Results

Phoenix Park

2022-08-16

Come and Try It

Long Medium Short

Long 5.900km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM35Ajax28:06
2Eoghan WhelanM20South East28:11
3Ivan VasilkovM35Three Rock30:53
4Angus TynerM50Setanta31:34
5Gregor Funk 31:35
6Lucas Terrasson 35:38
7Killian BrennanM45Curragh-Naas36:03
8Sean HassettM55Setanta36:10
9Brian RoweM55Great Eastern Navigators36:30
10Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas36:41
11Emily RoweW18Great Eastern Navigators36:57
12Sean KearnsM21Fingal37:30
13Marcus GeogheganM55Ajax38:26
14Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators38:28
15Ciara LargeyW21Fermanagh38:46
16Oscar RoweM16Great Eastern Navigators38:52
17Zoe TynerW20Setanta40:22
18Tivon TynerM18Setanta40:29
19Brian Jones 40:32
20Chris SlatteryM50Fingal41:52
21Heather WoodW60Great Eastern Navigators42:21
22Orsolya Csikesz 42:48
23Stephen WalshM55Setanta43:14
24Marcus Elovsson 44:07
25Zoe Melling 47:23
26Eileen YoungW55Fingal47:30
27Sadhbh HassettW14Setanta48:49
28Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators48:54
29Paulius Lisauskas 49:16
30Colin WalshM55Setanta50:16
31Paul SmythM55Ajax52:00
32Ian McNeal 54:44
33Eoghan O'Meara 55:02
34Ian Cecil Scott 55:48
35Anna Truzzi 55:52
36Ger PowerW7057:41
37Martina RoweW50Great Eastern Navigators70:33
38Laura Mahon 72:00
Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock31:21N/C

Medium 4.200km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FarrenM55Fingal26:17
2Ciaran YoungM55Fingal27:24
3Illija Funk 28:25
4Donal WickhamM60Ajax30:50
5Hamish ChurchM14Curragh-Naas31:20
6Orla ChurchW16Curragh-Naas32:38
7Fionnuala RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators33:03
8David DareM70Setanta33:23
8Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal33:23
8Ian MurphyM50Fingal33:23
11Creidhe O'SullivanW50Great Eastern Navigators34:53
12John de LacyM70Ajax34:55
13Verea Funk 35:01
14Tommy BurkeM65Fingal35:40
15Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators40:02
16Cian WickhamM16Ajax40:23
17Tony McKinley 42:40
18Samuel de LacyM12Ajax43:00
19Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators44:34
20Diana Porter 44:37
21Kathryn WalleyW60Fingal46:11
22Catherine KingW55Ajax47:30
23Sheila Convey 47:58
24Zorah B 48:40
25Gabrielle KingW55Fingal53:45
26Eamon OBriainM75Fingal54:30
27Deirbhile HassettW12Setanta55:26
28Daragh YoungM16Fingal55:37
29Colm Austin 58:32
30Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators61:36
31Nicolle Tilunas Three Rock63:51
32Alfie TynerM12Setanta66:43
33Enda HumeM75Fermanagh67:01
34Conor O'MearaM45Setanta68:42
35Aoibheann O'Meara 68:46
36Bobby Greenan 79:51
37Keith Greenan 79:58

Short 1.800km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stefan Muller 18:43
2Fionn HassettM10Setanta20:22
3Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta23:59
4Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas28:52
5Aoife Byrne 36:58
6Tom Byrne 37:10
7Liam Convery Three Rock39:25
8Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW60Fingal39:51
9Con Carroll Three Rock39:55

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie