Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock45:36
6Daithi O'BrienM2147:00
7John B RiordanM45Three Rock48:11
8Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60Three Rock48:44
9Mirian van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators50:12
10Anna O'KeeffeW20Fingal50:28
11Creidhe O'SullivanW40Great Eastern Navigators50:46
12Fionne Lynch Cork51:04
13Wyn McCormackW60Great Eastern Navigators52:54
14Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock53:54
15Brendan MaherM18Great Eastern Navigators54:05
16Aisling KennyW2154:19
17Michael ButlerM70Three Rock54:46
18Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators55:46
19Angela Cox W55WatO56:54
20Michael KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators60:39
21Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators62:38
22Maura HigginsW70Setanta64:06
23Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators65:13
24Eileen WalshW50Setanta65:38
25Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators67:16
26Brian SwanM55DLSO69:24
27Cathal SwanM16DLSO72:28
28Aoife DonaghyW16Great Eastern Navigators77:44
29Sean RotheryM85Three Rock81:33
30Brendan DohertyM70Great Eastern Navigators84:18
31Jana CoxW20Dublin University89:20
32Rebecca O'ConnorW21Dublin University89:22
Laura CoxW21WATODNF
Brian SwanM55DLSODNF
Claire WalshW70SetantaDNF
Oisin WickhamM12AjaxDNF

Orange 2.650km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liz DareW2130:29
2Ben LawlessM12Setanta39:58
3Becky QuinnW14Fingal42:02
4Amy WhiteW10Fingal42:43
5Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators46:28
6Dominic ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators46:47
7Cliodhna DonaghyW12Great Eastern Navigators47:24
8Audrey FoleyW21Forest OC47:41
9Brian HollinsheadM75Three Rock48:54
10Zak WhiteM14Fingal50:23
10Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators50:23
12Jack QuinnM10Fingal50:26
13Conor LandeM1050:41
14Nathan O'ConnorM1052:35
15Daire WickhamM14Ajax55:11
16Nora/Mary Perkins/CrowleyW50Bishopstown55:14
17Orla YoungW12Fingal55:51
18Albert MaherM4060:55
19Kamryn Carroll-TicknerW10Fingal62:59
20Con CarrollM80Three Rock64:26
21Vanda CumminsW4066:22
22Cathal DoolinM10Setanta68:03
23Adam DoolinM10Setanta68:22
24Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators81:04
24Anna CobbeW1081:04
26Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock82:00
27Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators113:20
David ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Aoife CannonW10DNF

Yellow 1.500km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators16:20
2Kirwan M1016:38
3Dara DonoghueM10Ajax22:02
4Jack DempseyM1022:35
5Sam VanGelderenM10Great Eastern Navigators25:04
6Toby BondM1026:56
7Cuan RiordanM10Three Rock27:51
8Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators29:03
9Andy O'NeillM10Setanta32:45
10Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax36:11
10Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators36:11
12Tivon TynerM10Setanta39:43
13Cian WickhamM10Ajax39:53
14Alfie TynerM10Setanta41:18
15Holly BondW1051:56
16Nina HoustonW1053:56
Hans van GelderenM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Oliver LawlessM10SetantaDNF
Max GarveyM10SetantaDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds